Select Year


Crymych Boxing Day 6

Monday 26th December 2016

Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 40:48 9 1st Lady
Andrew Clement 41:01 10

West Glamorgan League / Kenfig

Sunday 27th November 2016

Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 30:41 104 1st F50
Laurence Jones 32:51 162
Lindy Eynon 33:02 169 1st F55
Eirwen Lewis 41:17 280

Ras y Mast / Llanybydder

Sunday 27th November 2016

Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 55:17 27
John Camani 57:05 32
Gavin Harry 57:28 33
Mark Bleasdale 61:45 38
Alison Terry 78:31 51

Pembrey MT

Sunday 20th November 2016

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:10:17 47
Richard Phillips 1:14:57 81
Mary Anthony 1:18:33 113 3rd F45
Jason Dickinson 1:20:39 145
Simon Scurrell 1:21:35 154
Keith Powell 1:22:16 169
Laurence Jones 1:22:28 171
Mark Bleasdale 1:27:00 218
Oona Crawford 1:28:49 238 3rd F55
Cyril Walters 1:31:54 286
Vanessa Boyett 1:45:35 405
Eirwen Lewis 1:46:43 410
Margaret Powell 1:57:33 454
Yvonne Davies 1:59:12 457

Dam Good Race / Llys y Fran

Sunday 13th November 2016

Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 46:58 30
Mike Terry 54:23 49
Alison Terry 64:26 64

Richard Burton 10K / Cwmavon

Sunday 6th November 2016

Time Position Comment
John Camani 40:52 93
Mary Anthony 44:02 177 2nd F50
Andrew Russell 46:59 249
Oona Crawford 50:57 404
Eirwen Lewis 56:47 597
Vanessa Boyett 57:14 611
Yvonne Davies 1:04:28 820

Snowdonia Marathon Eryri

Saturday 29th October 2016

Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 3:15:40 69 4th lady
Mark Terry 4:13:36 805
Keith Powell 4:36:25 1203
Kevin Jenkins 4:42:54 1298

Ron Skilton Half / Llanwrtyd Wells

Sunday 23rd October 2016

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:47:14 18
Richard Phillips 1:53:35 34
Laurence Jones 1:59:30 44
Eirwen Lewis 2:43:08 118
John Camani 3:05:54 125
Yvonne Davies 3:05:54 126

West Glamorgan League 2 / Gnoll Park, Neath

Sunday 9th October 2016

Men
Time Position Comment
John Camani 42:16 100
Laurence Jones 44:33 146

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 21:20 6 1st F50
Lindy Eynon 23:30 29
Eirwen Lewis 28:24 97
Pauline Thomas 35:09 144

Oxford Half Marathon

Sunday 9th October 2016

Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 1:38:35 880
Alison Terry 2:18:48 5882

Cardiff Half

Sunday 2nd October 2016

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 1:17:26 79
Steve Plumb 1:28:30 477
Dewi Snelson 1:36:40 1280
Gavin Harry 1:37:38 1400
John Camani 1:42:47 2234
Simon Scurrell 1:43:10 2307
Keith Powell 1:45:20 2763
Oona Crawford 1:55:00 5101
Mike Terry 1:59:18 6336
Vanessa Boyett 2:08:46 8705
Eirwen Lewis 2:09:24 8850
Adrienne Mackintosh 2:25:26 12262
Margaret Powell 2:28:05 12665
Yvonne Davies 2:34:20 13578
Pauline Thomas 2:37:55 14048 3rd F70

West Glamorgan League 1 / Llanmadoc

Sunday 25th September 2016

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 34:13 4
Lindy Eynon 38:45 26
Vanessa Boyett 47:10 75
Adrienne Mackintosh 51:31 89

Pembs Tri Half / Dale

Sunday 25th September 2016

Time Position Comment
Oona Crawford 1:59:18 51
Eirwen Lewis 2:17:32 80

Lloch Ness Marathon

Sunday 25th September 2016

Time Position Comment
John Camani 3:28:08 224
Mary Anthony 3:30:58 272
Simon Scurrell 3:36:44 335
Ron Anthony 4:10:52 994
Richard Phillips 4:11:45 1014
Kevin Jenkins 4:19:24 1158

