Select Year


Glynneath 5

Friday 26th December 2014

Time Position Comment
Cyril Walters 39:11 126

Crymych Boxing Day 6

Friday 26th December 2014

Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 43:26 15 1st F45
Mike Hodges 58:05 26

Xmas Pudding Run / Broad Haven

Sunday 14th December 2014

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 40:09 11
Nick Merrony 43:18 21
Richard Phillips 45:21 29

Welsh Masters & Inter-regional / Builth Wells

Saturday 13th December 2014

Women 50-54
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 27:16 1 7th overall

Aberystwyth 10K

Sunday 7th December 2014

Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 44:18 81

Gwent League Cross Country / Brecon

Saturday 6th December 2014

Men
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 47:34 246

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Pauline Thomas 39:01 180

Ras y Mast / Llanybydder

Sunday 30th November 2014

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 48:29 15
Nick Merrony 53:27 34
Mark Terry 54:54 37
Jonathan Jones 55:12 41
Tom Bryant 55:17 42
Richard Phillips 56:53 47
Alison Terry 77:12 72

Survival of the Fittest / London

Saturday 22nd November 2014

SOTF
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 1:12:55 295

SOTF Night
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 46:35 100

British and Irish Masters Cross Country / Nottingham

Saturday 22nd November 2014

Ladies 45-49
Time Position Comment
Lindy Eynon 26:32 19 Representing Wales

Ladies Over 70
Time Position Comment
Pauline Thomas 34:39 9 Representing Wales (Team Silver)

Sospan MT 10 / Pembrey

Sunday 16th November 2014

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:05:47 15 3rd M45
Jason Dickinson 1:17:18 88
Nick Merrony 1:17:04 92
Mark Terry 1:17:44 96
Lindy Eynon 1:18:34 111 2nd F45
Dewi Snelson 1:21:29 149
Keith Powell 1:21:53 153
Gavin Harry 1:22:46 162
Oona Crawford 1:33:16 260
Alison Terry 1:47:43 326
Pauline Thomas 1:50:47 332

Mo Run / Cardiff

Sunday 16th November 2014

10K
Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 39:02 7

Endurance Life Coastal Trail Series / Gower

Saturday 15th November 2014

"10K"
Time Position Comment
Ann Rowell 1:26:27 124 2nd F55
Brian Williams 1:42:58 195 3rd M60

Ultra
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 7:14:36 56

Sodbury Slog

Sunday 9th November 2014

Time Position Comment
Chris Birch 1:57:06 691

Dam Good Race / Llys y Fran

Sunday 9th November 2014

Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 47:28 18
Mike Hodges 1:10:50 60

Ron Skilton Half / Llanwrtyd Wells

Sunday 26th October 2014

Relay
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies Relay Team finished in 1:40:45

Snowdonia Marathon Eryri

Saturday 25th October 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 3:03:06 37
Kevin Griffiths 3:17:43 85
Aled Jones-Davies 3:28:02 155
Mary Anthony 3:41:17 297 Silver Medal F50
Jonathan Hancock 3:49:17 399
Tom Bryant 3:52:31 448
Simon Scurrell 3:53:19 458
Jonathan Jones 3:59:01 562
Lindy Eynon 4:00:55 591
Keith Powell 4:10:22 726
Mark Terry 4:10:53 733
Richard Phillips 4:12:11 750
Anwen Jones 4:12:58 762
Kevin Jenkins 4:34:19 1113
Ron Anthony 4:35:59 1139
Oona Crawford 4:44:52 1258
Andrew Russell 4:47:13 1286
Mike Terry 4:58:22 1414
Vanessa Boyett 5:02:17 1450
Pauline Thomas 5:40:34 1635

West Glamorgan League / Gnoll Park

Sunday 19th October 2014

Time Position Comment
Ann Rowell 236 Times and separate ladies results not available

