Select Year


Sarn Helen Hill Race / Llampeter

Sunday 20th May 2018

16.5 mile
Time Position Comment
Keith Powell 2:53:35 30 3rd M60

9 mile
Time Position Comment
Margaret Powell 2:07:31 16

Royal Welsh Trail Running Festival

Saturday 19th May 2018

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:35:45 18

Jan Younger Memorial 10K / Neyland

Sunday 13th May 2018

Time Position Comment
Jim Dilks 47:21 20
Peter Walters 47:41 22 3rd M50
Jonathan Williams 53:50 41
Rebecca Dilks 56:40 49
Sandra Williams 58:18 56
Mark Lee 59:01 60 3rd M60

Preseli Beast / Maenchlochog

Saturday 12th May 2018

Ultra
Time Position Comment
Andrew Clement 6:36:00 20

Beast
Time Position Comment
Dean John 3:56:47 6 1st M50
Kevin Griffiths 4:02:41 8 2nd M50

Beast Bach
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:32:45 12
Richard Phillips 1:42:19 24
Daniel Swift 1:44:20 29
Jim Dilks 2:01:15 72
Kevin Jenkins 2:07:11 83
Jonathan Williams 2:18:06 119
Martin Andrews 2:18:16 121
Rebecca Dilks 2:32:29 150
Janette Jenkins 2:33:40 153
Catherine Lee 2:33:44 154

Carmarthen Mayor's 5K / Carmarthen

Monday 7th May 2018

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 18:28 4 2nd OM
Archie Dilks 22:16 22
Dewi Snelson 20:47 22
Julian Lewis 21:14 26
Simon Scurrell 21:27 31
Richard Phillips 21:33 32
Luke Evans 22:00 36
Jim Dilks 22:01 38
Tim John 22:12 41
Kevin Jenkins 22:25 45
Mary Anthony 22:44 50 1st F55
Lindy Eynon 23:19 53 2nd F55
Peter Walters 23:20 55
Rob Newman 23:50 59
Jonathan Williams 24:38 75
Mark Lee 24:41 76 1st M60
Mike Terry 24:57 80 2nd M60
Keith Powell 25:05 83 3rd M60
Martin Andrews 25:11 85
Rachel Holland 25:25 90
Becky Dilks 26:52 115
Mair Morgan 27:32 121
Dylan Evans 27:37 125
Emma Jones 28:49 140
Catherine Morton 29:05 142
Sandra Williams 29:32 148
Margaret Powell 30:23 159 3rd F55
Phillip Morgan 30:36 164
Jayne Evans 31:15 171
Julie Barber 31:37 173
Mena Evans 32:17 184
Marie James 32:57 191
Christine Davies 33:41 197
Mia Bowskill 35:05 201
Amanda Roden 35:15 204
Liz James 37:12 213
Jenny Burrows 50:12 238

Red Kite Challenge / Devil's Bridge

Saturday 5th May 2018

10k
Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 1:08:05 17 1st F35

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 2:02:54 21 2nd OF
Keith Powell 2:29:44 44

Tenovus Botanic Garden 10K / Carmarthenshire

Sunday 29th April 2018

10k
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 38:35 6 1st M50
Aled Jones-Davies 39:12 7
Archie Dilks 45:56 24
Mary Anthony 46:23 27 1st F45
Kevin Jenkins 47:06 30
Jim Dilks 49:59 45
Jonathan Williams 51:39 52
Keith Powell 51:43 53
Rachel Holland 54:10 64
Rebecca Dilks 55:40 66
Mair Morgan 57:58 72
Sandra Williams 59:02 77
Tracy Thomas 59:45 82
Catherine Morton 1:02:49 89
Julie Barber 1:07:45 108
Christine Davies 1:07:45 110

5k
Time Position Comment
Sarah Thomas 28:10 18
Liz James 35:54 32

Newport Wales Marathon / Newport

Sunday 29th April 2018

Time Position Comment
Daryl John 2:45:17 11 3rd M40
Julian Lewis 3:25:04 326
Simon Williams 3:47:08 817

Three Peaks Marathon / Yorkshire

Saturday 28th April 2018

Time Position Comment
Andrew Clement 4:38:01 437

Whitford Point MT / Llanmadoc, Gower

Wednesday 25th April 2018

Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 46:22 41

Wildflower Duathalon / Botanical Gardens

Sunday 22nd April 2018

5k Run / 28k Bike / 5k Run
Time Position Comment
Cefin Vaughan 2:20:37 144

Rock n Roll Half Marathon / Madrid

Sunday 22nd April 2018

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 1:43:45 1992

London Marathon / London

Sunday 22nd April 2018

Time Position Comment
Kevin Jenkins 4:27:30 15305
Nerys Jones 3:19:35 2910

Fishguard Sea Cadets 10K / Goodwick

Sunday 8th April 2018

Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 45:33 1

Ras Dewi Sant Coastal Path Challenge / St Davids

Saturday 7th April 2018

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:45:55 12
Nigel Evans 2:06:42 35
Miriam Brown 2:17:26 56
Jonathan Williams 2:22:09 64
Emily Nicholas 2:44:40 66
Janette Jenkins 2:31:11 80 1st F50
Sandra Williams 2:58:48 98
Yvonne Davies 3:08:00 103

