Select Year


Gwent League Cross Country / Llandaff Fields

Saturday 20th October 2018

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 29:48 90
Helen Williams 32:44 159

Ladies in 7th position overall in Division 3

 

Chester Marathon / Chester

Sunday 7th October 2018

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 3:47:32 958

Cardiff Half

Sunday 7th October 2018

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:24:04 305
Julian Lewis 1:32:20 920
Vincent Bailey 1:32:42 952
Lindy Eynon 1:35:34 1276 1st F55
Marc Bowen 1:38:36 1734
Chris Lloyd 1:38:36 1735
Kayleigh Bagshaw 1:40:20 2009
Peter Walters 1:41:19 2178
Jim Dilks 1:42:14 2331
Simon Scurrell 1:46:45 3291
Keith Powell 1:46:59 3347
Dylan Evans 1:50:13 4067
Mike Ansty 1:51:16 4312
Kevin Jenkins 1:51:27 4350
Jonathan Williams 1:53:24 4859
Tristram Lewis 1:54:17 5103
Oona Crawford 1:57:08 6034
Alys Williams 2:10:01 9567
Sandra Williams 2:11:08 9851
Nia Griffiths 2:12:12 10109
Christopher Clark 2:13:08 10343
Margaret Powell 2:13:32 10446
Catherine Morton 2:13:56 10554
Catrin Evans 2:14:30 10708
Marian Davies 2:17:19 11423
Cefin Vaughan 2:18:04 11609
Miranda Bowen 2:27:22 13663
Yvonne Davies 2:27:27 13678
Anwen Pearce 2:31:18 14356
Rebecca Dilks 2:47:28 16492

Gower Ultra / The Gower (Gower Ultra )

Saturday 6th October 2018

Time Position Comment
Andrew Clement 11:15:08 104

Pembs Tri Half / Dale

Sunday 30th September 2018

Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 1:39:51 26
Keith Powell 1:52:04 49
Cefin Vaughan 2:16:24 91

Ludchurch Village Fun Run / Ludchurch

Sunday 30th September 2018

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 24:50 1 1st Male
Tom Bryant 29:00 3
Simon Scurrell 29:38 4
Sarah Roberts 31:06 9 1st Lady
Daniel Swift 31:09 10
Rachel Holland 32:43 14
Oona Crawford 32:57 15
Dylan Evans 33:03 17
Catrin Evans 34:33 20
Abigail Hart 37:41 27
Louise Scarr 40:05 30
Meleri Campbell 40:03 32
Julie Barber 40:36 33
Sonya Jones 41:06 35
Kieran Gleeson 38:41 38
Emma Perkins 42:01 39
Christine Davies 42:48 40
Elinor Jones 46:34 43

West Glamorgan League / Llanmadoc (Mens)

Sunday 23rd September 2018

Mens
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 28:55 31
Chris Lloyd 31:05 57
Steve Dawson 32:50 83
Marc Bowen 33:31 97
Jim Dilks 34:02 108
Kevin Jenkins 36:43 135
Jonathan Williams 37:08 140

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 34:53 10
Helen Williams 38:12 35
Mair Morgan 41:16 62
Rebecca Dilks 42:30 77
Alys Williams 45:23 101

Swansea 10K

Sunday 16th September 2018

10k
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 38:03 77
Julian Lewis 43:56 313
Lindy Eynon 44:35 350 3rd F55
Isobel Dawson 45:40 423
Emma Jones 53:56 1157
Bethan James 1:07:29 2460
Yvonne Davies 1:14:33 3032
Jenny Burrows 1:43:59 3388

1k (8-11yrs)
Time Position Comment
Rhys Pearce 04:38 31
Ella Pearce 05:18 61
Mali Jones 05:38 74
Ffion Davies-Bishop 14:30 124

Pumsaint Trail Half Marathon

Sunday 16th September 2018

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:35:20 4 1st M50

Ironman Wales / Tenby

Sunday 9th September 2018

Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 14:55:44 1604

Saudersfoot Triathlon / Saudersfoot

Saturday 8th September 2018

Time Position Comment
Archie Dilks 1:37:19 280
Jim Dilks 1:39:40 317
Julie Barber 2:13:58 509

