Club Results | 2020

For Parkrun results please use the following links to the Parkrun website for:

Llyn Llech Owain Colby Llanelli Haverfordwest

Individual Race Results

Trots Club Marathon

St Clears
Saturday 17th October 2020
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 3:43:00
Mary Anthony 4:06:00
Ben Hutchison 4:11:00
Dylan Raymond 4:15:00
Dan Baker 4:31:00
Martyn Jones 4:41:00
Kayleigh Bagshaw 5:18:00
Julian Lewis 5:18:00
Matthew Williams 5:18:00
Keith Powell 5:19:00
Jonathan Williams 5:19:00
Mair Morgan 5:34:00
Jayne Evans 5:34:00
Alys Bryant 6:18:00
Janette Jenkins 6:19:00
Caron McKee-Hands 6:19:00
Yvonne Davies 6:35:00
Sandra Williams 6:35:00
Margaret Powell 6:35:00
Please note all times are approximate :-)

Trots Club 16 Miler

St Clears
Saturday 17th October 2020
Time Position Comment
Jim Dilks 2:19:00
Dewi Snelson 2:21:00
Llyr Roberts 2:22:00
Lindy Geyer 2:29:00
Ann Thomas 2:29:00
Simon Scurrell 2:30:00
Gareth Smith 2:35:00
Luke Evans 2:35:00
Vincent Bailey 2:35:00
Craig Anthony 2:39:00
Steve Arnold 2:46:00
Anthony Dew 2:54:00
Helen Williams 3:03:00
Aled Eynon 3:11:00
Rebecca Dilks 3:21:00
Ronald Anthony 3:21:00
Andrew Russell 3:21:00
Leanne McFarland 3:28:00
Claire Jones 3:28:00
Angharad Dew 4:00:00
Marion Tyrrell 4:21:00
Jenny Jones 6:13:00
Please note that all times are approximate :-)

Trots Club 10k

St Clears
Saturday 17th October 2020
Time Position Comment
Jayne Butler 56:00
Ieuan Thomas-Wigley 59:00
Andrew Salmon 1:01:00
Catherine Morton 1:02:00
Dylan Evans 1:05:00
Hannah Jameson 1:06:00
Tracy Thomas 1:10:00
Kieran Gleeson 1:00:09
Irene Davies-Jones 1:10:00
Morfydd Davies 1:11:00
Emma Perkins 1:14:00
Julie Barber 1:16:00
Kelly Hancock 1:18:00
Lya Harries 1:20:00
Sue John 1:20:00
Elinor Jones 1:20:00
Glyn Anthony 1:23:00
Pauline Thomas 1:23:00
Lon Morgan 1:23:00
Please note that all times are approximate :-)

Trots 4k Challenge

Various
Monday 22nd June 2020
Week #3
Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 15:06 1
Aled Jones-Davies 15:13 2
Luke Evans 15:27 3
Mary Anthony 17:32 4
Simon Scurrell 17:49 5
Martyn Jones 18:36 6
Matthew Williams 19:07 7
Mair Morgan 19:37 8
Rebecca Dilks 20:29 9
Rachel Holland 20:29 10
Caron McKee-Hands 20:57 11
Leanne McFarland 21:38 12
Helen Lewis 21:42 13
Irene Davies-Jones 22:11 14
Jayne Evans 22:51 15
Kieran Gleeson 23:35 16
Glyn Anthony 24:14 17
Margaret Powell 24:32 18
Matthew Barber 24:32 19
Helen Williams 24:48 20
Julie Barber 25:43 21
Christine Davies 26:30 22
Phillip Morgan 26:39 23
Angharad Dew 31:55 24
Jenny Jones 42:30 25

Trots 4k Challenge

Various
Monday 15th June 2020
Week #2
Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 15:07 1
Aled Jones-Davies 15:38 2
Richard Phillips 16:02 3
Mary Anthony 17:24 4
Matthew Williams 19:06 5
Mair Morgan 19:19 6
Keith Powell 19:57 8
Karen Bowman 20:34 9
Rebecca Dilks 20:36 10
Heather Thomas 20:48 11
Caron McKee-Hands 21:03 12
Leanne McFarland 21:28 13
Irene Davies-Jones 22:27 14
Jayne Evans 23:26 15
Marion Tyrrell 23:36 16
Margaret Powell 23:52 17
Glyn Anthony 24:28 18
Sonya Jones 24:40 19
Amy Groves 25:23 20
Julie Barber 26:37 21
Christine Davies 26:49 22
Angharad Dew 28:56 23
Jenny Jones 44:34 24

