Club Results | 2024
For Parkrun results please use the following links to the Parkrun website for:
Individual Race Results
Warning: session_start(): Session cannot be started after headers have already been sent in /home/trots/public_html/php/lib/session.php on line 32
Manchester Marathon
Sunday 14th April 2024
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Richard Phillips | 3:09:13 | 1738 | |
Simon Williams | 3:13:00 | 2100 | |
Jenny Tanner | 3:32:13 | 4537 | |
Corissa Smith | 4:09:23 | 11111 | |
Julian Lewis | 4:19:26 | 12674 |
Neal Merry track & field meeting
Swansea
Sunday 7th April 2024
800 metres
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Alys Evans | 03:28 | ||
Llew Vaughan | 03:10 | ||
Mabli King | 02:52 | ||
James Morgan | 03:11 | ||
Iwan Rhys-Morris | 02:57 |
100 metres
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Aaron Evans | 17 |
75 metres
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Llew Vaughan | 13 | ||
Alys Evans | 13 |
Teifi 10
Llampeter
Sunday 31st March 2024
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Ben Hutchison | 59:34 | 9 | |
Kevin Griffiths | 1:05:08 | 36 | |
Robert De Schoolmeester | 1:10:20 | 61 | |
Lindy Geyer | 1:11:56 | 67 | |
Vincent Bailey | 1:19:38 | 106 | |
Corissa Smith | 1:24:26 | 129 | |
Julian Lewis | 1:24:35 | 130 | |
Chloe De Schoolmeester | 1:39:50 | 187 | |
Lon Morgan | 1:40:15 | 189 |
Bwlchygroes MT
Bwlchygroes
Saturday 30th March 2024
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Luke Evans | 44:39 | 3 | 3rd Male |
Vincent Bailey | 52:22 | 5 | |
Mel Holliday | 53:23 | 6 | 1st Lady |
Maisie Foster | 56:28 | 9 | |
Aled Jones-Davies | 56:31 | 10 | |
Julian Lewis | 58:16 | 11 | |
Jonathan Williams | 1:01:07 | 14 | |
Aled Eynon | 1:10:36 | 15 | |
Keith Powell | 1:15:02 | 16 | |
Margaret Powell | 1:15:02 | 17 | |
Bridget Moseley | 1:18:49 | 18 | |
Megan King | 1:24:54 | 19 | |
Sandra Williams | 1:26:52 | 23 | |
Yvonne Davies | 1:26:52 | 24 | |
Simon Scurrell | 1:26:56 | 25 |
West Glamorgan Cross Country
Penllergaer Woods
Sunday 24th March 2024
Ladies
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Lindy Geyer | 34:40 | 21 | |
Jenny Tanner | 35:38 | 26 | |
Mel Holliday | 35:52 | 28 | |
Janine Owen | 39:23 | 53 | |
Mair Morgan | 43:27 | 93 | |
Irene Davies-Jones | 49:13 | 129 | |
June Warren-Jones | 52:48 | 145 |
Mens
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Simon Williams | 31:02 | 43 | |
Vincent Bailey | 34:34 | 92 | |
Peter Kiss | 40:19 | 148 | |
Andrew Salmon | 40:20 | 149 |
Great Welsh Marathon
Llanelli
Sunday 17th March 2024
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Ian Evans | 4:18:19 | 291 |
Great Welsh Half Marathon
Llanelli
Sunday 17th March 2024
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Mary Anthony | 1:39:01 | 74 | 1st F60 |
Emma Richards | 1:50:53 | 155 | |
Leanne McFarland | 2:20:34 | 384 | |
Jenny Jones | 3:57:18 | 485 |
Bath Half Marathon
Bath
Sunday 17th March 2024
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Julian Lewis | 1:52:24 | 2104 | |
Paul Thomas | 2:08:00 | 4540 |
Ras Dewi Sant Coastal Path Challenge
St Davids
Sunday 3rd March 2024
10k
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Alys Bryant | 1:15:23 | 68 | |
Sandra Williams | 1:16:19 | 69 | |
Keith Powell | 1:19:37 | 73 |
Half Marathon
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Vincent Bailey | 2:21:37 | 25 | |
Matthew Williams | 2:28:57 | 37 | |