Cottage 5k / Llandeilo

Friday 7th September 2018

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 18:23 4
Aled Jones-Davies 18:31 5
Luke Evans 19:58 15
Keith Powell 24:23 37
Mike Terry 24:42 41
Mair Morgan 25:29 50
Oona Crawford 25:45 52
Nia Griffiths 27:53 67
Margaret Powell 29:10 81
Jayne Evans 30:25 88
Miranda Bowen 30:44 91
Bethan James 31:56 101

Cardiff 10K

Sunday 2nd September 2018

Time Position Comment
Rebecca Dilks 53:21 1557

Severn Bridge Half Marathon

Sunday 26th August 2018

Time Position Comment
Cefin Vaughan 2:13:27 968

Narberth Nobbler

Sunday 26th August 2018

Marathon
Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 5:41:01 21
Jim Dilks 5:55:30 31

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:44:14 9
Chris Lloyd 1:48:43 16
Aled Jones-Davies 1:52:01 22
Keith Powell 2:15:52 71
Aled Owen Eynon 2:22:36 79
Jonathan Williams 2:23:56 86
Rebecca Dilks 2:44:39 116
Yvonne Davies 3:03:41 135

10k
Time Position Comment
Sarah Roberts 1:07:19 39
Dylan Evans 1:10:16 55
Mair Morgan 1:13:06 73
Catherine Lee 1:17:51 93
Alys Williams 1:18:01 94
Catherine Morton 1:19:26 102
Sandra Williams 1:20:13 106
Christine Davies 1:28:54 145
Julie Barber 1:30:29 150
Emma Jones 1:36:06 159
Jenny Burrows 2:22:39 197

Cilycwm 5 Mile Fun Run / Cilywcm

Friday 24th August 2018

Time Position Comment
Archie Dilks 37:24 15
Richard Phillips 37:39 16
Mary Anthony 37:59 18 3rd Female
Andrew Russell 41:28 28
Keith Powell 43:54 38
Mark Lee 44:14 39
Mair Morgan 46:13 47
Rebecca Dilks 46:36 50
Janette Jenkins 49:18 62
Alys Williams 49:35 67
Margaret Powell 52:09 75
Sandra Williams 52:11 77
Meleri Campbell 57:16 81
Yvonne Davies 58:16 82
Bethan James 59:02 83
Christine Davies 1:01:06 87
Liz James 1:02:31 88

St Clears 10K

Sunday 19th August 2018

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 39:08 7 1st M50
Luke Evans 43:48 21
Andrew Clement 44:50 25 2nd M50
Andrew Clement 44:50 25 2nd M50
Jim Dilks 45:35 28
Mary Anthony 45:52 30 1st F55
Nick Merrony 45:56 31 3rd M50
Mel Watson 46:49 34 1st F45
Peter Walters 46:55 35
Kevin Jenkins 47:53 39
Isobel Dawson 47:59 40 1st F35
Andrew Russell 48:20 41
Chris Lloyd 44:08 55
Jonathan Williams 50:55 59
Lorraine Andrews 52:04 69
Dylan Evans 54:14 82
Rachel Holland 54:18 84 3rd F45
Rebecca Dilks 54:33 88
Emma Jones 56:16 98
Kieran Gleeson 59:33 114
Alys Williams 59:52 115
Steve Jones 1:01:41 121
Margaret Powell 1:02:54 126 36
Anwen Pearce 1:07:32 140
Yvonne Davies 1:07:39 141
Bethan James 1:13:04 159
Christine Davies 1:13:33 160

Poppit Sands 5K series 3

Tuesday 14th August 2018

Time Position Comment
Andrew Clement 21:10 21 1st M50
Isobel Dawson 23:16 32

Series Results: Isobel Dawson tied 1st F35, Mike Terry 1st M60

 

Port Talbot Half Marathon

Sunday 12th August 2018

Time Position Comment
Cefin Vaughan 2:07:48 272

Forrest of Dean Trail Race / Coleford

Sunday 5th August 2018

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:37:16 15
Yvonne Davies 2:43:08 320