Trots 4k Challenge

Various
Monday 8th June 2020
Week #1
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 14:50 1
Julian Lewis 15:27 2
Richard Phillips 16:00 3
Mary Anthony 17:15 4
Simon Scurrell 17:16 5
Keith Powell 19:25 6
Matthew Williams 19:26 7
Rebecca Dilks 19:42 8
Mair Morgan 20:12 9
Karen Bowman 20:20 10
Caron McKee-Hands 21:38 11
Irene Davies-Jones 21:45 12
Rachel Holland 22:18 13
Leanne McFarland 22:20 14
Emily Edwards 22:37 15
Margaret Powell 23:01 16
Jayne Evans 23:15 17
Glyn Anthony 24:55 18
Julie Barber 27:29 19
Amy Groves 28:02 20
Jenny Jones 44:50 21

Trots 2k Challenge

Various
Sunday 19th April 2020
Sub 8
Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 06:45 1
Aled Jones-Davies 07:02 2
Luke Evans 07:12 3
Dylan Raymond 07:16 4
Dewi Snelson 07:29 5
Richard Phillips 07:34 6
Simon Scurrell 07:45 7
Helen Williams 07:47 8
Sub 9
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 08:02 1
Martin Davies 08:03 2
Martyn Jones 08:11 3
Matthew Williams 08:40 4
Ben Billingham 08:47 5
Kayleigh Bagshaw 08:51 6
Helen Lewis 08:56 7
Sub 10
Time Position Comment
Lewys Jones 09:11 1
Abigail Edwards 09:25 2
Ronald Anthony 09:36 3
Peter Walters 09:46 4
Leanne McFarland 09:47 5
Rebecca Dilks 09:47 6
Keith Powell 09:58 7
Karen Bowman 09:58 8
Sub 12
Time Position Comment
Marion Tyrrell 10:03 1
Rachel Holland 10:09 2
Helen Harries 10:24 3
Irene Davies-Jones 10:27 4
Caron McKee-Hands 10:33 5
Hannah Jameson 10:38 6
Dylan Evans 10:43 7
Margaret Powell 10:55 8
Sonya Jones 11:25 9
Mali Jones 11:36 10
Heather Thomas 11:44 11
Carys Jenkins 11:47 12
Angharad Dew 11:55 13
Yvonne Davies 11:59 14
Sub 14
Time Position Comment
Jayne Evans 12:24 1
Sarah Thomas 12:31 2
Phillip Morgan 12:42 3
Christine Davies 12:43 4
Emily Edwards 12:49 5
Lya Harries 12:51 6
Glyn Anthony 12:58 7
Liz James 13:01 8
Amy Groves 13:17 9
Lili Hancock 13:30 10
Ava Hancock 13:30 11
Kieran Gleeson 13:45 12
Jack Gleeson 13:45 13
Jenny Jones 21:32 14

Bath Half Marathon

Bath
( )
Friday 17th April 2020
Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 1:38:01 1068
Charlotte Caswell 1:41:28 1325

Trots 2k Challenge

Various
Sunday 12th April 2020
Sub 8
Time Position Comment
Dan Baker 06:42 1
Julian Lewis 07:11 2
Kevin Griffiths 07:21 3
Dylan Raymond 07:25 4
Simon Scurrell 07:33 5
Dewi Snelson 07:43 6
Richard Phillips 07:44 7
Vincent Bailey 07:45 8
Martin Davies 07:48 9
Craig Anthony 07:54 10
Sub 9
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 08:00 1
Gareth Smith 08:16 2
Sarah Roberts 08:17 3
Charlotte Caswell 08:41 4
Matthew Williams 08:48 5
Sub 10
Time Position Comment
Kevin Jenkins 09:04 1
Rebecca Dilks 09:06 2
Helen Lewis 09:13 3
Helen Williams 09:16 4
Miranda Bowen 09:22 5
Lewys Jones 09:31 6
Mair Morgan 09:46 7
Ronald Anthony 09:46 8
Abigail Edwards 09:49 9
Peter Walters 09:50 10
Karen Bowman 09:52 11
Leanne McFarland 09:54 12
Sub 12
Time Position Comment
Hannah Jameson 10:11 1
Alys Bryant 10:15 2
Caron McKee-Hands 10:34 3
Irene Davies-Jones 10:36 4
Rachel Holland 10:43 5
Keith Powell 10:49 6
Janette Jenkins 10:56 7
Heather Thomas 11:07 8
Dylan Evans 11:18 8
Marion Tyrrell 11:21 9
Tracy Thomas 11:29 10
Sonya Jones 11:33 11
Simon Williams 11:51 12
Sub 14
Time Position Comment
Angharad Dew 12:05 1
Yvonne Davies 12:06 2
Sian Davies 12:07 3
Catherine Morton 12:17 4
Carys Jenkins 12:19 5
Sarah Thomas 12:32 6
Margaret Powell 12:52 7
Liz James 13:00 8
Phillip Morgan 13:13 9
Christine Davies 13:19 10
Amy Groves 13:23 11
Glyn Anthony 14:58 12
Marian Davies 15:19 13
Jenny Jones 21:47 14

