Club Results | 2017

For Parkrun results please use the following links to the Parkrun website for:

Llyn Llech Owain Colby Llanelli Haverfordwest

Individual Race Results

New Years Eve 10 mile

Llandeilo
Sunday 31st December 2017
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:15:04 22
Simon Scurrell 1:16:22 30
Nerys Jones 1:16:47 32
Richard Phillips 1:20:06 53
Isobel Dawson 1:24:44 83
Nigel Evans 1:28:23 107
Kevin Jenkins 1:29:37 120
Jim Dilks 1:32:33 134
Mark Lee 1:33:19 137
Keith Powell 1:33:19 138
Jonathan Williams 1:37:01 160
Rebecca Dilks 1:44:21 183
Yvonne Davies 1:54:48 217

Crymych Boxing Day 6

Tuesday 26th December 2017
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 42:17 18
Andrew Clement 44:22 21
Michael Hodges 1:02:05 47

Falcondale 5k

Lampeter
Sunday 17th December 2017
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 21:02 3 3rd M35
Richard Phillips 21:39 7
Yvonne Davies 39:23 60

Night Nobbler

Saturday 16th December 2017
Time Position Comment
Yvonne Davies 1:26:04 118

Xmas Pudding Run

Broad Haven
Sunday 3rd December 2017
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 41:40 20
Kevin Jenkins 45:35 39
Jim Dilks 46:31 43
Isobel Dawson 46:54 51
Mark Lee 48:47 67
Archie Dilks 52:05 89 1st Junior Male
Jonathan Williams 52:31 92
Christine Brash 52:46 94
Alys Bryant 55:17 107
Janette Jenkins 57:39 125
Catherine Lee 57:55 128
Rebecca Dilks 58:05 131
Catherine Morton 59:21 145
Louise Scarr 59:28 146
Sandra Williams 59:59 149
Jayne Hunt 1:00:34 155
Yvonne Davies 1:02:55 167
Christine Davies 1:05:37 181
Julie Barber 1:08:32 189

Gwent League Cross Country

Pembrey
Sunday 3rd December 2017
Boys U15
Time Position Comment
Sam Griffiths 14:52 42
Men
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 34:05 40
Aled Jones-Davies 37:30 121
Nicholas Merrony 40:38 205
Richard Phillips 41:27 225
Dewi Snelson 43:56 287
Laurence Jones 49:44 362
TROTs men 2nd in Division 4
Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 28:00 73
Helen Williams 32:27 168
TROTs ladies 9th in Division 3
Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 1:33:56 256

West Glamorgan Cross Country

Kenfig
Sunday 26th November 2017
Men
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 27:24 29
Nicholas Merrony 30:10 73
Simon Scurrell 31:13 88
Mark Terry 31:34 96
Kevin Jenkins 32:56 121
Jim Dilks 33:57 136
Tom Bryant 35:46 155
Jonathan Williams 38:16 184
Michael Hodges 40:17 195
Ladies
Time Position Comment
Claire Cleathero 30:49 5 2nd F40
Mel Holliday 32:53 11 1st F50
Isobel Dawson 33:36 18 3rd F35
Miriam Brown 36:30 51
Helen Williams 37:54 67
Alys Bryant 40:34 90
Alison Terry 41:46 94
Janette Jenkins 42:49 103
Rebecca Dilks 43:10 105
Sandra Williams 44:50 112

Sospan MT 10

Pembrey
Sunday 19th November 2017
Time Position Comment
Claire Cleathero 1:13:47 44 2nd F35
Andrew Clement 1:16:08 65
Simon Scurrell 1:16:13 68
Mark Terry 1:18:17 87
Mary Anthony 1:19:58 103 2nd F55
Keith Powell 1:24:31 158
Kevin Jenkins 1:25:19 163
Nigel Evans 1:26:13 174
Mark Lee 1:28:07 201
Jim Dilks 1:28:35 209
Oona Crawford 1:29:10 220
Ronald Anthony 1:35:21 290
Cyril Walters 1:36:49 313
Louise Scarr 1:45:37 378
Catherine Morton 1:50:37 405
Margaret Powell 1:53:08 418
Yvonne Davies 1:54:07 424
Sandra Williams 1:55:22 442
Martin Andrews 1:55:23 443
Pauline Thomas 2:06:35 467