Poppit Sands 5K series 2

Tuesday 31st July 2018

Time Position Comment
Nick Merrony 20:13 17
Steve Dawson 21:48 25
Isobel Dawson 23:02 35
Mike Terry 23:51 39

Snowdon Mountain Race / Llanberis

Saturday 21st July 2018

Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 1:42:06 238
Richard Phillips 1:56:06 376

Ras Frenni / Crymych

Friday 20th July 2018

8 mile
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 53:25 3
Andrew Clement 57:06 6 1st M50
Simon Scurrell 58:11 7
Jim Dilks 59:42 8
Tristram Lewis 1:01:17 9
Kevin Jenkins 1:02:05 10 2nd M50

4 mile
Time Position Comment
Archie Dilks 27:17 3
Jonathan Williams 33:27 7
Alys Williams 38:46 12
Yvonne Davies 42:34 14
Liz James 46:56 15

Poppit Sands 5K series 1

Tuesday 17th July 2018

Time Position Comment
Tristram Lewis 21:53 20
Isobel Dawson 23:18 34 2nd F35
Mike Terry 24:17 39 1st M60

Long Course Weekend Run / Tenby (Marathon)

Sunday 15th July 2018

Marathon
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 3:33:01 85 1st F35
Aled Jones-Davies 3:33:44 90

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Emily Nicholas 2:09:13 307
Rachel Holland 2:18:37 419
Abigail Hart 2:25:46 506
Cefin Vaughan 2:35:41 605
Helen Lewis 2:45:05 686

5k
Time Position Comment
Nick Merrony 24:15 19

Long Course Weekend Ride / Tenby

Saturday 14th July 2018

112 miles
Time Position Comment
Cefin Vaughan 8:29:24

66 miles
Time Position Comment
Helen Lewis 5:47:06

Long Course Weekend Swim / Tenby North Beach

Friday 13th July 2018

2.4 mile
Time Position Comment
Catherine Morton 1:27:38 1210

1.2 mile
Time Position Comment
Helen Lewis 46:45 221

Ammanford 10K

Sunday 8th July 2018

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 42:30 41
Jim Dilks 45:19 66
Simon Scurrell 46:12 76
Kevin Jenkins 46:19 78
Peter Walters 49:28 101
Mary Anthony 49:53 106
Keith Powell 51:07 114
Andrew Russell 51:22 115
Jonathan Williams 52:13 120
Mark Lee 54:53 142
Dylan Evans 55:56 153
Rebecca Dilks 59:16 182
Margaret Powell 1:04:17 199
Alys Williams 1:04:57 205
Sandra Williams 1:04:23 205
Tracy Thomas 1:06:47 219
Christine Davies 1:13:10 247
Jenny Burrows 1:57:22 275

Felinfach 6 / Llampeter

Friday 29th June 2018

Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 40:44 23
Archie Dilks 44:08 33
Jim Dilks 44:13 34
Keith Powell 47:38 40
Rebecca Dilks 54:21 53
Margaret Powell 1:04:12 62

Abercych 10k Fun Run / Nags Head, Abercych

Thursday 28th June 2018

Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 43:08 8
Cefin Vaughan 51:51 37
Mair Morgan 56:00 39
Georgie Billingham 56:00 40
Jayne Evans 1:04:56 54

Swansea Half

Sunday 24th June 2018

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:29:14 181
Julian Lewis 1:35:08 314
Lindy Eynon 1:40:00 537 2nd F55
Kevin Jenkins 1:42:36 628
Mary Anthony 1:43:51 691 3rd F55
Peter Walters 1:44:24 721
Richard Phillips 1:45:10 779
Simon Scurrell 1:47:54 946
Keith Powell 1:49:26 1088
Rob Newman 1:57:38 1646
Mike Terry 1:59:14 1743
Emily Nicholas 2:02:30 2149
Janette Jenkins 2:09:35 2639
Margaret Powell 2:18:14 3234
Tracy Thomas 2:22:02 3494
Sarah Thomas 2:23:47 3624
Cefin Vaughan 2:25:05 3708
Yvonne Davies 2:35:14 4101

