Select Year


Glynneath 5

Saturday 26th December 2015

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 28:07 8 1st M35
Liz Tremlett 33:53 57 1st F35
Cyril Walters 40:05 133 1st M65

Xmas Pudding Run / Broad Haven

Sunday 13th December 2015

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 43:12 28

Welsh Inter-Regional and Welsh Masters Cross Country / Builth Wells

Saturday 12th December 2015

Men
Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 36:18 18
Daryl John 36:51 22

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Liz Tremlett 21
Mel Watson 27:38 25
Catharine Bleasdale 29:35 55
Lindy Eynon 29:48 58

Aberystwyth 10K

Sunday 6th December 2015

Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 43:23 79
John Camani 45:18 111
Keith Powell 50:49 217
Margaret Powell 1:06:11 432

MCN Trail Marathon / Talybont

Saturday 5th December 2015

Time Position Comment
Daryl John 3:51:00 3
Aled Jones-Davies 4:47:00 26

Ras y Mast / Llanybydder

Sunday 29th November 2015

Time Position Comment
John Camani 60:49 40
Oona Crawford 72:37 54

Sospan MT 10 / Pembrey

Sunday 22nd November 2015

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 1:00:20 4
Simon Scurrell 1:15:06 73
Mary Anthony 1:16:26 90
Lindy Eynon 1:17:03 93 1st F55
Kevin Jenkins 1:18:53 110
Richard Phillips 1:19:52 119
Gavin Harry 1:21:23 133
Jason Dickinson 1:22:43 146
Peter Walters 1:22:55 150
Keith Powell 1:24:51 175
Oona Crawford 1:34:09 282 3rd F55
Pauline Thomas 1:58:30 402

British & Irish Masters Cross Country / Dublin

Saturday 14th November 2015

Time Position Comment
Lindy Eynon 26:44 95 representing Wales
Pauline Thomas 38:23 141

Dam Good Race / Llys y Fran

Sunday 8th November 2015

Time Position Comment
Nick Merrony 47:19 14
Mark Terry 48:19 16
John Camani 54:05 34

Llanwenog 10K

Sunday 1st November 2015

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 48:57 12

Alfaz Del Pi 10 mile / Costablanca

Sunday 1st November 2015

Time Position Comment
Mike Terry 1:26:41

West Glamorgan League / Margam Park

Sunday 25th October 2015

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 20:14 4 1st F50
Claire Cleathero 20:31 5 1st F40
Lindy Eynon 22:24 19 2nd F55
Ann Rowell 26:42 63 1st F60

Men
Time Position Comment
Nick Merrony 39:46 58

Ron Skilton Half / Llanwrtyd Wells

Sunday 25th October 2015

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:49:48 17

Ras Dau Fryn / Tegryn

Sunday 25th October 2015

Time Position Comment
John Morris 38:54 2

Bristol to Bath Marathon

Sunday 25th October 2015

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 3:53:05 1174

Snowdonia Marathon Eryri

Saturday 24th October 2015

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 3:05:23 38
Liz Tremlett 3:38:17 272
Jason Dickinson 3:51:37 449
Catharine Bleasdale 3:56:51 541
Mark Terry 4:03:17 637
Anwen Jones 4:07:07 697
Mark Bleasdale 4:08:26 711
Aled Jones-Davies 4:08:26 712
Keith Powell 4:11:58 772
Pauline Thomas 6:09:04 1798

Gwent League Cross Country / Bridgend

Sunday 11th October 2015

Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 27:21 26 Bronze - West Wales Masters
Catharine Bleasdale 29:40 77
Ann Rowell 35:21 194

Cardiff Half

Sunday 4th October 2015

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 1:20:50 193
Aled Jones-Davies 1:20:56 196
John Morris 1:21:38 221
Kevin Griffiths 1:22:38 262
Nerys Jones 1:26:51 458
Dewi Snelson 1:38:11 1755
Gavin Harry 1:39:16 1954
Kevin Jenkins 1:40:49 2215
Peter Walters 1:41:01 2250
John Camani 1:48:04 3710
Anwen Jones 1:48:45 3866
Emily Nicholas 1:51:18 4515
Sarah Guilfoyle 1:59:05 6766
Sara Lewis 1:59:31 6901