Mo Run

Cardiff
Sunday 12th November 2017
Time Position Comment
Yvonne Davies 1:04:28 755

Dam Good Race

Llys y Fran
Sunday 12th November 2017
Time Position Comment
Christine Brash 1:02:52 53

Gwent League Cross Country

Brecon
Saturday 11th November 2017
Boys Under 15
Time Position Comment
Archie Dilks 18:46 74
Men
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 38:14 59
Aled Jones-Davies 42:11 153
Richard Phillips 45:55 243
Simon Scurrell 46:06 248
Jim Dilks 50:53 332
TROTs men 1st in Division 4
Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 27:40 85
Isobel Dawson 29:31 136
Christine Brash 32:39 210
Emily Nicholas 33:18 217
TROTs ladies 5th in Division 3
10k
Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 1:54:02 215

Snowdonia Marathon Eryri

Saturday 28th October 2017
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 3:32:51 172 5th OF
Richard Phillips 3:49:29 357
Keith Powell 4:30:18 1096
Jim Dilks 4:47:26 1563
Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Holliday 21:48 11 1st F50
Isobel Dawson 23:42 28
Emily Nicholas 25:16 28
Alison Terry 28:15 95
Janette Jenkins 28:18 96
TROTs ladies 7th in Division 2
Men
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 37:34 42
Nicholas Merrony 40:22 73
Mark Terry 41:32 87 1st M60
Marc Bowen 45:19 129
Keith Powell 46:49 144
TROTs men 4th in Division 3

Venice Marathon

Sunday 22nd October 2017
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 3:35:20 1165 2nd F55

Ron Skilton Half

Llanwrtyd Wells
Sunday 22nd October 2017
Time Position Comment
Jim Dilks 2:27:55 63
Rebecca Dilks 2:57:50 93 Relay with Yvonne Davies
Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 49:52 115

Palma de Mallorca Half

Sunday 15th October 2017
Time Position Comment
Peter Walters 1:44:53 2282
Men
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 31:51 50
Aled Jones-Davies 36:27 176
Richard Phillips 38:56 273
Simon Scurrell 39:26 284
TROTs men 5th in Division 4
Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 26:21 86
Yvonne Davies 37:52 305
TROTs ladies 15th in Division 3

Oxford Half Marathon

Sunday 8th October 2017
Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 1:37:32 874
Alison Terry 2:18:12 6707

Cardiff Half Marathon

Sunday 1st October 2017
Time Position Comment
John Morris 1:21:22 151
Nicholas Merrony 1:33:19 799
Simon Scurrell 1:35:45 1045
Richard Phillips 1:37:36 1305
Dewi Snelson 1:37:55 1360
Aled Jones-Davies 1:38:04 1380
Peter Walters 1:41:33 1912
Kevin Jenkins 1:45:14 2620
Keith Powell 1:45:25 2662
Mark Lee 1:52:55 4321
Michael Terry 1:55:02 5010
Mike Ansty 2:00:25 6638
Janette Jenkins 2:12:17 10058
Kieran Gleeson 2:18:01 11594
Yvonne Davies 2:27:05 13764
Christie Squires 2:28:22 14032
Margaret Powell 2:29:32 14282

Swansea Bay 10K

Swansea
Sunday 24th September 2017
Time Position Comment
Nicholas Merrony 41:02 164
Aled Jones-Davies 41:44 204
Mark Terry 43:16 263
Mary Anthony 43:42 286
Oona Crawford 51:38 934
Cyril Walters 55:31 1257
Alison Terry 55:23 1328
Yvonne Davies 1:03:42 2055
Mandy Thomas 1:01:13 2162
Pauline Thomas 1:08:27 2599
Christie Squires 1:06:25 2600

Pembrokeshire Tri Half Marathon

Dale
Sunday 24th September 2017
Time Position Comment
Jim Dilks 1:48:22 29
Christine Brash 1:57:50 53