Silent Valley Challenge / Ebbw Vale

Sunday 19th October 2014

Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 47:56 8

Aberystwyth Twin Peaks

Sunday 12th October 2014

Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 52:03 21

Cardiff Half

Sunday 5th October 2014

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 1:19:02 159
Nerys Jones 1:23:48 313
Jonathan Hancock 1:30:45 844
Mark Terry 1:32:54 1075
Mary Anthony 1:33:30 1137
Nick Merrony 1:36:09 1494
Lindy Eynon 1:36:09 1495
Nigel Evans 1:36:44 1594
Catharine Bleasdale 1:39:17 2066
Gavin Harry 1:40:12 2236
Keith Powell 1:41:10 2403
Ron Anthony 1:44:38 3233
Kevin Jenkins 1:45:08 3335
Anwen Jones 1:47:24 3875
Mike Terry 1:47:29 3893
Cyril Walters 1:50:14 4583
Oona Crawford 1:51:20 4881
Philip Terry 1:54:07 5586
Helen Harries 1:57:14 6524
Sara Lewis 2:06:44 9022
Alison Terry 2:12:32 10405
Pauline Thomas 2:16:50 11350

West Glamorgan League / Llanmadoc

Sunday 28th September 2014

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 32:58 4

Men
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 28:58 16
Simon Scurrell 33:55 70

Survival of the Fittest / Cardiff

Sunday 28th September 2014

Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 1:03:51 9
Sara Lewis 1:31:38 639

Pembs Tri Half / Dale

Sunday 28th September 2014

Time Position Comment
Daryl John 1:21:45 2
Jason Dickinson 1:30:21 9
Oona Crawford 2:01:52 57 1st F55
Pauline Thomas 2:25:55 82 3rd F55 & Trophy for oldest runner!

Wye One Way Trail Marathon

Saturday 27th September 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 3:53:03 1

Swansea 10K

Sunday 21st September 2014

Time Position Comment
Jonathan Hancock 39:43 146
Simon Scurrell 42:16 252
Jason Dickinson 42:34 265
Nick Merrony 42:45 274
Mary Anthony 42:46 276 2nd F50
Lindy Eynon 43:44 349 3rd F50
Caroline Jones 44:51 418
Keith Powell 46:24 525
Andrew Russell 46:34 537
Cyril Walters 50:30 889
Oona Crawford 51:01 938
Pauline Thomas 63:02 2291 1st F70

Penmaenpool 9 mile Trail Race

Saturday 20th September 2014

Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 1:03:25 2

Aberystwyth Parkrun

Saturday 20th September 2014

Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 18:50 4

Ras Dau Fryn / Tegryn

Sunday 14th September 2014

Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 41:11 1
Anwen Jones 54:43 7 1st OF
Nia Gibby 55:12 9 2nd OF
Tom Furness 1:05:27 13

Lake Vyrnwy Half

Sunday 14th September 2014

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 1:31:10 152

Ironman Wales / Tenby

Sunday 14th September 2014

Time Position Comment
Daryl John 11:02:13 69
Jack Tremlett 11:29:53 122
Kevin Griffiths 14:40:45 1201

Swansea Bay 5K

Tuesday 9th September 2014

Time Position Comment
Gavin Harry 20:11 40
Tom Bryant 21:13 61

Great North Run / Newcastle

Sunday 7th September 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 1:17:49 93
Richard Phillips 1:48:56 5859
Cyril Walters 1:53:19 7995

Emlyn Runners 10K / Newcastle Emlyn

Sunday 7th September 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Hodges 1:05:43 35

Cardiff 10K

Sunday 7th September 2014

Time Position Comment
Tom Bryant 46:50 607

Reverse 10 / Pontypridd

Sunday 31st August 2014

Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 1:04:22 13

Butetown Mile / Cardiff

Sunday 31st August 2014

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 06:11 12

St Clears 10K

Sunday 24th August 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 37:01 4
Kevin Griffiths 38:11 10 1st M50
Aled Jones-Davies 38:29 11
Mark Terry 43:17 27 2nd M50
Gavin Harry 44:20 33
Mary Anthony 44:35 34 1st F45
Lindy Eynon 45:43 39 2nd F45
Kevin Jenkins 46:57 45
Keith Powell 47:12 46
Catharine Bleasdale 47:39 48 3rd F45
Andrew Russell 48:15 50
Cyril Walters 49:31 53 3rd M60
Oona Crawford 51:17 59 1st F55
Alison Terry 56:35 71
Sara Lewis 57:03 72
Nia Gibby 57:05 73
Pauline Thomas 1:03:15 83