White Park Cattle Run / Dinefwr, Llandeilo

Sunday 27th September 2015

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 42:00 2
Oona Crawford 59:00
Pauline Thomas 1:10:00

West Glamorgan League / Llanmadoc

Sunday 27th September 2015

Time Position Comment
Nick Merrony 31:45 47
Claire Cleathero 32:01 50
Mel Watson 32:15 54
Jason Dickinson 33:51 66
Caroline Jones 36:41 111
Ann Rowell 43:25 174

Pembs Tri Half / Dale

Sunday 27th September 2015

Time Position Comment
Daryl John 1:22:46 2
Aled Jones-Davies 1:25:02 3

Pembs Tri 10K / Dale

Sunday 27th September 2015

Time Position Comment
Lindy Eynon 45:29 15 1st lady
Mike Terry 51:40 32 1st M60
Emily Nicholas 52:23 34

Swansea 10K

Sunday 20th September 2015

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 34:28 33
Aled Jones-Davies 35:58 58
John Morris 36:41 74
Kevin Griffiths 36:39 75
Jonathan Hancock 40:21 205
Jason Dickinson 42:13 285
Nick Merrony 42:23 299
Mary Anthony 42:34 308
Lindy Eynon 43:39 381
Gavin Harry 44:11 419
Kevin Jenkins 45:30 521
Keith Powell 45:52 540
Peter Walters 46:26 596
Oona Crawford 51:55 1172
Pauline Thomas 1:03:37 2391
Margaret Powell 1:03:18 2459

Pumsaint Trail Half Marathon

Sunday 20th September 2015

Time Position Comment
Liz Tremlett 1:46:03 16
Mark Terry 1:49:12 17
Catharine Bleasdale 1:59:43 24
Anwen Jones 2:08:56 33

Lake Vyrnwy Half

Sunday 13th September 2015

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 1:43:20 367

Great North Run / Newcastle

Sunday 13th September 2015

Time Position Comment
Keith Powell 1:45:16 4208
Cyril Walters 2:09:23 16878
Margaret Powell 2:34:58 29926

Cardiff 10K

Sunday 6th September 2015

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 38:41 197
Peter Walters 43:45 446
Dewi Snelson 43:51 444
Mike Terry 49:52 961

St Clears 10K

Sunday 30th August 2015

Time Position Comment
Daryl John 36:38 1
Aled Jones-Davies 37:38 3
Kevin Griffiths 37:54 4 1st M50
Charlie Corkrum 39:40 10
Simon Scurrell 44:22 21
Lindy Eynon 45:20 24 1st F45
Dewi Snelson 45:27 25
Mark Bleasdale 45:59 29
Peter Walters 47:32 40
Keith Powell 48:06 44
Kevin Jenkins 48:16 46
Gavin Harry 48:52 49
Andrew Russell 51:21 58
Cyril Walters 52:22 60
Oona Crawford 53:52 63 1st F55
Sara Lewis 54:08 65 2nd OF
Kieran Gleeson 56:49 75
Sarah Guilfoyle 58:12 78
Vanessa Boyett 58:41 82
Margaret Powell 66:11 99

Ras Beca / Crosswell, Crymych

Saturday 29th August 2015

Time Position Comment
Liz Tremlett 46:32 16 1st lady
Catharine Bleasdale 58:26 48
Mike Hodges 1:11:59 69