West Glamorgan Cross Country

Llanmadoc
Sunday 17th September 2017
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 28:56 23
Mel Holliday 32:47 64
Laurence Jones 35:35 102
13.1 mile
Time Position Comment
John Camani 1:45:15 19
Mark Terry 1:49:18 26 1st M60
Richard Phillips 1:53:10 37
Jim Dilks 2:07:51 51
Michael Terry 2:11:02 58
6.5 mile
Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 59:03 6
Alison Terry 1:12:40 12
Mens A
Time Position Comment
John Morris 17:36 35
Nicholas Merrony 19:42 60
Simon Scurrell 19:35 58
Daryl John 16:52 25
12th Place
Mens B
Time Position Comment
Tristram Lewis 20:05 65
Ross Kestin 20:22 69
Dewi Snelson 20:59 72
Richard Phillips 20:22 68
16th Place
Mens C
Time Position Comment
Mike Ansty 23:43 80
Jonathan Williams 24:19 82
Mark Lee 22:19 75
Jim Dilks 20:47 71
19th Place
Ladies A
Time Position Comment
Mel Holliday 20:28 14
Christine Brash 24:38 27
Lindy Geyer 21:17 17
Nerys Jones 21:20 18
5th Place
Ladies B
Time Position Comment
Jayne Hunt 26:41 33
Carys Jenkins 27:53 37
Alys Bryant 25:46 31
Catherine Morton 28:03 38
9th Place
Ladies C
Time Position Comment
Catherine Lee 26:20 32
Rebecca Dilks 29:20 41
Yvonne Davies 28:27 40
Sandra Williams 29:32 42
10th Place

Great North Run

Newcastle
Sunday 10th September 2017
Time Position Comment
Cyril Walters 2:50:21 32767

Saudersfoot Triathlon

Saudersfoot
Saturday 9th September 2017
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 1:28:04 141
Julie Barber 2:08:59 450

Cardiff 10K

Sunday 3rd September 2017
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 44:53 490

Cippyn Run

7.7 Mile
Friday 1st September 2017
Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 1:03:44 8 3rd Lady

Narberth Nobbler

Sunday 27th August 2017
10k
Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 55:19 6
Ronald Anthony 1:01:58 12
Ann Rowell 1:13:01 48
Catherine Morton 1:16:58 70
Yvonne Davies 1:19:57 82
Julie Barber 1:24:22 103
Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:41:15 7
Mary Anthony 2:00:50 36
Jim Dilks 2:14:58 58
Marathon
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 3:52:19 5
Nerys Jones 4:09:54 7
Andrew Clement 5:29:19 25
John Camani 5:50:29 38

Ras Beca

Crosswell, Crymych
Saturday 26th August 2017
Time Position Comment
Nicholas Merrony 47:01 17
Mark Terry 50:37 29 1st M60

Cilycwm 5 Mile Fun Run

Cilywcm
Friday 25th August 2017
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 37:18 10
Richard Phillips 38:21 13
Jim Dilks 39:33 16
Kevin Jenkins 39:56 18
Archie Dilks 43:33 25
Mark Lee 43:38 26
Jonathan Williams 45:09 32
Christine Brash 46:20 37
Alys Bryant 47:25 42
Jayne Hunt 50:41 49
Catherine Lee 50:56 50
Janette Jenkins 51:07 51
Sandra Williams 54:02 60
Rebecca Dilks 54:59 62
Yvonne Davies 55:59 63
Margaret Powell 58:16 65
Julie Barber 59:32 67
Marie James 59:47 70

St Clears 10K

St Clears
Sunday 20th August 2017
Time Position Comment
Evan Williams 37:00 2 2nd Overall
Nicholas Merrony 42:17 13 2nd M50
Mary Anthony 45:32 22 1st Lady
Jim Dilks 46:17 25
Kevin Jenkins 46:31 27
Isobel Dawson 50:04 40 2nd F35
Mark Lee 50:14 42
Martin Andrews 51:09 44
Christine Brash 54:44 50 2nd F45
Helen Harries 57:55 56 3rd F35
Jayne Hunt 59:25 60 3rd F45
Carwen Morgan-Davies 1:00:34 64
Catherine Morton 1:01:08 66
Vanessa Boyett 1:06:29 72
Rebecca Dilks 1:06:30 73
Christine Davies 1:07:58 75

Ras Y Dewin

Cwrt y Cadno
Saturday 19th August 2017
Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 46:52 11
Alison Terry 1:02:14 13

Port Talbot Half Marathon

Sunday 13th August 2017
Time Position Comment
Keith Powell 1:51:06 120
Margaret Powell 2:36:32 351