Sospan 10K / Llanelli

Saturday 23rd June 2018

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 37:53 4 2nd M35
Dewi Snelson 42:16 15
Isobel Dawson 45:57 26 1st F35
Peter Walters 47:09 38 3rd M55
Andrew Russell 51:24 59
Mike Ansty 52:52 69
Dylan Evans 53:13 72
Karen Bowman 59:06 116
Mena Evans 1:03:54 140
David Bowman 1:05:08 143
Yvonne Davies 1:08:21 165
Bethan James 1:14:18 204
Jenny Burrows 1:42:08 232

Wales Triathlon / Fishguard

Saturday 16th June 2018

Half Ironman
Time Position Comment
Marc Bowen 7:04:58 147

Mikes Bikes Pembrokeshire Coast Triathlon / Broadhaven

Saturday 16th June 2018

Individual
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 3:04:01 129
Mary Anthony 3:27:38 194 1st F55

Relay
Time Position Comment
Emily Nicholas 3:22:01 20

Carn Ingli Killer / Newport, Pembs

Tuesday 12th June 2018

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 33:50 14
Tom Bryant 35:31 18
Dylan Evans 42:11 22

Man v Horse / Llanwrtyd Wells

Sunday 10th June 2018

Time Position Comment
Yvonne Davies 1:50:37 Relay, Leg 1
Andrew Clement 3:55:01 244
Margaret Powell 1:17:12 Relay, Leg 3
Janette Jenkins 1:39:49 Relay Team, Leg 2

Welsh Castles Relay

Saturday 9th June 2018

Stage 1 - Caernarfon Castle to Penygroes - 9.1 miles
Time Position Comment
Keith Powell 1:16:43 50

Stage 2 - Penygroes to Criccieth Castle - 10.7 miles
Time Position Comment
Lindy Eynon 1:20:07 36

Stage 3 - Criccieth Castle to Maentwrog - 12.3 miles
Time Position Comment
Jim Dilks 1:41:50 60

Stage 4 - Maentwrog to Harlech Castle - 9.5 miles
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 1:09:34 30

Stage 5 - Harlech Castle to Barmouth - 9.6 miles
Time Position Comment
Andrew Russell 1:31:00 62

Stage 6 - Barmouth to Dolgellau - 10.7 miles
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 1:22:13 34

Stage 7 - Dolgellau to Dinas Mawddwy - 10.1 miles
Time Position Comment
Peter Walters 1:28:49 57

Stage 8 - Dinas Mawddwy to Foel - 10.8 miles
Time Position Comment
Nigel Evans 1:30:14 53

Stage 9 - Foel to Llanfair Caereinion - 8.5 miles
Time Position Comment
Rebecca Dilks 1:13:07 57

Stage 10 - Llanfair Caereinion to Newtown - 13.1 miles
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 1:42:23 58

Stage 11 - Newtown to Llanbadarn Fynydd - 12.3 miles
Time Position Comment
Kevin Jenkins 1:38:55 58

Stage 12 - Llanbadarn Fynydd to Crossgates - 11.2 miles
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 1:16:51 24 1st Female

Stage 13 - Crossgates to Builth Wells - 10.6 miles
Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 1:18:36 43

Stage 14 - Builth Wells to Drovers Arms - 10.8 miles
Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 1:24:38 56

Stage 15 - Epynt Visitor Centre to Brecon - 12.8 miles
Time Position Comment
Claire Cleathero 1:30:06 27

Stage 16 - Brecon to Torpantau - 12.5 miles
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:27:26 16

Stage 17 - Taf Fechan Railway to Cyfarthfa Castle - 8.7 miles
Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 58:39 25

Stage 18 - Rhyd-y-Car Centre to Quakers Yard - 7.0 miles
Time Position Comment
Andrew Clement 52:45 32

Stage 19 - Navigation Park to Nantgarw - 7.7 miles
Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 59:31 35

Stage 20 - Caerphilly Castle to Cardiff Castle - 10.1 miles
Time Position Comment
Tristram Lewis 1:14:19 46

TROTs finished 38th Open out of 46 Open teams (51st out of 67 overall)

 