Fleetwood Half

Sunday 23rd August 2015

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 1:26:40 19

Race the Train / Tywyn

Saturday 15th August 2015

Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 1:37:33 64

Brechfa Fun Run

Friday 14th August 2015

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 37:32 1
Claire Cleathero 41:49 8 1st lady
Liz Tremlett 43:02 10
Jack Tremlett 43:03 11
Mark Terry 43:19 12
Catharine Bleasdale 46:03 18
Mark Bleasdale 46:03 19
Keith Powell 47:40 21
Kevin Jenkins 48:15 23
Anwen Jones 50:04 27
Oona Crawford 53:47 34
Cyril Walters 54:31 35
Alison Terry 57:17 37
Mike Hodges 1:03:32 40
Pauline Thomas 1:04:49 41
Margaret Powell 1:08:33 42

Ras Myddfai

Friday 7th August 2015

8 mile
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 53:54 4
Claire Cleathero 59:10 8 1st lady
Liz Tremlett 60:27 11 2nd lady
Mark Bleasdale 64:28 15
Catharine Bleasdale 64:38 16
Keith Powell 68:19 20
Mike Hodges 91:16 32
Margaret Powell 99:16 33

Poppit Sands

Tuesday 4th August 2015

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 18:31 10

Cheshire Half

Sunday 2nd August 2015

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 1:24:13 28

Brecon 10

Sunday 2nd August 2015

Time Position Comment
Peter Walters 1:18:11 99

Llansteffan 5

Friday 31st July 2015

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 37:56 2

Tenby 10K

Sunday 26th July 2015

Time Position Comment
Claire Cleathero 42:12 43 2nd F35
Peter Walters 46:46 116
Emily Nicholas 54:36 280
Margaret Powell 1:07:54 489

Poppit Sands (2)

Tuesday 21st July 2015

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 19:21 9
Kevin Jenkins 23:40 38
Keith Powell 24:03 43
Margaret Powell 33:03 93

Great Newham London Run

Sunday 19th July 2015

Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 43:08 425
Richard Phillips 48:16 1301

Snowdon Super Cup / Llanberis

Saturday 18th July 2015

Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 57:27 16

Snowdon Mountain Race

Saturday 18th July 2015

Time Position Comment
John Morris 1:30:12 80
Aled Jones-Davies 1:39:15 164

Ras Frenni / Crymych

Friday 17th July 2015

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 50:59 3
Kevin Griffiths 51:09 4 1st M50
Charlie Corkrum 51:26 5
Cyril Walters 1:13:13 32
Mike Hodges 1:25:26 33

Ammanford 10K

Sunday 12th July 2015

Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 45:32 36
Keith Powell 49:32 54
Anwen Jones 52:01 64 3rd OF
Cyril Walters 52:17 67
Alison Terry 58:34 94
Pauline Thomas 70:43 114
Margaret Powell 71:40 115

Cwmann 5 / Lampeter

Friday 10th July 2015

Time Position Comment
Liz Tremlett 33:54 14 1st F35
Keith Powell 39:12 28
Margaret Powell 55:55 45

Run4All Neath 5K Series (3)

Wednesday 8th July 2015

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 16:38 2

Poppit Sands (1)

Tuesday 7th July 2015

Time Position Comment
John Morris 18:46 6
Aled Jones-Davies 19:22 8
Liz Tremlett 20:36 13 1st lady
Richard Phillips 21:56 21
Kevin Jenkins 23:35 45
Keith Powell 24:12 50
Margaret Powell 34:48 102

Silver Valley 10K / Crymych

Sunday 5th July 2015

Time Position Comment
Nick Merrony 44:25 3 1st M50
Keith Powell 51:33 11
Oona Crawford 56:09 16 1st F45
Tom Furness 63:07 19
Pauline Thomas 71:32 20
Margaret Powell 75:08 22

Edgehill Half Marathon / Compton Verney, Warwickshire

Sunday 5th July 2015

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 1:27:51 10

Ras y Cerrig Las / Mynachlog-ddu

Saturday 4th July 2015

Time Position Comment
Tom Bryant 1:10:05 11

Long Course Weekend Run / Tenby

Friday 3rd July 2015

Long Course
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 10:40:19 11
Nerys Jones 11:44:58 53 2nd lady