Trots Ladies were first ladies team

 

Ras Beca / Crosswell, Crymych

Saturday 23rd August 2014

Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 42:15 9
Richard Phillips 51:04 44
Anwen Jones 56:19 63
Mike Hodges 1:04:31 79

Porthcawl Parkrun

Saturday 23rd August 2014

Time Position Comment
Caroline Jones 21:51 45

Race the Train / Tywyn

Saturday 16th August 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 1:32:51 20

Dublin Rock n Roll Half Marathon

Monday 4th August 2014

Time Position Comment
Tom Furness 2:18:41 3550
Brian Williams 2:21:53 3728

Brecon 10

Sunday 3rd August 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 1:01:53 11
Cyril Walters 1:26:00 127
Peter Walters 1:26:45 131

Keswick Parkrun

Saturday 2nd August 2014

Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 22:08 20
Ron Anthony 25:42 42

Ras Myddfai

Friday 1st August 2014

5 mile
Time Position Comment
Liz Tremlett 48:26 12 2nd Lady

8 mile
Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 50:30 1
Keith Powell 69:38 20
Catharine Bleasdale 72:22 22 1st Lady

Llansteffan 5

Friday 1st August 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans
Mark Terry
Mel Watson 1st vet lady
Gavin Harry
Oona Crawford
Alison Terry

Poppit Sands 5K series 3

Tuesday 29th July 2014

Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 21:42 20 2nd M50
Richard Phillips 24:30 46
Cyril Walters 26:16 60
Mike Hodges 27:43 71
Alison Terry 30:02 87

Tenby 10K

Sunday 27th July 2014

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 37:27 13 2nd M50
Gavin Harry 43:48 84
Mike Terry 48:59 174
Philip Terry 49:01 176
Cyril Walters 49:43 193
Vanessa Boyett 57:05 340

Caio - Llanwrda Cross Country Race

Friday 25th July 2014

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 48:51 1
Gavin Harry 1:03:09 7
Jonathan Jones 1:03:30 8

Swansea Half

Sunday 20th July 2014

Time Position Comment
Pauline Thomas 2:31:38 1475

Snowdon Mountain Race

Saturday 19th July 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 1:00:33 84
Mike Hodges 1:42:06 605

Ras Frenni / Crymych

Friday 18th July 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 49:30 1
Lindy Eynon 1:05:50 3 1st F45
Catharine Bleasdale 1:06:36 4 2nd F45
Peter Walters 1:08:37 7 2nd M50
Aled Jones-Davies 1:10:52 10
Anwen Jones 1:12:35 13 2nd OF

Poppit Sands 5K series 2

Tuesday 15th July 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 18:21 2
Aled Jones-Davies 18:59 5
Mark Terry 20:48 17
Andrew Russell 22:49 45
Richard Phillips 23:05 49
Cyril Walters 25:39 73
Mike Hodges 27:33 88
Alison Terry 28:09 89

Ammanford 10K

Sunday 13th July 2014

Time Position Comment
Catharine Bleasdale 47:07 43 2nd F45
Anwen Jones 52:02 61
Oona Crawford 53:05 65 1st F55
Liz Tremlett 53:52 70 3rd F35
Pauline Thomas 66:58 96 3rd F55

Long Course Weekend Run / Tenby

Friday 11th July 2014 - Sunday 13th July 2014

Long Course
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 9:49:10 6
Mary Anthony 13:45:18 215

Marathon
Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 2:50:19 2
Daryl John 2:59:53 11
Mary Anthony 3:52:53 180

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:31:05 16
Peter Walters 1:50:13 134
Chris Birch 1:59:46 234

Sportive 112 Miles
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 5:40:48 11
Jack Tremlett 6:18:09 67
Mary Anthony 8:26:27 677