Bwlchybuster MT / Bwlch-y-groes

Sunday 3rd June 2018

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 42:37 3 2nd OM
Dewi Snelson 47:32 7
Nerys Jones 49:21 9 1st OF
Jim Dilks 51:44 11 3rd M40
Mary Anthony 53:10 15 1st F55
Archie Dilks 53:57 16
Tom Bryant 54:33 17
Keith Powell 54:55 18 1st M60
Jonathan Williams 58:41 22
Emily Nicholas 1:01:56 25 2nd OF
Mair Morgan 1:04:20 26 1st F45
Rebecca Dilks 1:04:29 27
Cefin Vaughan 1:06:55 28
Sandra Williams 1:08:20 31 2nd F45
Janette Jenkins 1:10:58 33 3rd F45
Catherine Morton 1:13:31 34 3rd OF
Margaret Powell 1:13:31 36 2nd F55
Christine Davies 1:18:15 37

Three Parks Challenge / Llandeilo

Friday 1st June 2018

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 41:10 11 1st M50
Aled Jones-Davies 42:46 15
Mel Watson 46:25 37 1st F45
Simon Scurrell 47:55 43
Jim Dilks 48:27 49
Archie Dilks 49:56 60
Kevin Jenkins 50:08 62
Mary Anthony 50:38 64
Mike Terry 53:11 80
Keith Powell 53:46 84
Jonathan Williams 54:53 95
Rebecca Dilks 1:01:30 132
Sandra Williams 1:03:54 149
Margaret Powell 1:04:19 151
Tracy Thomas 1:05:47 162
Kieran Gleeson 1:07:58 176
Mike Hodges 1:09:43 180
Yvonne Davies 1:13:57 187

Dinas Head 4.5

Monday 28th May 2018

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 34:53 5 2nd M50
Simon Scurrell 43:46 29
Jim Dilks 43:56 31
Keith Powell 45:47 35 3rd M60
Andrew Russell 48:53 43
Rebecca Dilks 55:43 50
Margaret Powell 59:57 53
Phillip Morgan 1:09:30 61
Yvonne Davies 1:10:03 62
Christine Davies 1:23:32 63
Mair Morgan 1:23:32 64

Edinburgh Marathon / Edinburgh

Sunday 27th May 2018

Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 3:20:28 660

Talley 5K

Friday 25th May 2018

Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 21:00 29
Jim Dilks 21:49 39
Archie Dilks 22:11 41
Peter Walters 22:30 43
Lindy Eynon 22:42 46 1st F55
Keith Powell 24:18 60 3rd M60
Mike Terry 24:26 62
Margaret Powell 28:49 96

Cardigan Tipi Race / Cardigan

Friday 25th May 2018

8 mile
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 1:03:26 16

4 mile
Time Position Comment
Mair Morgan 44:22 27
Louise Scarr 47:25 32
Catherine Morton 47:27 34
Christine Davies 48:23 36

Sarn Helen Hill Race / Llampeter

Sunday 20th May 2018

16.5 mile
Time Position Comment
Keith Powell 2:53:35 30 3rd M60

9 mile
Time Position Comment
Margaret Powell 2:07:31 16

Royal Welsh Trail Running Festival

Saturday 19th May 2018

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:35:45 18

Jan Younger Memorial 10K / Neyland

Sunday 13th May 2018

Time Position Comment
Jim Dilks 47:21 20
Peter Walters 47:41 22 3rd M50
Jonathan Williams 53:50 41
Rebecca Dilks 56:40 49
Sandra Williams 58:18 56
Mark Lee 59:01 60 3rd M60

Preseli Beast / Maenchlochog

Saturday 12th May 2018

Ultra
Time Position Comment
Andrew Clement 6:36:00 20

Beast
Time Position Comment
Dean John 3:56:47 6 1st M50
Kevin Griffiths 4:02:41 8 2nd M50

Beast Bach
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:32:45 12
Richard Phillips 1:42:19 24
Jim Dilks 2:01:15 72
Kevin Jenkins 2:07:11 83
Jonathan Williams 2:18:06 119
Martin Andrews 2:18:16 121
Rebecca Dilks 2:32:29 150
Janette Jenkins 2:33:40 153
Catherine Lee 2:33:44 154