Marathon
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 3:01:13 11
Aled Jones-Davies 3:08:52 21
Nerys Jones 3:19:24 40 3rd lady

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 1:38:29 42
Mary Anthony 1:44:38 83 2nd F50
Vanessa Boyett 2:03:06 283
Chris Birch 2:08:00 331

Sportive 112 miles
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 6:08:17 42
Nerys Jones 6:51:30 240

Sportive 70 miles
Time Position Comment
Chris Birch 5:49:35 375

Swim - 2.4 miles
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 1:30:47 707
Nerys Jones 1:33:57 794

Cancer Care 5K / Haverfordwest

Sunday 28th June 2015

Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 26:18 6
Alison Terry 32:57 22

Felinfach 6 / Llampeter

Friday 26th June 2015

Time Position Comment
Liz Tremlett 38:59 24 1st lady
Richard Phillips 40:52 32
Lindy Eynon 41:47 37 1st F45
Dewi Snelson 43:16 46
Keith Powell 45:17 55
Oona Crawford 51:00 72
Margaret Powell 66:38 87

Trots Dambusters 10K / Llys y Fran

Sunday 14th June 2015

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 34:39 2 1st M50
Nerys Jones 38:57 8 1st Lady
Simon Scurrell 40:09 13
Mark Terry 41:06 16
Richard Phillips 41:28 17
Mary Anthony 42:32 23 1st F45
Lindy Eynon 42:36 24 2nd F45
Kevin Jenkins 47:50 45
Oona Crawford 49:58 51 1st F55
Antony Thomas 55:30 63

Swansea Half

Sunday 14th June 2015

Time Position Comment
John Morris 1:20:06 30
Liz Tremlett 1:31:10 167
Jason Dickinson 1:39:58 443
Sara Lewis 2:20:37 2584

Man v Horse / Llanwrtyd Wells

Saturday 13th June 2015

Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 3:09:39 64

Notts 10 Mile Road Race

Friday 12th June 2015

Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 1:04:45 76

Bwlch y Groes MT

Thursday 11th June 2015

Time Position Comment
John Morris 39:43 2
Simon Scurrell 48:55 11
Richard Phillips 49:09 12
Mary Anthony 49:25 13 1st F45
Dewi Snelson 51:44 14
Lindy Eynon 50:43 15 2nd F45
Keith Powell 52:04 16 1st M50
Nigel Evans 54:26 18
Tim John 56:25 21
Kevin Jenkins 57:02 23
Andrew Russell 57:43 24
Helen Williams 63:27 28
Mike Hodges 73:05 30

Run4All Neath 5K Series

Wednesday 10th June 2015

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 21:31 33

Welsh Castles Relay

Saturday 6th June 2015 - Sunday 7th June 2015

Stage 1 (Caernarfon Castle to Penygroes - 9.1 miles)
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 1:11:41 24

Stage 2 (Penygroes to Criccieth Castle - 10.7 miles)
Time Position Comment
Keith Powell 1:20:30 43

Stage 3 (Criccieth Castle to Maentwrog - 12.1 miles)
Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 1:35:05 54

Stage 4 (Maentwrog to Harlech Castle - 9.5 miles)
Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 1:13:07 36

Stage 5 (Harlech to Barmouth - 9.6 miles)
Time Position Comment
Tom Bryant 1:13:55 30

Stage 6 (Barmouth to Dolgellau - 10.7 miles)
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 1:17:43 30

Stage 7 (Dolgellau to Dinas Mawddwy - 9.75 miles)
Time Position Comment
Claire Cleathero 1:08:54 35

Stage 8 (Dinas Mawddwy to Foel - 10.8 miles)
Time Position Comment
Dean John 1:10:22 14

Stage 9 (Foel to Llanfair Caereinion - 8.6 miles)
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 53:25 13

Stage 10 (Llanfair Caereinion to Newtown - 13.1 miles)
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 1:20:53 13