Sportive 42 Miles
Time Position Comment
Tom Bryant 2:49:39 33

Swim 2.4 Miles
Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 1:00:19 249
Daryl John 1:08:27 568
Mary Anthony 1:25:55 840
Kevin Griffiths 1:28:39 847

Swim 1.2 Miles
Time Position Comment
Andrew Russell 45:35 170

Llanelli 10K

Sunday 6th July 2014

Time Position Comment
Andrew Russell 46:22 57
Kevin Jenkins 46:23 58
Oona Crawford 52:48 136 2nd F55
Pauline Thomas 65:30 290

Poppit Sands 5K series 1

Tuesday 1st July 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 18:48 6
Aled Jones-Davies 19:22 8
Daryl John 19:34 9
Mark Terry 21:24 20
Shan Roberts 22:41 32
Richard Phillips 24:09 53
Cyril Walters 26:18 74
Mike Hodges 27:46 81
Alison Terry 29:19 89

Silver Valley 10K / Crymych

Sunday 29th June 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Hodges 1:02:47 19
Peter Harding 1:04:22 20

Felinfach 6 / Llampeter

Friday 27th June 2014

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 33:29 2
Mike Evans 33:42 3
Mark Terry 38:54 22
Lindy Eynon 42:23 43
Keith Powell 45:07 51
Anwen Jones 46:44 58
Cyril Walters 47:42 63
Liz Tremlett 51:23 72
Mike Hodges 57:29 83

Caerphilly 10K

Sunday 22nd June 2014

Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 42:53 203 3rd M55 Welsh Championships
Alison Terry 56:03 943

Trail Marathon Wales / Dolgellau

Saturday 21st June 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 3:20:59 6

Man v Horse / Llanwrtyd Wells

Saturday 14th June 2014

Relay Team
Time Position Comment
Lindy Eynon
Richard Phillips
Simon Scurrell

Position: 98 (35th relay team) Time: 3:48:24

 

Bwlch y Groes MT

Thursday 12th June 2014

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 39:00 1
Shan Roberts 45:46 5 1st lady
Mel Watson 47:11 9 2nd F45
Catharine Bleasdale 50:46 16 3rd F45
Keith Powell 51:54 19
Andrew Russell 52:48 22
Nigel Evans 53:39 23
Liz Tremlett 1:01:53 31
Mike Hodges 1:11:23 35

Swansea Bay 5K

Tuesday 10th June 2014

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 17:01 5
Mark Terry 19:57 45
Alison Terry 26:21 205

Welsh Castles Relay

Saturday 7th June 2014 - Sunday 8th June 2014

Stage 1 (Caernarfon Castle to Penygroes - 9.1 miles)
Time Position Comment
Tom Bryant 1:11:03 34

Stage 2 (Penygroes to Criccieth Castle - 10.7 miles)
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 1:19:42 47

Stage 3 (Criccieth Castle to Maentwrog - 12.1 miles)
Time Position Comment
Kevin Jenkins 1:42:02 63

Stage 4 (Maentwrog to Harlech Castle - 9.5 miles)
Time Position Comment
Andrew Russell 1:13:22 41

Stage 5 (Harlech to Barmouth - 9.6 miles)
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 1:18:57 50

Stage 6 (Barmouth to Dolgellau - 10.7 miles)
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 1:21:06 33

Stage 7 (Dolgellau to Dinas Mawddwy - 9.75 miles)
Time Position Comment
Dean John 1:06:16 27

Stage 8 (Dinas Mawddwy to Foel - 10.8 miles)
Time Position Comment
Keith Powell 1:28:40 55

Stage 9 (Foel to Llanfair Caereinion - 8.6 miles)
Time Position Comment
Cyril Walters 1:06:36 45

Stage 10 (Llanfair Caereinion to Newtown - 13.1 miles)
Time Position Comment
Nick Merrony 1:40:17 49

Stage 11 (Newtown to Llanbadarn Fynydd - 12.3 miles)
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 1:31:31 41

Stage 12 (Llanbadarn Fynydd to Crossgates - 11.2 miles)
Time Position Comment
Caroline Jones 1:23:10 46