Julian Lewis | 2:29:44 | 40 | |
Jonathan Williams | 2:52:04 | 83 | |
Aled Eynon | 2:55:36 | 91 | |
Margaret Powell | 3:23:59 | 124 | 1st F60 |
Marathon
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Nerys Jones | 4:12:18 | 5 | 2nd OF |
Simon Williams | 4:25:29 | 12 | 1st M40 |
Jenny Tanner | 4:25:40 | 13 |
Cambridge Half Marathon
Cambridge
Sunday 3rd March 2024
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Bridget Moseley | 2:31:45 | 11715 |
Rhayader Round the Lakes 30k
Rhayader
Saturday 2nd March 2024
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Richard Phillips | 2:12:23 | 28 | 2nd M45 |
Corissa Smith | 2:52:36 | 156 |
Gwent League Cross Country
Pontypool
Saturday 2nd March 2024
Novice Boys
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Iwan Rhys-Morris | 07:00 | 14 | |
Caio Davies | 08:11 | 61 | |
Deian King | 09:19 | 79 |
U13 Boys
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Aaron Evans | 16:12 | 32 |
U13 Girls
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Manon Phillips | 14:49 | 4 | (3rd U13 Girl Overall) |
Mabli King | 16:10 | 18 | |
Maisie Foster | 16:31 | 24 | |
Gwenno Powell | 18:23 | 41 |
U15 Girls
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Hanna Powell | 22:43 | 43 |
Senior Men
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Luke Evans | 46:17 | 104 | |
Ian Evans | 52:10 | 176 | |
Rodney Powell | 52:28 | 180 |
Senior Ladies
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Mel Holliday | 31:34 | 52 | 1st F55 (1st Masters F55 Overall) |
Lindy Geyer | 32:53 | 68 | 2nd F60 (2nd Masters F55 Overall) |
Mair Morgan | 41:19 | 145 | |
Pauline Thomas | 1:00:50 | 194 |
West Glamorgan Cross Country
Kenfig
Sunday 25th February 2024
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Vincent Bailey | 32:35 | 112 | |
Lindy Geyer | 33:11 | 125 | |
Andrew Salmon | 37:30 | 204 | |
June Warren-Jones | 48:01 | 311 | |
Mair Morgan | 48:01 | 312 | |
Pauline Thomas | 55:25 | 328 |
Llanelli Half Marathon
Parc y Scarlets
Sunday 25th February 2024
Half Marathon
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Ian Evans | 1:44:27 | 249 | |
Emma Richards | 1:53:18 | 363 | |
Janine Owen | 1:56:28 | 434 | |
Leanne McFarland | 2:15:40 | 625 | |
Jean Driscoll | 2:50:02 | 784 |
10k
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Shauna Jackson | 1:03:33 | 247 | |
Sonya Jones | 1:15:32 | 393 |
Welsh Cross Country Championships 2023
Brecon
Saturday 17th February 2024
U13 Boys
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Aaron Evans | 13:14 | 29 |
U13 Girls
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Manon Phillips | 12:00 | 2 | |
Mabli King | 13:00 | 9 | |
Maisie Foster | 13:14 | 13 | |
Gwenno Powell | 14:29 | 28 |
Senior Women
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Nerys Jones | 27:09 | 30 | |
Lindy Geyer | 28:45 | 51 | 1st F60 |
Jenny Tanner | 28:54 | 54 | |
Mel Holliday | 29:30 | 59 | 2nd F55 |
Pauline Thomas | 52:30 | 134 | 1st F80 |
Senior Men
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Luke Evans | 40:47 | 129 | |
Rodney Powell | 45:36 | 176 |
Ras Cors Caron Half Marathon
Tregaron
Sunday 11th February 2024
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Ben Hutchison | 1:22:12 | 6 | |
Kevin Griffiths | 1:31:11 | 21 | 1st M60 |
Simon Williams | 1:34:47 | 28 | |
Jenny Tanner | 1:39:56 | 36 | 3rd F35 |
Corissa Smith | 2:01:22 | 87 | |
Ceri Jenkins | 2:07:20 | 96 |
Gwent League Cross Country