Stage 11 (Newtown to Llanbadarn Fynydd - 12.3 miles)
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 1:31:22 39

Stage 12 (Llanbadarn Fynydd to Crossgates - 11.2 miles)
Time Position Comment
Caroline Jones 1:22:55 43

Stage 13 (Crossgates to Builth Wells - 10.6 miles)
Time Position Comment
Liz Tremlett 1:08:04 12 Stage Winner

Stage 14 (Builth Wells to Drovers Arms - 10.8 miles)
Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 1:06:53 8

Stage 15 (Epynt Visitor Centre to Brecon - 12.8 miles)
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:18:33 11

Stage 16 (Brecon to Beacons Reservoir - 8.8 miles)
Time Position Comment
Nick Merrony 1:08:42 42

Stage 17 (Beacons Reservoir to Cyfarthfa Castle - 9.2 miles)
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 54:02 6

Stage 18 (Rhyd - y - Car Centre to Abercynon - 9.1 miles)
Time Position Comment
Lindy Eynon 1:04:57 34

Stage 19 (Navigation Park to Nantgarw - 7.7 miles)
Time Position Comment
Catharine Bleasdale 56:55 33

Stage 20 (Caerphilly Castle to Cardiff Castle - 10.7 miles)
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 1:06:33 26 Stage Winner

Fusion 5K / Llanelli

Wednesday 3rd June 2015

Time Position Comment
John Morris 17:52 4
Jason Dickinson 20:12 10

Edinburgh Half Marathon

Sunday 31st May 2015

Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 1:37:41 782 5th F50
Ron Anthony 1:52:36 2686

Three Parks Challenge / Llandeilo

Friday 29th May 2015

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 38:12 1
Kevin Griffiths 39:27 3
Claire Cleathero 43:26 11 1st Lady
Liz Tremlett 44:41 17 3rd Lady
Lindy Eynon 48:02 26
Mike Terry 51:53 34
Anwen Jones 54:38 45
Mike Hodges 67:36 62

Whitford Point MT / Llanmadoc, Gower

Wednesday 27th May 2015

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 37:15 8
Simon Scurrell 43:40 32
Richard Phillips 44:34 37

Dinas Head 4.5

Monday 25th May 2015

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 34:21 8

Talley 5K

Friday 22nd May 2015

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 17:08 2
Kevin Griffiths 18:42 10
Liz Tremlett 20:10 25 1st lady
Simon Scurrell 20:18 29
Mark Terry 21:12 42
Mel Watson 21:28 45 2nd F35
Richard Phillips 21:57 53
Catharine Bleasdale 22:51 64
Caroline Jones 23:04 67
Nigel Evans 23:23 70
Mark Bleasdale 24:01 75
Mike Terry 24:04 76
Cyril Walters 24:29 80
Oona Crawford 25:49 93
Alison Terry 28:20 111

Royal Welsh Trail Running Festival

Sunday 17th May 2015

10K
Time Position Comment
Liz Tremlett 47:24 11 2nd lady

Run4All Neath 5K Series (1)

Wednesday 13th May 2015

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 20:31 39

Trap Show Fun Run / Trap

Sunday 10th May 2015

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 25:53 3
Liz Tremlett 31:20 1st lady
Catharine Bleasdale 35:24
Mark Bleasdale 36:28
Oona Crawford 39:53
Pauline Thomas 49:36

Jan Younger Memorial 10K / Neyland

Sunday 10th May 2015

Time Position Comment
Lindy Eynon 45:22 19 1st lady overall
Kevin Jenkins 47:13 24
Mike Terry 50:46 36

Preseli Beast / Maenchlochog

Saturday 9th May 2015

The Beast
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 3:54:27 11

Beast Bach
Time Position Comment
Claire Cleathero 1:33:32 13 2nd lady
Nick Merrony 1:36:31 18
Nigel Evans 1:53:56 55
Mike Hodges 2:43:40 134