Cardigan Mayor's 10K

Sunday 13th August 2017
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 45:39 17 2nd OF
Jim Dilks 48:53 23

Ras Myddfai

Myddfai
Friday 11th August 2017
8 Mile
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 54:40 1 1st Overall
Tristram Lewis 62:43 9
Jim Dilks 71:04 16
5 Mile
Time Position Comment
Archie Dilks 47:14 8
Yvonne Davies 55:43 15
Rebecca Dilks 60:31 16

Poppit Sands 5K series 3

Cardigan
Tuesday 8th August 2017
Time Position Comment
Tristram Lewis 21:51 22
Isobel Dawson 25:16 50
Christine Brash 27:42 63

Llangadog 10k

Llangadog
Friday 4th August 2017
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 40:04 2nd OM
Jim Dilks 48:09 3rd VM
Keith Powell 49:06
Mark Lee 50:27
Margaret Powell 1:05:38
Yvonne Davies 1:06:37

Lampeter Tenovus 5K

Lampeter
Sunday 23rd July 2017
Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 25:01 18 2nd F35

Ras Frenni

Crymych
Friday 21st July 2017
8 mile
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 51:13 4
John Camani 53:14 6
Tristram Lewis 55:33 7
Andrew Clement 56:16 9 2nd M50
Simon Scurrell 59:13 14
Jim Dilks 1:02:07 19
Peter Walters 1:03:01 21
Kevin Jenkins 1:03:27 22
Keith Powell 1:04:57 24
Michael Hodges 1:23:36 27
4 mile
Time Position Comment
Nicholas Merrony 27:10 4 1st M50
Jonathan Williams 34:25 11 2nd M50
Alys Bryant 36:34 16 1st OF
Rebecca Dilks 40:21 17 2nd F35
Sandra Williams 40:39 19 2nd OF
Margaret Powell 43:34 20 2nd F45
Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 24:38 4
Alison Terry 32:44 19

Snowdon Mountain Race

Llanberis
Saturday 15th July 2017
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 1:44:42 276
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 11:41:31 98
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 3:36:30 4 1st Lady
Time Position Comment
Jim Dilks 2:12:12 136
Time Position Comment
John Camani 19:55 9
Richard Phillips 20:40 14 2nd M40
Andrew Clement 20:47 17
Simon Scurrell 22:16 36
Kevin Jenkins 23:07 41
Isobel Dawson 25:25 57
Christine Brash 26:44 67
Race #3
Time Position Comment
Laurence Jones 22:11 24

Long Course Weekend Run

Tenby
Sunday 9th July 2017
Marathon
Time Position Comment
Tristram Lewis 3:53:05 156
Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:27:36 6
Richard Phillips 1:46:36 59
Lindy Geyer 1:49:32 82 1st F55

Ammanford 10K

Ammanford
Sunday 9th July 2017
Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 46:01 39
Simon Scurrell 46:25 41
Kevin Jenkins 47:08 47
Jim Dilks 47:58 55
Michael Terry 51:58 78
Mike Ansty 52:41 84
Alison Terry 1:02:31 124
Rebecca Dilks 1:05:15 131
Margaret Powell 1:12:22 136
Pauline Thomas 1:15:27 141

Long Course Weekend Ride

Tenby
Saturday 8th July 2017
66 miles
Time Position Comment
Tristram Lewis 3:47:27
2.4 miles
Time Position Comment
Catherine Morton 1:22:37 1124

Silver Valley 10K

Crymych
Sunday 2nd July 2017
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 42:17 4 3rd OM
Andrew Clement 47:21 5 2nd M50
Jim Dilks 49:34 6 1st M40
Michael Hodges 1:05:27 11

Ras y Cerrig Las

Mynachlog-ddu
Saturday 1st July 2017
Time Position Comment
Nicholas Merrony 1:03:37 7 2nd M50
Richard Phillips 1:04:15 8
Aled Jones-Davies 1:14:47 13
Tom Bryant 1:17:27 14

Felinfach 6

Llampeter
Friday 30th June 2017
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 35:19 6
Lindy Geyer 42:44 33 2nd F45
Kieran Gleeson 57:34 62