Trots 2k Challenge

Various
Sunday 5th April 2020
Sub 8
Time Position Comment
Llyr Roberts 06:44 1
Dan Baker 06:46 2
Julian Lewis 06:53 4
Aled Jones-Davies 07:00 4
Kevin Griffiths 07:10 5
Dylan Raymond 07:40 7
Vincent Bailey 07:43 8
Simon Scurrell 07:43 9
Richard Phillips 07:50 11
Sub 9
Time Position Comment
Craig Anthony 08:01 1
Martin Davies 08:13 2
Gareth Smith 08:29 3
Mary Anthony 08:39 4
Martyn Jones 08:44 5
Ben Billingham 08:52 6
Sub 12
Time Position Comment
Hannah Jameson 10:12 1
Abigail Edwards 10:12 2
Rachel Holland 10:21 3
Leanne McFarland 10:34 4
Heather Thomas 10:41 5
Caron McKee-Hands 10:52 6
Sian Davies 11:11 7
Irene Davies-Jones 11:17 8
Lewys Jones 11:25 9
Dylan Evans 11:40 10
Helen Lewis 11:52 11
Yvonne Davies 11:58 12
Sonya Jones 11:59 13
Sub 14
Time Position Comment
Angharad Dew 12:13 1
Liz James 12:54 2
Jayne Evans 13:09 3
Sarah Thomas 13:44 4
Phillip Morgan 14:01 5
Amy Groves 14:20 6
Georgina Billingham 16:31 7
Time Position Comment
Simon Williams 1:51:22 58
Simon Scurrell 1:56:29 67
Jim Dilks 2:01:37 101
Marian Davies 2:31:25 114
Dewi Snelson 2:05:08 127
Katy Groves 2:05:11 128 3rd OF
Miranda Bowen 2:38:14 259
Tracy Thomas 2:53:21 281
Time Position Comment
Archie Dilks 1:17:40 1st U20
Jim Dilks 1:21:18 36
Simon Scurrell 1:23:02 40
Miranda Bowen 1:47:17 83
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:32:43 133
Vincent Bailey 1:36:18 187
Julian Lewis 1:41:47 308
Mary Anthony 1:42:21 311
Martyn Jones 1:51:42 560
Andrew Salmon 1:58:53 770
Alys Bryant 1:59:35 791
Mair Morgan 1:59:20 832
Marian Davies 2:01:18 888
Peter Walters 2:04:30 947
Rebecca Dilks 2:06:14 953
Marion Tyrrell 2:08:31 1044
Caron McKee-Hands 2:10:56 1103
Claire Jones 2:12:54 1161
Leanne McFarland 2:14:32 1211
Abigail Edwards 2:15:40 1231
Emma Perkins 2:32:41 1462
Catherine Morton 2:35:34 1481
U20 Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 40:26 155
Senior men
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 45:03 115
Tom Bryant 50:34 153
Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 34:07 35 1st F55
Lindy Geyer 34:17 38 2nd F55
Hannah Skinner 34:20 39
Mair Morgan 37:26 77
Alys Bryant 40:11 109
Claire Jones 41:39 117
Marion Tyrrell 43:03 123 3rd F60
Jayne Evans 43:35 128
Leanne McFarland 44:40 135
Abigail Edwards 45:25 138
U20 Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 28:29 22
Under 13 Boys
Time Position Comment
Harry Billingham 13:56 42
Lewys Jones 15:35 48
Josh Palmer 16:26 50
Primary School Boys
Time Position Comment
Jack Billingham 06:41 48
Primary School Girls
Time Position Comment
Ava Dewsnap 07:03 40
Ella Pearce 07:29 51