Carmarthen Mayor's 5K / Carmarthen

Monday 4th May 2015

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 16:50 2
John Morris 18:01 5
Aled Jones-Davies 18:02 6
Claire Cleathero 19:47 20 1st lady
Simon Scurrell 20:06 24
Liz Tremlett 20:07 25 2nd lady
Mark Terry 21:00 36
Richard Phillips 21:20 43
Lindy Eynon 21:43 48 2nd F45
Caroline Jones 22:40 64 1st F55
Keith Powell 22:53 66
Mike Terry 23:20 71
Mark Bleasdale 23:24 72
Cyril Walters 24:12 76
Alison Terry 27:18 106
Philip Terry 28:55 113
Pauline Thomas 30:42 130 3rd F55

Geneva Marathon

Sunday 3rd May 2015

Time Position Comment
Kevin Jenkins 4:08:33 921

Endurance Life Coastal Trail Series / Little Haven

Saturday 2nd May 2015

Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 2:06:56 12

London Marathon

Sunday 26th April 2015

Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 2:58:13 1534
Simon Scurrell 3:34:10 6969
Gavin Harry 3:52:13 11121
Mark Terry 3:53:27 11400
Keith Powell 3:57:37 12739

Tenovus Botanic Garden 10K / Carmarthenshire

Sunday 19th April 2015

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 37:13 2
Kevin Griffiths 38:40 4 1st M50
Liz Tremlett 45:00 15 1st F35
Nick Merrony 45:05 16
Lindy Eynon 47:27 21 1st F45
Dewi Snelson 48:42 28
Keith Powell 49:40 35
Mike Terry 52:22 43

Trots won the team prize

 

Manchester Marathon

Sunday 19th April 2015

Time Position Comment
John Morris 2:51:53 164

Man v Horse Scotland 16 miles / Inverness

Sunday 19th April 2015

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 2:04:46 5
Mark Bleasdale 2:56:18 30

Hatfield Forest Parkrun

Saturday 18th April 2015

Time Position Comment
Tom Bryant 21:53 16

Fishguard Sea Cadets 10K / Goodwick

Sunday 12th April 2015

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 39:09 3

Endurance Life Coastal Trail Series / Exmoor

Saturday 11th April 2015

10K
Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 1:59:42 157

Teifi 10 / Llampeter

Sunday 5th April 2015

Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 58:29 6
Claire Cleathero 68:47 42 1st F35
Liz Tremlett 73:14 59
Mark Terry 74:33 65
Keith Powell 78:33 81
Mike Terry 83:19 95
Alison Terry 103:45 120
Mike Hodges 107:43 121

Pendine Sands Ultra / Pendine

Sunday 5th April 2015

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 1:41:00 5
Carl Mann 2:19:00 30

West Glamorgan League / Singleton Park

Sunday 29th March 2015

Men
Time Position Comment
Cyril Walters 48:29 106

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 27:36 6
Caroline Jones 30:36 24
Ann Rowell 33:57 43

HBA 5-10-20 / Llanelli

Sunday 29th March 2015

10 mile
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:03:07 1

20 mile
Time Position Comment
Keith Powell 2:46:24 36

Merthyr Half Marathon

Sunday 22nd March 2015

Time Position Comment
Carl Mann 2:09:18 587

San Domenico 20 / Merthyr Tydfil

Sunday 15th March 2015

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 2:27:05 31

Neyland Duathlon

Sunday 15th March 2015

Time Position Comment
Daryl John 1:05:27 7
Jack Tremlett 1:07:52 10

Porthcawl Parkrun

Saturday 14th March 2015

Time Position Comment
Caroline Jones 22:26 51

British Masters Cross Country Championships / Ruthin

Saturday 14th March 2015

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 26:39 27 2nd V50
Pauline Thomas 39:40 85