Swansea 10K

Sunday 18th September 2016

Time Position Comment
Jonathan Hancock 41:22 195
Lindy Eynon 44:58 373
Oona Crawford 51:47 917
Cyril Walters 53:19 1037
Catrin Evans 59:01 1646
Yvonne Davies 1:03:43 2031
Pauline Thomas 1:10:50 2631

Pumsaint Trail Half Marathon

Sunday 18th September 2016

Half
Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 1:51:32 24
Gavin Harry 1:56:12 30
Laurence Jones 2:35:25 60
Vanessa Boyett 2:40:14 63

6.5
Time Position Comment
Alison Terry 1:13:23 17 1st lady

Cardiff 10K

Sunday 11th September 2016

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 34:41 87
Richard Phillips 41:53 353
Lindy Eynon 45:07 550
Peter Walters 46:13 603

Emlyn Runners 10K / Newcastle Emlyn

Sunday 4th September 2016

Time Position Comment
John Camani 47:20 13
Oona Crawford 57:28 30
Pauline Thomas 1:17:56 45

St Clears 10K

Sunday 28th August 2016

Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 46:00 16
Andrew Russell 46:38 19
Kevin Jenkins 48:51 27
Cyril Walters 55:42 41
Yvonne Davies 1:06:28 52
Kieran Gleeson 1:13:42 57

Ras Beca / Crosswell, Crymych

Saturday 27th August 2016

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 38:51 2
Nerys Jones 45:27 15 1st lady
Mike Hodges 1:10:49 57

Port Talbot Half Marathon

Sunday 21st August 2016

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 1:35:15 35
Mark Terry 1:41:38 52

Welsh 5K Championship / Merthyr Mawr

Saturday 20th August 2016

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 16:47 16 2nd V35

Cardigan Mayor's 10K

Sunday 14th August 2016

Time Position Comment
John Camani 44:26 14
Mark Terry 44:47 16
Mike Hodges 64:48 51
Yvonne Davies 67:03 52

Poppit Sands 5K series 3

Tuesday 9th August 2016

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 20:46 9 2nd M40
Simon Scurrell 22:30 22
Andrew Russell 22:54 26
John Camani 23:58 41
Cyril Walters 27:49 74
Vanessa Boyett 29:48 86
Eirwen Lewis 30:42 96

Brecon 10

Sunday 7th August 2016

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 1:13:06 57

Ras Myddfai

Friday 5th August 2016

8 Mile
Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 51:42 2
John Camani 64:43 15
Mark Bleasdale 70:00 19
Catharine Bleasdale 70:12 20
Keith Powell 71:44 22

5 Mile
Time Position Comment
Eirwen Lewis 57:20 17
Yvonne Davies 57:41 18
Margaret Powell 61:09 20

Tenby 10K

Sunday 31st July 2016

Time Position Comment
Eirwen Lewis 1:01:56 343
Yvonne Davies 1:06:35 390

Poppit Sands 5K series 2

Tuesday 26th July 2016

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 19:35 8
Andrew Clement 20:44 16
Richard Phillips 20:56 17
John Camani 22:51 37
Andrew Russell 23:27 45
Mike Hodges 29:33 91
Eirwen Lewis 31:58 109

Merthyr Mawr Trail Running Festival

Saturday 16th July 2016

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 1:03:53 14

Ras Frenni / Crymych

Friday 15th July 2016

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 53:56 5
Andrew Clement 55:59 8
Simon Scurrell 57:01 10
John Camani 58:52 14
Mike Hodges 1:27:45 36

Tom's Wood / Llangynin

Thursday 14th July 2016

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 21:38 1
Richard Phillips 22:19 2
Mel Watson 24:30 3
John Camani 25:05 4
Andrew Russell 25:28 5
Mary Anthony 25:54 6
Eirwen Lewis 36:16 7
Yvonne Davies 38:13 8