Carmarthen Mayor's 5K / Carmarthen

Monday 7th May 2018

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 18:28 4 2nd OM
Dewi Snelson 20:47 22
Julian Lewis 21:14 26
Simon Scurrell 21:27 31
Richard Phillips 21:33 32
Luke Evans 22:00 36
Jim Dilks 22:01 38
Tim John 22:12 41
Archie Dilks 22:16 42
Kevin Jenkins 22:25 45
Mary Anthony 22:44 50 1st F55
Lindy Eynon 23:19 53 2nd F55
Peter Walters 23:20 55
Rob Newman 23:50 59
Jonathan Williams 24:38 75
Mark Lee 24:41 76 1st M60
Mike Terry 24:57 80 2nd M60
Keith Powell 25:05 83 3rd M60
Martin Andrews 25:11 85
Rachel Holland 25:25 90
Rebecca Dilks 26:52 115
Mair Morgan 27:32 121
Dylan Evans 27:37 125
Emma Jones 28:49 140
Catherine Morton 29:05 142
Sandra Williams 29:32 148
Margaret Powell 30:23 159 3rd F55
Phillip Morgan 30:36 164
Jayne Evans 31:15 171
Julie Barber 31:37 173
Mena Evans 32:17 184
Marie James 32:57 191
Christine Davies 33:41 197
Mia Bowskill 35:05 201
Amanda Roden 35:15 204
Liz James 37:12 213
Jenny Burrows 50:12 238

Red Kite Challenge / Devil's Bridge

Saturday 5th May 2018

10k
Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 1:08:05 17 1st F35

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 2:02:54 21 2nd OF
Keith Powell 2:29:44 44

Tenovus Botanic Garden 10K / Carmarthenshire

Sunday 29th April 2018

10k
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 38:35 6 1st M50
Aled Jones-Davies 39:12 7
Archie Dilks 45:56 24
Mary Anthony 46:23 27 1st F45
Kevin Jenkins 47:06 30
Jim Dilks 49:59 45
Jonathan Williams 51:39 52
Keith Powell 51:43 53
Rachel Holland 54:10 64
Rebecca Dilks 55:40 66
Mair Morgan 57:58 72
Sandra Williams 59:02 77
Tracy Thomas 59:45 82
Catherine Morton 1:02:49 89
Julie Barber 1:07:45 108
Christine Davies 1:07:45 110

5k
Time Position Comment
Sarah Thomas 28:10 18
Liz James 35:54 32

Newport Wales Marathon / Newport

Sunday 29th April 2018

Time Position Comment
Daryl John 2:45:17 11 3rd M40
Julian Lewis 3:25:04 326
Simon Williams 3:47:08 817

Three Peaks Marathon / Yorkshire

Saturday 28th April 2018

Time Position Comment
Andrew Clement 4:38:01 437

Whitford Point MT / Llanmadoc, Gower

Wednesday 25th April 2018

Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 46:22 41

Wildflower Duathalon / Botanical Gardens

Sunday 22nd April 2018

5k Run / 28k Bike / 5k Run
Time Position Comment
Cefin Vaughan 2:20:37 144

Rock n Roll Half Marathon / Madrid

Sunday 22nd April 2018

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 1:43:45 1992

London Marathon / London

Sunday 22nd April 2018

Time Position Comment
Kevin Jenkins 4:27:30 15305
Nerys Jones 3:19:35 2910

Fishguard Sea Cadets 10K / Goodwick

Sunday 8th April 2018

Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 45:33 1

Ras Dewi Sant Coastal Path Challenge / St Davids

Saturday 7th April 2018

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:45:55 12
Nigel Evans 2:06:42 35
Miriam Brown 2:17:26 56
Jonathan Williams 2:22:09 64
Emily Nicholas 2:24:40 66
Janette Jenkins 2:31:11 80 1st F50
Sandra Williams 2:58:48 98
Yvonne Davies 3:08:00 103

Teifi 10 / Llampeter

Sunday 1st April 2018

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:03:44 15 2nd M50
Daniel Swift 1:14:48 53
Lindy Eynon 1:15:08 54 1st F45
Peter Walters 1:18:23 67
Keith Powell 1:24:19 80

Merthyr Half Marathon

Sunday 25th March 2018

Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 1:41:00
Cefin Vaughan 2:01:00

