Quick Month Selector


January
Sun 14 West Glamorgan League Tata Steel, Port Talbot
Sun 14 Buff Wales Trail 10k Bryn Bettws Lodge, Port Talbot
Sun 28 West Glamorgan League Margam Park, Port Talbot
Sun 28 Team Pursuit Crymych
February
Sun 4 Pontypridd Reverse 10 Hengoed
Sun 11 Gwent XC League (4) Pontypool Park, Pontypool
Sun 11 Ras Cors Caron Half Marathon Tregaron
Sat 17 HOKA One One Trail Half Marathon Margam Park
Sun 18 Llanelli Half Marathon Parc y Scarlets , Llanelli
Sat 24 Welsh Cross Country Championship Singleton Park, Swansea
March
Sat 3 Ras Dewi Sant Half Marathon St. Davids
Sat 3 Gwent XC League (5) Blaise Castle, Bristol
Sat 3 Round the Lakes 20 Miles Rhayadar
Sat 3 The Uni-Lite Night Trail 10k Wales Pontrhydyfen, Port Talbot
Sun 4 West Glamorgan League Aberavon Beach
Sun 4 Pembrokeshire Duathlon Neyland
Sun 4 Admiral City of Newport Half Marathon Newport
Sat 10 Narberth Nobbler - Numbers Narberth
Sun 18 San Domenico 20 Mile Merthyr Tydfil
Sun 18 Forest of Dean Spring Half Marathon Gloucestershire
Sun 25 Merthyr Half Marathon Merthy College, Merthyr Tydfil
April
TBC Fishguard Sea Cadets 10K The Parrog, Goodwick
Sun 1 Teifi 10 Llampeter
Sun 15 Great Welsh Marathon and Half Marathon Millennium Coastal Park, Llanelli
Sun 15 Pendine Ultra, Half Marathon, 10k & 5k Pendine
Sun 15, 10:30am Offa's Orror Tintern, Chepstow
Sun 22 London Marathon
Wed 24 Whitford Point Multi Terrain Llanmadoc, North Gower
Sun 29 Tenovus Cancer Care 10K National Botanic Gardens
Sun 29 Newport Wales Marathon Pendine
May
Sat 5, 1pm Red Kite Challenge Nr Aberystwyth
Sun 6, 11am Tonmawr Hilly 5 Pontrhydyfen, Port Talbot
Mon 7, 10am Carmarthen Mayor's 5K Carmarthen
Sat 12 Preseli Beast & Beast Bach Preseli
Sun 13 Jan Younger Memorial 10K Neyland
Sat 19, 1pm Cader Idris Fell Race Dolgellau
Sat 19 Royal Welsh Trail Running Festival Builth Wells
Sun 20 Snowdonia Half Marathon Llanrwst
Sun 20, 10:30am Sarn Helen 16.5 Lampeter
Fri 25 (7:30 pm) Talley 5K Talley
Sat 26 Really Muddy Weekend Berea, St. Davids
Mon 28 Dinas Head MT Dinas Head, Newport Pembs
June
Sun 3 Trots Bwlchybuster MT (in lieu of Dambusters MT) Bwlchygroes School
Sun 3 Garwnant Epic Trail 10k Merthyr Tydfil
Tues 5 (7:15 pm) Brecon AC 5 miles Llanfrynach
Wed 6 (7:00pm) Run4All Neath 5k Summer Series #1 Aberavon Leisure Centre
Sat 9 Man v Horse Llanwrtyd Wells
Sat 9 - Sun 10 Welsh Castles Relay Wales
Sun 10 The Magic Roundabout 10k Hay-on-Wye
Tues 12 (7:00pm) Carn Ingli Killer Newport, Pembs
Thurs 14 (6:00pm) Paul Popham 5k Series 360 Beach and Watersports, Swansea
Sat 16, 11am Offa's Dyke 15 Hay-on-Wye
Sat 16 Salomon Trail Marathon Wales Coed-y-Brenin, Dolgellau
Sun 17 Ras Cwmcerwyn Rosebush
Sat 23 Sospan 10k Llanelli
Sat 23 Midnight Mountain Marathon Talybont-on-Usk, Brecon
Sun 24 Swansea Half Marathon Swansea
Thurs 28 (7:00pm) Abercych 10k Fun Run Nags Head, Abercych
Fri 29 Felinfach 6 Felinfach, Llampeter
Fri 29 Inov-8 Snowdon Twilight Race Llanberris
July
Sun 1 Silver Valley 10K Hermon old school, Glogue, Nr Crymych
Wed 4 (7:00pm) Run4All Neath 5k Summer Series #2 Aberavon Leisure Centre
Fri 6 Cwmann 5 mile Lampeter
Sun 8 Ammanford 10K Ammanford
Thurs 12 (6:00pm) Paul Popham 5k Series 360 Beach and Watersports, Swansea
Fri 13 - Sun 15 Long Course Weekend (Half) Tenby
Sun 15 (TBC) Tenovus 5km Haverfordwest Football Club
Tues 17 Poppit Sands 5K Series 1 Poppit Sands, Cardigan
Fri 20 (TBC) Ras Frenni Crymych
Sat 21 Snowdon International Mountain Race Llanberis
Sun 29 Tenby 10k Tenby
Tues 31 Poppit Sands 5K Series 2 Poppit Sands, Cardigan
August
Tues 8 Poppit Sands 5K Series 3 Poppit Sands, Cardigan
Fri 11 (6:00pm) Ras Myddfai Mydfai Village Hall
Sun 12 (TBC) Cardigan Mayor's 10k Cardigan Rugby Club
Fri 17 (TBC) Brechfa Fun Run Brechfa Village Hall, Brechfa
Sun 19 Trots 10k St Clears
Fri 24 (7pm) Cilycwn 5 Mile Fun Run Cilycwn, near Llandovery
Sat 25 (TBC) Ras Beca Crosswell, Crymych
Sun 26 Narberth Nobbler Trail 10K, Half & Marathon Narberth Car Park