Poppit Sands 5K series 1

Tuesday 12th July 2016

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 17:28 1
Aled Jones-Davies 19:42 7
Richard Phillips 20:32 12
Andrew Clement 20:35 13
Claire Cleathero 21:14 19 1st lady
Simon Scurrell 21:57 26
John Camani 22:32 35
Cyril Walters 28:10 79
Mike Hodges 29:19 87
Eirwen Lewis 31:12 98

Long Course Weekend Run / Tenby

Sunday 10th July 2016

Marathon
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 2:56:38 7 2nd MV40
Mary Anthony 3:45:43 134 3rd FV50

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:30:46 18
Chris Birch 2:17:05 433

Ammanford 10K

Sunday 10th July 2016

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 42:49 27
Simon Scurrell 43:39 31
John Camani 44:21 34
Mark Terry 44:40 39
Mark Bleasdale 46:47 53
Catharine Bleasdale 47:03 56
Mike Terry 50:48 78
Oona Crawford 52:54 88
Alison Terry 58:35 107
Pauline Thomas 1:11:58 129

Silver Valley 10K / Crymych

Sunday 3rd July 2016

Time Position Comment
John Camani 48:57 6
Oona Crawford 55:08 13 2nd lady
Pauline Thomas 1:19:13 16 3rd lady

Llanelli 10K

Saturday 2nd July 2016

Time Position Comment
Mike Terry 49:32 73

Swansea Half

Sunday 26th June 2016

Time Position Comment
Andrew Clement 1:31:00 217
Jonathan Hancock 1:34:17 301
Vanessa Boyett 2:05:16 2413

Felinfach 6 / Llampeter

Friday 24th June 2016

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 39:21 13
John Camani 43:03 29
Catharine Bleasdale 43:06 30 2nd F45
Mark Bleasdale 46:20 39

Bwlch y Groes MT

Thursday 16th June 2016

Time Position Comment
Andrew Clement 46:02 8
Richard Phillips 46:16 9
Simon Scurrell 49:08 13
Mary Anthony 49:32 14 1st lady
John Camani 51:02 18
Tom Bryant 52:34 22
Andrew Russell 53:36 23
Helen Williams 55:37 26 1st F55
Eirwen Lewis 68:43 30 1st F35
Kieran Gleeson 70:54 31

Trots Dambusters MT / Llys-y-fran

Sunday 12th June 2016

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 33:14 1
Mark Terry 40:56 12
Simon Scurrell 41:49 17
John Camani 43:13 25
Catharine Bleasdale 43:25 27 1st Lady
Mike Terry 47:35 40
Helen Williams 48:07 41
Cyril Walters 51:40 50
Phillip Morgan 52:46 55
Vanessa Boyett 54:47 64
Adrienne Mackintosh 57:59 72
Kieran Gleeson 59:01 75
Eirwen Lewis 1:00:12 79
Alison Terry 1:04:12 85
Yvonne Davies 1:04:58 86

Man v Horse / Llanwrtyd Wells

Saturday 11th June 2016

Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 3:13:04 49 3rd Lady
Richard Phillips 3:35:30 139

Welsh Castles Relay

Saturday 4th June 2016 - Sunday 5th June 2016

Stage 1 (Caernarfon Castle to Penygroes - 9.1 miles)
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 1:08:29 25

Stage 2 (Penygroes to Criccieth Castle - 10.7 miles)
Time Position Comment
Tom Bryant 1:29:05 46

Stage 3 (Criccieth Castle to Maentwrog - 12.1 miles)
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 1:38:10 46

Stage 4 (Maentwrog to Harlech Castle - 9.5 miles)
Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 1:08:51 22

Stage 5 (Harlech to Barmouth - 9.6 miles)
Time Position Comment
Andrew Russell 1:19:20 44

Stage 6 (Barmouth to Dolgellau - 10.7 miles)
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 1:14:54 21

Stage 7 (Dolgellau to Dinas Mawddwy - 9.75 miles)
Time Position Comment
Dean John 1:06:59 19