Swansea Half

Swansea
Sunday 25th June 2017
Time Position Comment
John Morris 1:26:25 112
John Camani 1:30:39 224
Lindy Geyer 1:40:40 598
Aled Jones-Davies 1:41:12 620
Mark Bleasdale 1:42:16 632
Peter Walters 1:46:08 913
Mark Lee 1:46:20 940
Keith Powell 1:46:28 947
Jim Dilks 1:57:51 1779
Catrin Evans 2:09:24 2713
Carwen Morgan-Davies 2:12:32 2941
Yvonne Davies 2:22:42 3454
Margaret Powell 2:22:57 3644
Rebecca Dilks 2:30:13 3949
Christie Squires 2:33:46 4069
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 3:12:23 154

Sospan 10K

Llanelli
Saturday 17th June 2017
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 37:30 5 1st M35
Peter Walters 45:40 43
Michael Terry 50:46 88
Yvonne Davies 1:05:29 244
Mandy Thomas 1:06:10 251
Christie Squires 1:09:43 282

Bwlchygroes MT

Bwlchygroes
Thursday 15th June 2017
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 41:33 1 1st OM
Richard Phillips 45:38 8 2nd M40
Laurence Jones 48:55 11
Dewi Snelson 49:29 12
Mel Holliday 50:02 13 1st F45
Mary Anthony 50:19 15 2nd F45
Kevin Jenkins 52:37 18
Lindy Geyer 52:45 19 1st F55
Jim Dilks 54:15 22
Catrin Evans 57:51 25 1st OF
Oona Crawford 58:12 26 2nd F55
Mark Lee 58:45 28 1st M60
Christine Brash 1:03:19 34
Helen Williams 1:08:58 37
Michael Hodges 1:08:58 38 2nd M60
Yvonne Davies 1:11:43 39 3rd OF
Christine Davies 1:12:50 40
Julie Barber 1:13:33 44

Paul Popham 5k Series

Swansea
Tuesday 13th June 2017
Race #2
Time Position Comment
Laurence Jones 20:55 23

Carn Ingli Killer

Newport, Pembs
Tuesday 13th June 2017
Time Position Comment
Michael Hodges 46:32 13 1st M60

Welsh Castles Relay

Wales
Saturday 10th June 2017
Stage 1 - Caernarfon Castle to Penygroes - 9.1 miles
Time Position Comment
Keith Powell 1:16:59 59
Stage 2 - Penygroes to Criccieth Castle - 10.7 miles
Time Position Comment
Mark Lee 1:23:52 53
Stage 3 - Criccieth Castle to Maentwrog - 12.3 miles
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 1:33:23 56
Stage 4 - Maentwrog to Harlech Castle - 9.5 miles
Time Position Comment
Ronald Anthony 1:17:30 57
Stage 5 - Harlech Castle to Barmouth - 9.6 miles
Time Position Comment
Tom Bryant 1:18:03 49
Stage 6 - Barmouth to Dolgellau - 10.7 miles
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 1:17:46 39
Stage 7 - Dolgellau to Dinas Mawddwy - 9.5 miles
Time Position Comment
Nicholas Merrony 1:13:20 51
Stage 8 - Dinas Mawddwy to Foel - 10.8 miles
Time Position Comment
Lindy Geyer 1:22:48 47
Stage 9 - Foel to Llanfair Caereinion - 8.5 miles
Time Position Comment
Catrin Evans 1:10:21 59
Stage 10 - Llanfair Caereinion to Newtown - 13.1 miles
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 1:19:09 8 1st Vet Male
Stage 11 - Newtown to Llanbadarn Fynydd - 12.3 miles
Time Position Comment
John Morris 1:23:22 28
Stage 12 - Llanbadarn Fynydd to Crossgates - 11.2 miles
Time Position Comment
Mel Holliday 1:19:28 40
Stage 13 - Crossgates to Builth Wells - 10.6 miles
Time Position Comment
Kevin Jenkins 1:21:22 52
Stage 14 - Builth Wells to Drovers Arms - 10.8 miles
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 1:22:47 53
Stage 15 - Epynt Visitor Centre to Brecon - 12.8 miles
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 1:28:34 30
Stage 16 - Brecon to Beacons Reservoir - 8.8 miles
Time Position Comment
John Camani 1:07:00 45
Stage 17 - Beacons Reservoir to Cyfarthfa Castle - 9.2 miles
Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 1:03:12 30
Stage 18 - Rhyd-y-Car Centre to Abercynon - 9.1 miles
Time Position Comment
Mark Bleasdale 1:07:03 42
Stage 19 - Navigation Park to Nantgarw - 7.7 miles
Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 56:47 35
Stage 20 - Caerphilly Castle to Cardiff Castle - 10.1 miles
Time Position Comment
Claire Cleathero 1:07:52 44
TROTs finished 38th Open out of 47 Open teams (44th out of 66 overall)