Stage 13 (Crossgates to Builth Wells - 10.6 miles)
Time Position Comment
Catharine Bleasdale 1:18:32 37

Stage 14 (Builth Wells to Drovers Arms - 10.8 miles)
Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 1:10:07 14

Stage 15 (Epynt Visitor Centre to Brecon - 12.8 miles)
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 1:16:08 6

Stage 16 (Brecon to Beacons Reservoir - 8.8 miles)
Time Position Comment
Jonathan Jones 1:11:30 50

Stage 17 (Beacons Reservoir to Cyfarthfa Castle - 9.2 miles)
Time Position Comment
Lindy Eynon 1:05:16 31

Stage 18 (Rhyd - y - Car Centre to Abercynon - 9.1 miles)
Time Position Comment
Jonathan Hancock 1:01:39 20

Stage 19 (Navigation Park to Nantgarw - 7.7 miles)
Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 43:54 1 Stage Winner

Stage 20 (Caerphilly Castle to Cardiff Castle - 10.7 miles)
Time Position Comment
Shan Roberts 1:10:37 29

Trots Dambusters 10K / Llys y Fran

Sunday 1st June 2014

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 32:53 1
Mike Evans 34:26 4
Aled Jones-Davies 35:15 5
Dean John 35:46 6 2nd M40
Nick Merrony 39:17 15 1st M50
Mary Anthony 41:34 21 1st F45
Catharine Bleasdale 42:24 24 2nd F45
Lindy Eynon 43:35 30 3rd F45
Mike Terry 43:52 31 1st M60
Kevin Jenkins 44:07 35
Liz Tremlett 46:28 39 3rd F35
Cyril Walters 46:56 42 3rd M60

Great Trail Challenge / Keswick

Sunday 1st June 2014

Time Position Comment
Shan Roberts 48:30 9 Representing Wales

Bwystfil y Bryn / Port Talbot

Saturday 31st May 2014

6.8 Mile
Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 44:39 5
Ann Rowell 1:08:09 128 1st F55

Dinas Head 4.5

Monday 26th May 2014

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 35:13 6
Cyril Walters 53:17 28
Mike Hodges 1:05:42 36

Preseli Beast / Maenchlochog

Saturday 24th May 2014

The Beast
Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 3:32:42 2
Dean John 3:44:17 7

The Beast Bach
Time Position Comment
Tom Bryant 1:42:54 17
Richard Phillips 1:49:28 27
Ann Rowell 2:20:11 88 3rd F55
Mike Hodges 2:50:10 106

Talley 5K

Friday 23rd May 2014

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 17:26 2
Aled Jones-Davies 19:05 7
Mark Terry 20:27 18
Keith Powell 23:50 59
Cyril Walters 25:06 67
Alison Terry 27:08 85

Sarn Helen Hill Race / Llampeter

Sunday 18th May 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 1:53:55 2
Shan Roberts 2:14:41 20 1st F45
Mark Terry 2:24:17 30
Jonathan Hancock 2:27:52 35
Mike Terry 2:55:07 66
Peter Harding 3:33:07 73

Trap Show Fun Run / Trap

Sunday 11th May 2014

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 29:21 5th OM
Mark Terry 31:00 4th M50
Tom Bryant 33:33 9th OM
Kevin Jenkins 34:14 6th M50
Catharine Bleasdale 34:27 2nd F35
Richard Phillips 35:21 12th OM
Liz Tremlett 36:11 3rd F35
Anwen Jones 36:11 2nd OF
Oona Crawford 38:57 2nd F50
Alison Terry 43:41 4th F50
Peter Harding 46:30 11th M50
Pauline Thomas 48:08 6th F50

Jan Younger Memorial 10K / Neyland

Sunday 11th May 2014

Time Position Comment
Andrew Russell 49:02 23
Chris Birch 49:36 26

Transvulcania Vertical / La Palma, Canaries

Thursday 8th May 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 1:17:44 56