Stage 8 (Dinas Mawddwy to Foel - 10.8 miles)
Time Position Comment
Keith Powell 1:29:16 47

Stage 9 (Foel to Llanfair Caereinion - 8.6 miles)
Time Position Comment
Helen Williams 1:06:36 47

Stage 10 (Llanfair Caereinion to Newtown - 13.1 miles)
Time Position Comment
Andrew Clement 1:37:45 41

Stage 11 (Newtown to Llanbadarn Fynydd - 12.3 miles)
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 1:30:29 40

Stage 12 (Llanbadarn Fynydd to Crossgates - 11.2 miles)
Time Position Comment
John Camani 1:17:35 27

Stage 13 (Crossgates to Builth Wells - 10.6 miles)
Time Position Comment
Oona Crawford 1:30:03 58

Stage 14 (Builth Wells to Drovers Arms - 10.8 miles)
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:22:09 36

Stage 15 (Epynt Visitor Centre to Brecon - 12.8 miles)
Time Position Comment
John Morris 1:29:06 25

Stage 16 (Brecon to Beacons Reservoir - 8.8 miles)
Time Position Comment
Mike Terry 1:22:20 61

Stage 17 (Beacons Reservoir to Cyfarthfa Castle - 9.2 miles)
Time Position Comment
Mark Bleasdale 1:08:00 37

Stage 18 (Rhyd - y - Car Centre to Abercynon - 9.1 miles)
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 52:27 3

Stage 19 (Navigation Park to Nantgarw - 7.7 miles)
Time Position Comment
Catharine Bleasdale 59:38 27

Stage 20 (Caerphilly Castle to Cardiff Castle - 10.7 miles)
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 1:06:41 28

Three Parks Challenge / Llandeilo

Friday 3rd June 2016

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 38:35 1
Kevin Jenkins 53:40 53
Eirwen Lewis 1:10:57 106
Margaret Powell 1:12:01 109

Dinas Head 4.5

Monday 30th May 2016

Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 40:19 12 2nd M50
Alison Terry 1:07:58 36 1st F55

Talley 5K

Friday 27th May 2016

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 17:10 1
Richard Phillips 20:12 24
Mark Terry 20:27 26
Simon Scurrell 20:30 28
John Camani 21:42 45
Catharine Bleasdale 22:40 63
Mark Bleasdale 23:09 68
Keith Powell 24:07 80
Oona Crawford 25:24 97
Cyril Walters 26:50 108
Margaret Powell 30:50 141
Alison Terry 32:19 154

Whitford Point MT / Llanmadoc, Gower

Wednesday 25th May 2016

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 43:09 48

Sarn Helen Hill Race / Llampeter

Sunday 15th May 2016

Time Position Comment
Claire Cleathero 2:15:35 14 1st lady
Richard Phillips 2:21:49 17

Trap Show Fun Run / Trap

Sunday 8th May 2016

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 27:06 2
Mark Terry 33:59
Catharine Bleasdale 35:29 3rd F35
Mark Bleasdale 35:50
Mike Terry 37:59
Oona Crawford 39:32 2nd F50
Pauline Thomas 53:17

Jan Younger Memorial 10K / Neyland

Sunday 8th May 2016

Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 46:50 24 1st lady
Peter Walters 47:41 27
Ron Anthony 50:59 36 1st M60
Cyril Walters 55:13 53 3rd M60

Preseli Beast / Maenchlochog

Saturday 7th May 2016

Beast Bach
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:35:20 14
Andrew Clement 1:44:04 26
Tom Bryant 1:57:18 60
Mike Hodges 2:51:47 173

Carmarthen Mayor's 5K / Carmarthen

Monday 2nd May 2016

provisional results
Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 17:04 1
Simon Scurrell 20:18 31
Jonathan Hancock 20:20 34
Andrew Clement 20:30 36
Dewi Snelson 20:39 40
Mark Terry 20:40 42
John Camani 21:07 56
Richard Phillips 21:07 57
Mark Bleasdale 22:26 72
Mike Terry 23:20 78
Cyril Walters 24:15 87
Oona Crawford 24:16 88
Keith Powell 24:43 94
Sarah Guilfoyle 27:04 127
Alison Terry 27:08 129
Margaret Powell 32:20 173
Pauline Thomas 41:54 203