Man v Horse

Llanwrtyd Wells
Saturday 10th June 2017
Time Position Comment
Laurence Jones 4:31:34 346
Time Position Comment
John Camani 38:30 10
Mark Terry 40:58 17 1st M60
Nerys Jones 41:20 19 2nd OF
Simon Scurrell 42:45 27
Jim Dilks 43:09 29
Mary Anthony 44:31 34 2nd F45
Laurence Jones 44:44 36
Keith Powell 45:18 38 3rd M60
Tom Bryant 47:40 48
Michael Terry 48:17 51
Oona Crawford 49:56 57 1st F55
Christine Brash 52:25 66
Jayne Hunt 53:39 70
Cyril Walters 55:47 82
Jonathan Williams 55:51 83
Alison Terry 57:55 88 3rd F55
Catherine Morton 58:03 89
Janette Jenkins 58:51 91
Rebecca Dilks 1:01:30 97
Julie Barber 1:01:43 99
Christine Davies 1:03:48 101
Pauline Thomas 1:06:56 107
Yvonne Davies 1:15:17 113
10k
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 40:47 8
John Camani 43:08 18
Tristram Lewis 44:29 26
Nicholas Merrony 44:48 27
Richard Phillips 44:48 29
Nerys Jones 46:14 37
Mark Terry 47:01 45
Mary Anthony 47:28 46 1st F45
Simon Scurrell 47:33 47
Dewi Snelson 48:45 55
Laurence Jones 50:32 69
Kevin Jenkins 50:59 75
Michael Terry 52:18 82
Archie Dilks 54:29 98
Jim Dilks 54:29 99
Oona Crawford 55:58 108
Ronald Anthony 57:18 118
Catrin Evans 58:41 129
Alison Terry 1:03:31 156
Eirwen Lewis 1:06:42 175
Margaret Powell 1:11:05 182
Pauline Thomas 1:15:07 192
2k
Time Position Comment
Yvonne Davies 96

Dinas Head 4.5

Monday 29th May 2017
Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 41:14 14 1st M60
Cyril Walters 56:32 35
Alison Terry 56:42 36 1st F55

Talley 5K

Friday 26th May 2017
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 18:40 5 3rd OM
Richard Phillips 20:25 19
Mark Terry 20:55 22 1st M60
Ross Kestin 22:14 35
Laurence Jones 22:41 39
Kevin Jenkins 23:44 48 2nd M50
Mark Bleasdale 24:09 55
Keith Powell 24:24 58 3rd M60
Michael Terry 24:49 62
Alison Terry 29:06 95
Margaret Powell 33:40 120
Yvonne Davies 37:10 125
16.5 mile
Time Position Comment
Andrew Clement 2:16:34 12 3rd M50
Claire Cleathero 2:17:09 13 1st F35
Mark Terry 2:29:07 19 1st M60
Simon Scurrell 2:39:53 30
9 mile
Time Position Comment
Michael Hodges 1:46:00 10
Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 1:34:21 36
John Camani 1:40:57 54
Richard Phillips 1:41:14 59

Whitford Point MT

Llanmadoc, Gower
Wednesday 17th May 2017
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 39:02 15
John Camani 41:39 33
Laurence Jones 46:32 76
Simon Scurrell 47:45 86
Kevin Jenkins 47:54 88
Keith Powell 48:21 91
Margaret Powell 1:07:59 151