Teifi 10 / Llampeter

Sunday 1st April 2018

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:03:44 15 2nd M50
Daniel Swift 1:14:48 53
Lindy Eynon 1:15:08 54 1st F45
Peter Walters 1:18:23 67
Keith Powell 1:24:19 80

Merthyr Half Marathon

Sunday 25th March 2018

Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 1:41:00
Cefin Vaughan 2:01:00

Cardiff Bay 10K / Cardiff

Sunday 25th March 2018

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 39:08 132
Kevin Jenkins 47:37 625
Jonathan Williams 51:01 1013
Janette Jenkins 53:42 1418
Sandra Williams 57:56 2167
Yvonne Davies 1:04:53 3308
Ali Jones 1:07:45 3656

Endurance Life Coastal Trail Series, Sussex / Birling Gap

Saturday 17th March 2018

10k
Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 1:58:42 187

Welsh Cross Country Championship / Swansea

Sunday 25th February 2018

Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 45:38 127 4th M60

Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 28:26 44 6th F35
Alison Terry 36:25 104 5th F55

Thorpe Park Half Marathon / Thorpe Park

Sunday 25th February 2018

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:31:37 145
Yvonne Davies 2:20:39 1444

Llanelli Half / Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli

Sunday 18th February 2018

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:29:14 96
Simon Scurrell 1:29:42 100
Julian Lewis 1:31:45 117
Peter Walters 1:40:57 265
Marc Bowen 1:44:44 372
Keith Powell 1:48:57 483 7th M60
Rob Newman 1:52:34 597
Alys Williams 1:57:10 749
Jonathan Williams 1:57:18 755
Cefin Vaughan 1:59:46 821
Rebecca Dilks 2:01:34 863
Martin Andrews 2:12:17 1142
Sandra Williams 2:13:16 1175
Yvonne Davies 2:20:11 1322
Margaret Powell 2:24:34 1399
Christie Squires 2:31:57 1502

Ras Cors Caron Half Marathon / Tregaron

Sunday 11th February 2018

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:26:52 8 1st M50
Dean John 1:32:02 22
Nerys Jones 1:36:36 32
Julian Lewis 1:37:10 36
Mark Terry 1:45:38 59
Nigel Evans 1:51:52 77
Keith Powell 1:55:18 86
Kevin Jenkins 1:57:02 89
Mike Terry 1:59:28 95
Alison Terry 2:20:02 119 3rd F55
Yvonne Davies 2:23:51 125
Margaret Powell 2:30:38 130

Gwent League Cross Country / Pontypool

Sunday 11th February 2018

Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 39:39 35
Aled Jones-Davies 46:31 134
Simon Scurrell 47:25 146
Nick Merrony 48:14 163
Jim Dilks 56:47 273

TROTs men 2nd in Division 4

 


Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 33:02 79

TROTs ladies 9th in Division 3

 

Team Pursuit / Crymych

Sunday 28th January 2018

Men A
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 40:46
Simon Scurrell 48:00
Andrew Clement 50:28
Richard Phillips 51:06
Tim John 55:42

TROTs Men A finished 10th in category

 


Ladies A
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 49:25
Claire Cleathero 50:17
Oona Crawford 59:14
Emily Nicholas 1:01:30
Janette Jenkins 1:05:40

TROTs Ladies A finished 7th in category

 


Mens B
Time Position Comment
Marc Bowen 54:31
Tom Bryant 55:05
Kevin Jenkins 55:53
Keith Powell 58:05
Jonathan Williams 1:01:53

TROTs Mens B finished 19th in category

 


Ladies B
Time Position Comment
Rebecca Dilks 1:04:32
Catherine Morton 1:09:00
Sandra Williams 1:09:19
Yvonne Davies 1:13:48
Christine Davies 1:16:00

TROTs Ladies B finished 16th in category

 

West Glamorgan League / Port Talbot

Sunday 14th January 2018

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 38:27 9
Miriam Brown 44:12 30
Emily Nicholas 48:26 59
Alison Terry 50:28 80

TROTs Ladies 5th in Division 2

 


Men
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 36:22 57
Simon Scurrell 36:42 62
Nick Merrony 38:48 96
Mark Terry 41:38 138
Jim Dilks 41:51 141
Tom Bryant 43:36 169

TROTs Men 3rd in Division 3

 

Buff 10K / Afan Forest

Sunday 14th January 2018

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 47:17 50

Endurance Life Coastal Trail Series 10K / Anglesey

Saturday 13th January 2018

Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 1:53:09 69