Carmarthen Mayor's 5K / Carmarthen

Monday 5th May 2014

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 17:05 1
Aled Jones-Davies 18:25 8
Richard Phillips 22:14 48
Andrew Russell 23:00 52
Cyril Walters 23:39 60
Oona Crawford 23:57 64 1st F55
Alison Terry 26:19 94
Pauline Thomas 30:36 117

Red Kite Challenge / Devil's Bridge (Welsh Trail Championship)

Saturday 3rd May 2014

Time Position Comment
Shan Roberts 1:49:08 19 2nd lady

Anglo Celtic Plate / British National 100K Championship / Gravesend

Saturday 3rd May 2014

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 7:45:50 11 Representing Wales

Fishguard Sea Cadets 10K / Goodwick

Sunday 27th April 2014

Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 42:10 3 1st M50

Teifi 10 / Llampeter

Sunday 20th April 2014

Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 68:16 58
Kevin Jenkins 78:39 102

Offas Orror / Tintern

Sunday 13th April 2014

Time Position Comment
Tom Bryant 1:51:17 84
Richard Phillips 2:02:10 146

London Marathon

Sunday 13th April 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 2:39:13 173
Jack Tremlett 2:54:46 858
Daryl John 3:05:07 1805
Shan Roberts 3:06:50 1964
Jason Dickinson 3:09:11 2207
Mary Anthony 3:23:36 3969
Catharine Bleasdale 3:25:06 4197
Lindy Eynon 3:44:15 7655
Ron Anthony 4:17:36 15864
Andrew Russell 4:26:14 18033

Silver Medal Welsh Ladies Marathon Championship

 

Great Welsh Marathon / Llanelli

Sunday 13th April 2014

Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 3:07:53 14

Great Welsh Half Marathon / Llanelli

Sunday 13th April 2014

Time Position Comment
Peter Walters 1:38:35 19 3rd M50

Southwark Parkrun / Southwark Park, London

Saturday 12th April 2014

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 22:32 19
Oona Crawford 24:11 31 2nd age grade
Pauline Thomas 30:53 67

Tenovus Botanic Garden 10K / Carmarthenshire

Sunday 6th April 2014

Time Position Comment
Ann Thomas 43:16 14 First lady
Mark Terry 43:49 16
Nick Merrony 44:19 18
Oona Crawford 53:55 56
Alison Terry 59:31 79
Pauline Thomas 1:08:39 100

Pendine Sands Ultra / Pendine

Sunday 6th April 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 4:07:00 1

Paris Marathon

Sunday 6th April 2014

Time Position Comment
Caroline Jones 4:00:38 15813

Forest of Dean Spring Trails Half Marathon

Sunday 30th March 2014

Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 1:36:40 187

Berlin Half Marathon

Sunday 30th March 2014

Time Position Comment
Peter Walters 1:49:37 5441

Born to Run Ultra 40 mile / Bynea

Saturday 29th March 2014

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 4:53:00 1

San Domenico 20 / Merthyr Tydfil

Sunday 23rd March 2014

30K
Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 2:06:00 10

HBA 5-10-20 / Llanelli

Sunday 23rd March 2014

10 mile
Time Position Comment
Shan Roberts 1:08:13 7 1st Lady
Mike Terry 1:20:53 38 1st M60
Oona Crawford 1:26:39 56 1st F55
Pauline Thomas 1:47:49 86

20 mile
Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 2:02:03 1
Aled Jones-Davies 2:22:33 14
Peter Walters 2:38:16 51

Llys y Fran Tme Trial

Saturday 22nd March 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 39:22 1
Mike Hodges 1:11:09 17

Brechfa Fun Run

Sunday 16th March 2014

6 Mile
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 38:46 2
Simon Scurrell 41:45 6
Mark Terry 42:23 7
Mel Watson 43:05 8 1st lady
Tom Bryant 44:30 11
Catharine Bleasdale 45:01 13
Kevin Jenkins 46:29 16
Keith Powell 47:26 17
Philip Terry 48:05 18
Jason Dickinson 48:24 19
Anwen Jones 48:41 20
Mike Terry 49:30 21
Cyril Walters 50:35 23
Oona Crawford 51:37 24
Carl Mann 1:03:26 33
Peter Walters 1:05:09 34
Mike Hodges 1:05:25 35
Pauline Thomas 1:06:06 37
Margaret Powell 1:13:03 40
Ann Rowell 1:13:06 41 Sweeper