Trap Show Fun Run

Trap
Sunday 14th May 2017
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 32:13 4th M40
Simon Scurrell 33:44 17
Lindy Geyer 35:20 1st F45
Oona Crawford 37:52 2nd F45
Pauline Thomas 52:06
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 39:09 2 2nd Male
John Camani 42:08 9
Andrew Clement 42:34 10 3rd M50
Nicholas Merrony 44:24 11
Mary Anthony 45:18 14 1st Lady
Laurence Jones 46:55 19
Kevin Jenkins 46:57 20
Mark Lee 47:33 24 1st M60
Catrin Evans 1:01:41 55
Yvonne Davies 1:02:11 56
Janette Jenkins 1:03:19 57
Guess The Time - 5.421k
Time Position Comment
Macey Bowen 33:33 1 1:27 under
Janette Jenkins 39:11 2 0:46 over
Yvonne Davies 40:05 3 1:05 over
Jayne Hunt 37:14 4 1:14 over
Simon Scurrell 30:50 5 1:33 over
Aled Jones-Davies 24:50 6 1:50 over
Kevin Jenkins 30:15 7 2:27 over
Keith Powell 31:07 8 2:37 over
Richard Phillips 26:22 9 2:37 over
Mel Holliday 28:44 10 2:44 over
Mary Anthony 29:51 11 3:20 over
Mark Lee 35:35 12 6:50 over

Paul Popham 5k Series

Swansea
Tuesday 9th May 2017
Race #1
Time Position Comment
Laurence Jones 22:27 27
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 3:09:44 5
Laurence Jones 4:03:04 57
Time Position Comment
Peter Walters 1:46:16 49
Yvonne Davies 2:24:51 185

Preseli Beast

Maenchlochog
Saturday 6th May 2017
Big Beast
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 3:24:14 4 2nd M40
Nerys Jones 3:47:58 14 2nd OF
Andrew Clement 4:18:38 40
Beast Bach
Time Position Comment
Claire Cleathero 1:31:51 9 1st Lady
Laurence Jones 1:53:26 50
Kevin Jenkins 2:01:41 78
Michael Hodges 2:24:32 140
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 18:03 4 2nd OM
Andrew Clement 20:10 34 3rd M50
Mark Terry 20:46 44 1st M55
Simon Scurrell 21:10 47
Iolo Clement 22:20 66
Sam Griffiths 22:23 71
Lindy Geyer 22:25 72 1st F55
Mark Lee 22:38 77 3rd M60
Kevin Jenkins 22:52 79
Harry Williams 23:14 84
Mark Bleasdale 23:32 89
Michael Terry 23:37 90 2nd M65
Oona Crawford 24:06 102 2nd F55
Ross Kestin 25:40 129
Catrin Evans 25:45 130
Macey Bowen 25:57 133
Eirwen Lewis 27:07 154
Alison Terry 27:47 173
Yvonne Davies 29:10 194
Margaret Powell 30:16 211
Pauline Thomas 32:32 232 1st F70
Time Position Comment
John Camani 6:41:00 15
Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 1:57:38 19 1st OF
Keith Powell 2:17:04 33 3rd M60
10km
Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 1:48:13 108

London Marathon

London
Sunday 23rd April 2017
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 3:32:10
Nerys Jones 3:06:41
Richard Phillips 3:35:41

Teifi 10

Llampeter
Sunday 16th April 2017
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 73:03 52
Dewi Snelson 73:18 53
Lindy Geyer 75:18 61 1st F45
Oona Crawford 84:41 83

Pendine Sands Ultra

Pendine
Sunday 16th April 2017
Time Position Comment
John Camani 5:24:00 7
Time Position Comment
Laurence Jones 2:26:00 34
Yvonne Davies 2:29:00 36

Pendine Sands 10k

Pendine
Sunday 16th April 2017
Time Position Comment
Laurence Jones 50:00 9
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 37:46 4
Nerys Jones 40:39 11 1st Female
Richard Phillips 42:13 17
Mark Terry 44:02 22
Simon Scurrell 44:59 25
Laurence Jones 48:41 37
Alison Terry 57:26 55
Eirwen Lewis 57:28 56
Yvonne Davies 1:03:46 66
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 38:52 7
Tristram Lewis 41:00 10
Mark Terry 44:26 22
Lindy Geyer 46:20 28 1st F45
Simon Scurrell 47:14 30
Laurence Jones 48:52 38
Keith Powell 48:55 39
Mark Lee 49:34 43
Michael Terry 50:23 49
Oona Crawford 50:47 52
Alison Terry 58:55 77
Eirwen Lewis 1:00:51 86
Yvonne Davies 1:05:44 105
Pauline Thomas 1:13:39 120