Cardiff Bay 10K / Cardiff

Sunday 25th March 2018

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 39:08 132
Kevin Jenkins 47:37 625
Jonathan Williams 51:01 1013
Janette Jenkins 53:42 1418
Sandra Williams 57:56 2167
Yvonne Davies 1:04:53 3308
Ali Jones 1:07:45 3656

Endurance Life Coastal Trail Series, Sussex / Birling Gap

Saturday 17th March 2018

10k
Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 1:58:42 187

Welsh Cross Country Championship / Swansea

Sunday 25th February 2018

Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 45:38 127 4th M60

Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 28:26 44 6th F35
Alison Terry 36:25 104 5th F55

Thorpe Park Half Marathon / Thorpe Park

Sunday 25th February 2018

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:31:37 145
Yvonne Davies 2:20:39 1444

Llanelli Half / Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli

Sunday 18th February 2018

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:29:14 96
Simon Scurrell 1:29:42 100
Julian Lewis 1:31:45 117
Peter Walters 1:40:57 265
Marc Bowen 1:44:44 372
Keith Powell 1:48:57 483 7th M60
Rob Newman 1:52:34 597
Alys Williams 1:57:10 749
Jonathan Williams 1:57:18 755
Cefin Vaughan 1:59:46 821
Rebecca Dilks 2:01:34 863
Martin Andrews 2:12:17 1142
Sandra Williams 2:13:16 1175
Yvonne Davies 2:20:11 1322
Margaret Powell 2:24:34 1399
Christie Squires 2:31:57 1502

Ras Cors Caron Half Marathon / Tregaron

Sunday 11th February 2018

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:26:52 8 1st M50
Dean John 1:32:02 22
Nerys Jones 1:36:36 32
Julian Lewis 1:37:10 36
Mark Terry 1:45:38 59
Nigel Evans 1:51:52 77
Keith Powell 1:55:18 86
Kevin Jenkins 1:57:02 89
Mike Terry 1:59:28 95
Alison Terry 2:20:02 119 3rd F55
Yvonne Davies 2:23:51 125
Margaret Powell 2:30:38 130

Gwent League Cross Country / Pontypool

Sunday 11th February 2018

Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 39:39 35
Aled Jones-Davies 46:31 134
Simon Scurrell 47:25 146
Nick Merrony 48:14 163
Jim Dilks 56:47 273

TROTs men 2nd in Division 4

 


Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 33:02 79

TROTs ladies 9th in Division 3

 

Team Pursuit / Crymych

Sunday 28th January 2018

Men A
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 40:46
Simon Scurrell 48:00
Andrew Clement 50:28
Richard Phillips 51:06
Tim John 55:42

TROTs Men A finished 10th in category

 


Ladies A
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 49:25
Claire Cleathero 50:17
Oona Crawford 59:14
Emily Nicholas 1:01:30
Janette Jenkins 1:05:40

TROTs Ladies A finished 7th in category

 


Mens B
Time Position Comment
Marc Bowen 54:31
Tom Bryant 55:05
Kevin Jenkins 55:53
Keith Powell 58:05
Jonathan Williams 1:01:53

TROTs Mens B finished 19th in category

 


Ladies B
Time Position Comment
Rebecca Dilks 1:04:32
Catherine Morton 1:09:00
Sandra Williams 1:09:19
Yvonne Davies 1:13:48
Christine Davies 1:16:00

TROTs Ladies B finished 16th in category

 

West Glamorgan League / Port Talbot

Sunday 14th January 2018

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 38:27 9
Miriam Brown 44:12 30
Emily Nicholas 48:26 59
Alison Terry 50:28 80

TROTs Ladies 5th in Division 2

 


Men
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 36:22 57
Simon Scurrell 36:42 62
Nick Merrony 38:48 96
Mark Terry 41:38 138
Jim Dilks 41:51 141
Tom Bryant 43:36 169

TROTs Men 3rd in Division 3

 

Buff 10K / Afan Forest

Sunday 14th January 2018

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 47:17 50

Endurance Life Coastal Trail Series 10K / Anglesey

Saturday 13th January 2018

Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 1:53:09 69