3 Mile
Time Position Comment
Alison Terry 27:57 12

Bill Mcfarlane Memorial 15K / Bynea

Sunday 9th March 2014

Time Position Comment
Jonathan Jones 1:09:03 4
Peter Walters 1:11:23 6

Barry Track 40

Sunday 9th March 2014

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 4:52:59 2 Welsh Ultradistance Champion

Rhayader Round the Lakes 20

Saturday 8th March 2014

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 2:16:06 12
Liz Tremlett 2:33:21 65 1st F35

Llanelli Waterside Half Marathon / Parc y Scarlets

Sunday 2nd March 2014

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 1:19:26 12
Kevin Griffiths 1:23:18 33 3rd M50
Daryl John 1:23:26 34
Mike Evans 1:24:40 42
Ann Thomas 1:26:44 55 1st lady overall
Liz Tremlett 1:32:54 120
Mary Anthony 1:33:51 136 3rd F45
Lindy Eynon 1:39:44 242
Peter Walters 1:41:52 297
Caroline Jones 1:43:36 309
Kevin Jenkins 1:49:23 466
Philip Terry 1:52:51 543
Mike Terry 1:54:05 570
Vanessa Boyett 1:52:50 579
Pauline Thomas 2:31:43 1229

Ras Dewi Sant Coastal Path Challenge / St Davids

Saturday 1st March 2014

Time Position Comment
Mike Evans 4:02:45 3
Aled Jones-Davies 4:47:04 16

Gwent League Cross Country / Bristol

Saturday 1st March 2014

Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 44:36 158
Tom Bryant 47:17 195
Richard Phillips 47:57 200
Cyril Walters 52:17 228

Trots Men finish 11th in Division 1 (demoted)

 


Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Ann Rowell 28:05 134
Pauline Thomas 34:51 162

Trots Ladies finish 10th in Division 1

 

Cardiff Parkrun

Saturday 22nd February 2014

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 22:09 100

Ras Cors Caron Half Marathon / Tregaron

Sunday 9th February 2014

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 1:21:13 5
Mike Evans 1:23:16 8
Charlie Corkrum 1:23:42 9
Ann Thomas 1:31:08 22
Liz Tremlett 1:35:20 31
Mary Anthony 1:36:31 35
Mark Terry 1:40:48 49
Lindy Eynon 1:42:42 53
Catharine Bleasdale 1:42:47 54
Keith Powell 1:46:51 68
Mike Terry 1:54:35 82

Gwent League Cross Country / Brecon

Saturday 8th February 2014

Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 42:22 99
Simon Scurrell 46:59 152
Richard Phillips 47:19 156
Cyril Walters 55:53 194

Trots Men are now 10th in Division 1

 


Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Liz Tremlett 23:17 25
Mel Watson 23:38 29
Catharine Bleasdale 24:45 39
Ann Rowell 29:47 107
Pauline Thomas 38:00 138

Trots Ladies are now 8th in Division 1

 

Team Pursuit / Crymych

Sunday 26th January 2014

Trots Men
Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 41:14
Charlie Corkrum 41:52
Jason Dickinson 43:40
Aled Jones-Davies 44:25
Simon Scurrell 49:28

Trots Men were fourth

 


Trots Ladies
Time Position Comment
Ann Thomas 47:42
Liz Tremlett 48:40
Mel Watson 49:34
Mary Anthony 50:13
Catharine Bleasdale 51:29

Trots Ladies were first ladies team

 


Trots B
Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 49:37
Richard Phillips 52:16
Kevin Jenkins 53:54
Keith Powell 54:00
Stewart Pearce 54:04

Endurance Life Coastal Trail Series 10K / Anglesey

Saturday 18th January 2014

Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 1:44:44 134 1st MV60

Huntingdon Park Run

Saturday 11th January 2014

Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 23:06 3
Alison Terry 31:11 40