Please note: these are provisional results from the organisers - please advise of any errors (some times already adjusted from Strava)

 

Red Kite Challenge / Devil's Bridge

Saturday 30th April 2016

Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 1:51:54 13 1st lady
Peter Harding 3:05:06 62

Carn Ingli Killer / Newport, Pembs

Wednesday 27th April 2016

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 30:23 1
Andrew Clement 34:14 8
Richard Phillips 34:24 9
Nerys Jones 34:51 11 1st lady
Simon Scurrell 35:24 13
Tom Bryant 36:49 15
John Camani 40:34 19
Helen Williams 43:19 20
Mike Hodges 50:34 24

Offas Orror / Tintern

Sunday 24th April 2016

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 1:50:30 71

London Marathon

Sunday 24th April 2016

Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 2:54:10 1169
Catharine Bleasdale 3:31:16 6817
Dewi Snelson 3:52:23 11743
Andrew Russell 4:19:06 19102
Sara Lewis 5:11:36 31039

Tenovus Botanic Garden 10K / Carmarthenshire

Sunday 17th April 2016

Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 43:59 12
Mark Terry 44:37 14
Gavin Harry 44:40 15
Richard Phillips 45:23 16
Kevin Jenkins 45:48 17
Mike Terry 49:20 27
Keith Powell 50:21 35
Oona Crawford 51:32 41
Sarah Guilfoyle 55:55 59
Alison Terry 1:10:08 115
Pauline Thomas 1:12:53 123

 

Great Welsh Marathon / Llanelli

Sunday 17th April 2016

Time Position Comment
Steve Plumb 3:23:44 48
Charlie Corkrum 3:24:47 51
John Camani 4:25:11 227

Great Welsh Half Marathon / Llanelli

Sunday 17th April 2016

Time Position Comment
Peter Walters 1:41:00 30

Fishguard Sea Cadets 10K / Goodwick

Sunday 10th April 2016

Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 44:37 14
Peter Walters 46:27 19

Endurance Life Coastal Trail Series / Exmoor

Saturday 9th April 2016

10 km
Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 1:27:28 154

Paris Marathon

Sunday 3rd April 2016

Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 3:39:47
Ron Anthony 4:34:43

HBA 5-10-20 / Llanelli

Sunday 3rd April 2016

10 mile
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 62:30 5
Peter Walters 74:28 22

20 mile
Time Position Comment
Steve Plumb 2:21:46 18
Mark Bleasdale 2:58:36 85

Carmarthen Sprint Triathlon

Sunday 3rd April 2016

Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 1:23:41 76

Teifi 10 / Llampeter

Sunday 27th March 2016

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 58:46 6
Claire Cleathero 69:44 25 1st lady
Simon Scurrell 71:22 31
Mark Terry 74:28 40
Catharine Bleasdale 76:29 45 1st F45
Mark Bleasdale 79:06 50

Pendine Sands Half Marathon / Pendine

Sunday 27th March 2016

Time Position Comment
Kieran Gleeson 2:25:00

World Half Marathon Championship / Cardiff

Saturday 26th March 2016

Time Position Comment
Daryl John 1:18:10 153
John Morris 1:19:37 219
Aled Jones-Davies 1:20:57 263
Nerys Jones 1:24:41 450
Kevin Griffiths 1:25:28 527
Nick Merrony 1:33:48 1395
Dewi Snelson 1:36:43 1550
John Camani 1:40:27 2076
Tim John 1:44:05 2591
Kevin Jenkins 1:44:08 2607
Keith Powell 1:47:57 3098
Sara Lewis 1:59:27 5787
Vanessa Boyett 1:57:46 6054

West Glamorgan League / Aberavon beach

Sunday 20th March 2016

Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 34:27 48 1st F50
Simon Scurrell 35:23 55
Mark Terry 35:34 59
John Camani 38:02 89
Ann Rowell 45:31 159 1st F60