Wrexham Half Marathon

Sunday 8th March 2015

Time Position Comment
Charlie Corkrum 1:37:19 67

Ras Gwyl Dewi 10K / Llandewi Brefi

Sunday 8th March 2015

Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 44:31 14

Llanelli Waterside Half Marathon / Parc y Scarlets

Sunday 8th March 2015

Time Position Comment
Keith Powell 1:43:52 276
Nick Merrony 1:51:17 441
Oona Crawford 2:01:19 699
Sara Lewis 2:01:38 708
Carl Mann 2:11:53 898
Pauline Thomas 2:20:43 1017

Crymych Duathlon

Sunday 8th March 2015

Time Position Comment
Daryl John 2:30:58 5

Barry Track 40

Sunday 8th March 2015

Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 4:35:54 2 Welsh Ultradistance Champion

Ormeau Road Parkrun / Belfast

Saturday 7th March 2015

Time Position Comment
Caroline Jones 22:47 44

Ras Dewi Sant Coastal Path Challenge / St Davids

Saturday 28th February 2015

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:37:35 6
Charlie Corkrum 1:50:06 20
Carl Mann 2:47:30 106

Marathon
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 3:57:52 2

Endurance Life Coastal Trail Series Bamburgh

Saturday 28th February 2015

10K
Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 1:18:10 123

Run Wales Rhyl 10 mile

Sunday 22nd February 2015

Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 72:04 89

Neath Harriers 10 Mile

Sunday 22nd February 2015

Men
Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 57:55 5
Kevin Griffiths 60:38 18 3rd M45
Keith Powell 76:25 56

Women
Time Position Comment
Ann Thomas 65:55 3
Mary Anthony 72:11 8 2nd F45
Lindy Eynon 72:15 9 3rd F45
Catharine Bleasdale 75:58 10

West Glamorgan League / Margam Park

Sunday 15th February 2015

Men
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 44:00 83

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 23:04 5
Lindy Eynon 24:38 16
Ann Rowell 28:55 49
Pauline Thomas 33:54 87

Millwater Parkrun / New Zealand

Saturday 14th February 2015

Time Position Comment
Oona Crawford 25:15 8

Ras Cors Caron Half Marathon / Tregaron

Sunday 8th February 2015

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:24:18 11 1st MV50
Jason Dickinson 1:24:45 15 2nd MV40
Aled Jones-Davies 1:40:51 55
Keith Powell 1:46:34 70
Carl Mann 2:35:57 125

New Plymouth Half Ironman / New Zealand

Saturday 7th February 2015

7K Race
Time Position Comment
Oona Crawford 37:02 9 2nd lady

Team Pursuit / Crymych

Sunday 25th January 2015

Trots Men
Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 40:29 3
Daryl John 41:14 4
Kevin Griffiths 41:41 5
Aled Jones-Davies 44:35 13
Dean John 44:44 15

Second team

 


Trots Ladies
Time Position Comment
Ann Thomas 47:24 28 First individual lady (in first run of the year)
Mel Watson 49:50 41
Mary Anthony 50:58 49
Lindy Eynon 51:16 55
Catharine Bleasdale 52:49 63

First ladies team

 


Trots B
Time Position Comment
Jason Dickinson 44:43 14
Simon Scurrell 48:46 36
Richard Phillips 50:14 45
Dewi Snelson 51:12 54
Kevin Jenkins 55:25 85

Individual
Time Position Comment
Pauline Thomas 1:12:23

Endurance Life Coastal Trail Series 10K / Anglesey

Saturday 17th January 2015

Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 1:43:33 79 2nd MV60

West Glamorgan League / Port Talbot

Sunday 11th January 2015

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 37:20 8 1st FV50
Ann Rowell 46:17 53 3rd FV55
Pauline Thomas 52:12 85 1st FV70

Men
Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 31:35 13
Simon Scurrell 37:22 80
Richard Phillips 39:22 112
Mike Hodges 49:23 191 For Royal Navy Tri

The Fan Dance / Brecon Beacons

Saturday 10th January 2015

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 3:40:00