Cardiff Bay 10K

Cardiff
Sunday 2nd April 2017
Time Position Comment
Kevin Jenkins 47:28 543
Time Position Comment
John Camani 1:14:28 4
Laurence Jones 1:30:55 13
Time Position Comment
Mel Holliday 39:02 77
Lindy Geyer 43:04 126

Llanbedr to Blaenafon Fell Race

Saturday 25th March 2017
Time Position Comment
Andrew Clement 3:12:47 51
Time Position Comment
Laurence Jones 21:49:00

San Domenico 20

Merthyr Tydfil
Sunday 19th March 2017
Time Position Comment
John Camani 2:38:21 55
Andrew Clement 2:42:31 74
Richard Phillips 2:44:51 82
Laurence Jones 3:07:40 151
Time Position Comment
Mark Lee 1:51:12 636
Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 1:37:53 148 3rd MV60
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:27:03 39
John Camani 1:30:31 92
Richard Phillips 1:35:18 129
Mary Anthony 1:38:43 181
Peter Walters 1:40:01 211
Mark Bleasdale 1:42:38 263
Oona Crawford 1:52:06 500
Emily Nicholas 1:57:10 611
Laurence Jones 1:57:24 615
Eirwen Lewis 2:07:10 834
Yvonne Davies 2:22:47 1069
Pauline Thomas 2:40:39 1206

Newport Half Marathon

Sunday 5th March 2017
Time Position Comment
Yvonne Davies 2:33:40 1670

Gwent League Cross Country

Pembrey
Saturday 4th March 2017
Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Holliday 28:27 45
Lindy Geyer 29:38 62
Pauline Thomas 45:24 163
Men
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 38:30 86
John Camani 40:56 122
Andrew Clement 41:26 129
Richard Phillips 42:27 143

Welsh Cross Country Championship

Swansea
Saturday 25th February 2017
Ladies
Time Position Comment
Claire Cleathero 27:10 16 Masters Silver Medal Winner
Men
Time Position Comment
Mark Terry 49:15 89
Marathon
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 3:35:40 1 1st Overall
Nerys Jones 4:14:51 5 1st OF
Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:42:59 9
John Camani 1:45:58 12
Keith Powell 2:08:47 56 1st M60
Mark Bleasdale 2:20:40 83
Phillip Morgan 2:30:55 99
Eirwen Lewis 2:34:15 102
Yvonne Davies 2:50:33 110
Margaret Powell 2:50:33 111

Ras Cors Caron Half Marathon

Tregaron
Sunday 12th February 2017
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 1:32:39 36 2nd OF
John Camani 1:36:04 49
Dewi Snelson 1:40:02 59
Mary Anthony 1:41:59 65 1st F45
Keith Powell 1:50:41 91
Mark Lee 1:53:25 96
Yvonne Davies 2:26:35 140

Team Pursuit

Maenclochog
Sunday 29th January 2017
Ladies
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 48:13
Claire Cleathero 48:51
Mel Holliday 50:46
Mary Anthony 54:28
Lindy Geyer 54:28
First Ladies Team
Men
Time Position Comment
Daryl John 41:47
Aled Jones-Davies 47:02
John Camani 47:54
Dewi Snelson 51:24
Keith Powell 54:39
Mixed
Time Position Comment
Laurence Jones 51:16
Catrin Evans 1:02:29
Eirwen Lewis 1:04:24
Vanessa Boyett 1:08:57
Yvonne Davies 1:12:14

Lliswerry 8

Newport
Sunday 29th January 2017
Time Position Comment
Jack Tremlett 44:47 11

Tregaron 10k

Tregaron
Sunday 22nd January 2017
Time Position Comment
John Camani 40:39 6
Yvonne Davies 1:02:50 38
Men
Time Position Comment
John Camani 38:30 67
Richard Phillips 40:55 94
Laurence Jones 42:29 116
Keith Powell 44:45 138
Ladies
Time Position Comment
Claire Cleathero 37:28 2 2nd Lady
Mel Holliday 40:26 10 1st F50
Mary Anthony 41:59 14 3rd F50
Lindy Geyer 42:53 20 1st F55
Eirwen Lewis 52:50 70
Adrienne Mackintosh 58:02 99
Margaret Powell 58:59 102
Men
Time Position Comment
John Camani 36:26 17
Ladies
Time Position Comment
Yvonne Davies 59:05 42