Hoka One-One Trail Half

Afan Forest
Saturday 22nd February 2020
Time Position Comment
Vincent Bailey 1:47:28 135
Marc Bowen 1:57:38 239
Kayleigh Bagshaw 1:58:55 293
Julian Lewis 1:59:17 298

Ras Cors Caron Half Marathon

Tregaron
Sunday 16th February 2020
Time Position Comment
Vincent Bailey 1:35:20 33
Simon Williams 1:36:38 35
Richard Phillips 1:36:57 37
Kayleigh Bagshaw 1:43:18 51 3rd OF
Julian Lewis 1:46:57 55
Simon Scurrell 1:47:10 56
Archie Dilks 1:55:12 70 3rd U21
Joanne Bowes 1:57:57 73
Jim Dilks 1:59:02 75
Keith Powell 1:59:43 78 2nd M60
Mair Morgan 2:01:09 82 2nd F55
Caron McKee-Hands 2:19:04 100
Margaret Powell 2:35:26 111

NICU Fun Run 10k

Saturday 15th February 2020
Time Position Comment
Sarah Roberts 1:03:15 9 1st Lady
Marian Davies 1:13:44 17 1st F35
Rebecca Dilks 1:16:43 18 2nd F35
Novice Girls
Time Position Comment
Ella Pearce 08:58 72
Freya Mousley 10:07 99
Scarlet Evans 10:20 104
Mali Jones 10:25 105
Amber Arnell 11:05 111
Novice Boys
Time Position Comment
Jack Billingham 07:54 67
Jac Morris 08:41 93
Under 13 Boys
Time Position Comment
Harry Billingham 10:30 41
George Thomas 11:23 58
Josh Palmer 12:07 71
Lewys Jones 12:42 76
Under 20 Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 18:55 9
Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 28:14 90
Lindy Geyer 29:01 107
Helen Williams 30:17 144
Mair Morgan 30:51 158
Alys Bryant 33:21 226
Abigail Edwards 34:19 239
Marion Tyrrell 34:51 245
Jayne Evans 35:17 254
Pauline Thomas 42:39 302
Trots ladies 2nd in Division 3
Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 37:33 39 2nd Male U20
Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Helen Williams 48:09 33 2nd F55
Mair Morgan 48:45 38
Jayne Evans 55:49 72
Marion Tyrrell 58:44 87 2nd F60

Team Pursuit

Maenclochog
Sunday 26th January 2020
Ladies A
Time Position Comment
Kayleigh Bagshaw 51:47 95
Sarah Roberts 53:24 115
Charlotte Caswell 54:05 124
Lindy Geyer 55:09 138
Hannah Skinner 55:30 142
Trots Ladies A finished 2nd Ladies Team
Ladies B
Time Position Comment
Mair Morgan 1:01:09 202
Jayne Evans 1:06:24 240
Tracy Thomas 1:08:13 250
Julie Barber 1:08:57 254
Marion Tyrrell 1:09:57 256
Mens A
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 43:13 24
Dan Baker 45:21 39
Simon Williams 47:48 60
Nicholas Merrony 50:17 86
Simon Scurrell 52:56 110
Mens B
Time Position Comment
Craig Anthony 52:43 106
Jim Dilks 55:09 137
Adrian Tyrrell 58:37 177
Mark Lee 59:21 186
Andrew Russell 1:00:46 196
Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 40:01 11 1st F55
Helen Williams 43:40 52
Mair Morgan 45:45 72
Rebecca Dilks 46:26 78
Jayne Evans 50:41 123
Marion Tyrrell 51:33 136
Leanne McFarland 53:18 147
Abigail Edwards 53:49 153
Sonya Jones 58:43 192
Angharad Dew 1:06:34 224
Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 34:09 39
Christopher Lloyd 39:36 127
Simon Scurrell 42:04 163
Archie Dilks 42:31 172
Jim Dilks 42:50 181
Andrew Salmon 45:57 222
Kieran Gleeson 56:46 275
Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 2:56:34 40 1st M65 and 1st Trot!

Buff 10K

Afan Forest
Saturday 11th January 2020
Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 55:23 208
Time Position Comment
Marian Davies 2:08:33 461
Chris Beck 2:09:16 475
Miranda Bowen 2:22:38 651