Margam Park
Saturday 10th February 2024
Novice Boys
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Iwan Rhys-Morris | 11:15 | 53 | |
Caio Davies | 12:27 | 80 | |
Deian King | 13:03 | 85 |
Novice Girls
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Mali Mai Beynon | 13:40 | 54 |
U13 Boys
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Aaron Evans | 11:40 | 40 |
U13 Girls
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Manon Phillips | 10:50 | 3 | 3rd Girl |
Mabli King | 11:39 | 11 | |
Maisie Foster | 11:41 | 12 | |
Gwenno Powell | 13:32 | 43 |
Senior Men
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Luke Evans | 45:59 | 113 | |
Rodney Powell | 57:02 | 256 | |
Peter Kiss | 1:02:31 | 291 |
Senior Ladies
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Nerys Jones | 34:06 | 31 | |
Lindy Geyer | 37:14 | 70 | |
Mel Holliday | 37:47 | 79 | |
Pauline Thomas | 1:04:47 | 236 |
Team Pursuit
Maenclochog
Sunday 4th February 2024
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Caryl Edwards | 38:55 | 2 | |
Richard Phillips | 43:06 | 11 | |
Luke Evans | 44:56 | 22 | |
Ian Evans | 49:02 | 37 | |
Lindy Geyer | 49:28 | 42 | |
Martin Davies | 50:26 | 45 | |
Rodney Powell | 52:54 | 55 | |
Aoife Sharpe | 54:23 | 64 | |
Mel Holliday | 55:08 | 70 | |
Alys Bryant | 1:03:18 | 118 |
Night Nobbler
Saturday 3rd February 2024
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Stephen Dawson | 1:13:26 | 46 | |
Vincent Bailey | 1:19:21 | 64 | |
Julian Lewis | 1:27:18 | 101 | |
Matthew Williams | 1:27:19 | 102 | |
Andrew Salmon | 1:35:19 | 141 | |
Anthony Dew | 1:43:59 | 181 | |
Emma Richards | 1:49:50 | 219 | |
Ieuan Thomas-Wigley | 1:55:29 | 248 | |
Lon Morgan | 1:56:41 | 257 | |
Bridget Moseley | 1:56:50 | 259 | |
Janine Owen | 2:12:15 | 338 | |
Corissa Smith | 2:14:36 | 351 | |
Anna Strzelecki | 2:14:38 | 352 |
West Glamorgan Cross Country
Margam Park
Sunday 14th January 2024
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Simon Williams | 38:03 | 97 | |
Lindy Geyer | 40:57 | 154 | |
Jenny Tanner | 41:53 | 171 | |
Janine Owen | 46:25 | 261 | |
Corissa Smith | 49:45 | 330 | |
Andrew Salmon | 50:08 | 341 | |
June Warren-Jones | 1:00:35 | 434 | |
Pauline Thomas | 1:08:16 | 459 |
Fell-Y-Cwm
Cilycwm
Saturday 13th January 2024
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Luke Evans | 35:34 | 3 | 3rd place |
Richard Phillips | 35:36 | 4 | |
Simon Williams | 38:48 | 11 | |
Manon Phillips | 43:29 | 24 | 1st Girl |
Vincent Bailey | 43:49 | 25 | |
Jenny Tanner | 43:55 | 26 | 3rd Female |
Deian Phillips | 50:15 | 36 | |
Corissa Smith | 50:45 | 37 | |
Julian Lewis | 51:37 | 41 | |
Jonathan Williams | 51:37 | 42 | |
Kevin Jenkins | 53:10 | 45 | |
Maisie Foster | 55:18 | 48 | |
Mary Anthony | 55:18 | 49 | |
Phillip Morgan | 57:38 | 51 | |
Yvonne Davies | 1:01:30 | 66 | |
Janette Jenkins | 1:01:30 | 67 | |
Sandra Williams | 1:01:30 | 68 |
Welsh Athletics Junior Indoor Championships
Cardiff
Sunday 7th January 2024
U15 Girls 1500m
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Nuala Comey | 05:49 | 4 | |
Maisie Foster | 05:57 | 5 |
U13 Boys 1500m
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Aaron Evans | 06:03 | 4 |
U13 Girls 1500m
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Manon Phillips | 05:26 | 1 | |
Mali Mai Beynon | 06:48 | 4 |
800m U13 Girls
Time | Position | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Mabli King | 02:43 | 3 | Race 5 |