Peace Run 5K / National Botanic Gradens

Sunday 13th March 2016

Time Position Comment
Oona Crawford 25:50 17 1st WV60
Pauline Thomas 33:05 37 1st WV70

Llanelli Half / Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli

Sunday 13th March 2016

Time Position Comment
John Camani 1:38:45 123
Peter Walters 1:38:56 129
Gavin Harry 1:41:50 171
Mark Bleasdale 1:46:28 238
Keith Powell 1:47:35 247
Alison Terry 2:36:09 771

Llys y Fran Tme Trial

Sunday 6th March 2016

Time Position Comment
John Morris 39:21 2

Rhayader Round the Lakes 20

Saturday 5th March 2016

Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 2:24:08 39

Gwent League / Brecon

Saturday 5th March 2016

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 47:25 149

Welsh Cross Country Championship / Swansea

Saturday 27th February 2016

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 30:27 10
Claire Cleathero 31:51 20
Mel Watson 32:01 23 1st MW50
Mary Anthony 34:06 39 2nd MW50
Lindy Eynon 34:46 43 1st MW55
Catharine Bleasdale 36:22 60
Pauline Thomas 52:33 110

Men
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 42:18 31
Simon Scurrell 53:27 116

Ras Dewi Sant Coastal Path Challenge / St Davids

Saturday 27th February 2016

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:32:52 2
Richard Phillips 1:55:16 36
Mark Bleasdale 2:02:40 56

Winter Trail Half / Margam Park

Sunday 21st February 2016

Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 1:19:31 23
Mary Anthony 1:36:45 185 1st F50
Ron Anthony 1:57:22 412

Neath Harriers 10 Mile

Sunday 21st February 2016

Time Position Comment
John Morris 60:16 11
Mark Terry 74:59 50

Ras Cors Caron Half Marathon / Tregaron

Sunday 14th February 2016

Time Position Comment
John Morris 1:22:32 6
Nerys Jones 1:34:11 29 1st lady
Dewi Snelson 1:38:18 38
Mark Terry 1:41:37 52
John Camani 1:42:17 53
Mark Bleasdale 1:43:22 59
Catharine Bleasdale 1:43:32 60

Gwent League / Monmouth

Saturday 13th February 2016

Men
Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 41:52 43

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Liz Tremlett 30:48 19

West Glamorgan League Margam Park

Sunday 31st January 2016

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Liz Tremlett 31:53 3
Claire Cleathero 32:45 4
Mel Watson 34:20 10
Catharine Bleasdale 35:54 14
Lindy Eynon 36:36 19
Ann Rowell 45:03 60

Team Pursuit / Crymych

Sunday 31st January 2016

Men's A
Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 40:09 7
Aled Jones-Davies 42:09 17
John Morris 42:52 22
Kevin Griffiths 44:18 31
Simon Scurrell 50:38 74

Men's B
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 50:48 75
John Camani 53:00 107
Keith Powell 55:48 148
Mark Bleasdale 55:49 149
Kevin Jenkins 56:20 153

Mixed
Time Position Comment
Gavin Harry 53:52 122
Oona Crawford 59:39 178
Pauline Thomas 80:03 246

Cardiff Cross Challenge / Bute Park, Cardiff

Sunday 24th January 2016

Time Position Comment
John Morris 46:31 62

Swansea Trail 10K

Sunday 17th January 2016

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 47:28 36

West Glamorgan League Round the Res

Sunday 10th January 2016

Men
Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 31:40 7
Aled Jones-Davies 33:04 17
John Morris 33:50 21
Simon Scurrell 37:53 60
Richard Phillips 39:27 81
Mark Terry 40:11 91
John Camani 40:14 92
Mark Bleasdale 41:52 114

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Liz Tremlett 37:37 3
Mel Watson 39:02 6
Catharine Bleasdale 41:56 15
Ann Rowell 48:45 61

Prince of Wales Run / Kenfig

Friday 1st January 2016

Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 28:30 62
Alison Terry 37:15 191