Select Year


Jan Younger Memorial 10K / Neyland

Sunday 12th May 2019

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 42:24 14
Luke Evans 43:24 16
Simon Scurrell 45:36 25
Kevin Jenkins 46:22 26
Mark Lee 50:08 34
Sally Martin 52:00 40
Jonathan Williams 53:03 42
Dylan Evans 54:15 46
Mair Morgan 56:09 53
Alys Williams 56:26 54
Sandra Williams 58:39 64
Catherine Morton 1:04:44 80
Emma Perkins 1:05:20 83
Sonya Jones 1:06:30 84

Preseli Beast / Maenchlochog

Saturday 11th May 2019

Full Beast
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 4:03:40 9
Aled Jones-Davies 4:11:22 14
Joanne Bowes 4:59:16 38

Beast Bach
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:21:39 2 2nd Overall (1st M50)
Luke Evans 1:39:03 19
Rodney Powell 1:40:54 24
Kayleigh Bagshaw 1:50:18 42 3rd OF
Archie Dilks 1:52:21 47
Sarah Roberts 1:54:26 52
Kevin Jenkins 1:56:00 57
Jim Dilks 1:59:34 69
Aled Owen Eynon 2:01:21 73
Gareth Smith 2:04:45 84
Jonathan Williams 2:06:17 90
Rebecca Dilks 2:15:30 120
Janette Jenkins 2:15:46 125
Mair Morgan 2:21:12 136
Alys Williams 2:25:55 145
Jayne Evans 2:28:48 150
Julie Barber 2:49:12 188

Carmarthen Mayor's 5K / Carmarthen

Monday 6th May 2019

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 18:32 11 1st M50
Aled Jones-Davies 18:34 12
Luke Evans 19:38 18
Richard Phillips 20:03 23
Nick Merrony 20:05 25
Dylan Raymond 20:08 26
Dewi Snelson 20:33 32
Vincent Bailey 20:35 33
Archie Dilks 21:04 37
Mary Anthony 21:56 43 1st F55
Tom Bryant 21:57 44
Lindy Eynon 21:58 45 2nd F55
Kayleigh Bagshaw 21:59 46 3rd OF
Jim Dilks 22:02 47
Kevin Jenkins 22:12 48
Ben Billingham 22:14 49
Sarah Roberts 22:32 56 2nd F35
Joanne Bowes 22:51 60 1st F45
Tim John 22:55 62
Martyn Jones 23:00 65
Gareth Smith 23:49 75
Mark Lee 23:58 77 1st M60
Deian Phillips 24:15 81
Sally Martin 24:19 83
Georgina Billingham 24:27 86 2nd F45
Rachel Holland 24:47 94 3rd F45
Rebecca Dilks 24:51 95
Mair Morgan 25:00 98
Paul Thomas 25:40 114
Mike Terry 25:48 116
Tim Billingham 26:18 119
Marian Davies 26:32 122
Dylan Evans 26:37 123
Karen Bowman 27:05 130
Alys Williams 27:31 142
Janette Jenkins 27:38 143 3rd F55
Catherine Lee 27:46 145
Nia Griffiths 28:20 154
Hannah Jameson 28:27 159
Aoifa Sharpe 28:57 164
Onya Sharpe 28:58 165
Jayne Evans 28:58 166
Nuala Sharpe 28:59 167
Leanne McFarland 29:30 172
David Bowman 29:34 174
Miranda Bowen 29:48 180
Emma Perkins 29:53 183
Yvonne Davies 30:24 190
Catherine Morton 30:40 193
Glyn Anthony 31:57 201
John Llewellyn 31:59 202
Irene Davies-Jones 32:32 205
Christine Davies 32:34 206
Meleri Campbell 32:52 208
Pauline Thomas 33:25 218
Liz James 33:42 226
Sue John 34:39 233
Lya Harries 34:39 234
Sarah Thomas 35:37 238

St Illtyds Ultra Marathon / Burry Port

Sunday 5th May 2019

50k
Time Position Comment
Vincent Bailey 6:53:03 81

Newport Wales Marathon / Newport

Sunday 5th May 2019

Time Position Comment
Simon Williams 3:27:57 342
Julian Lewis 3:35:13 431
Marc Bowen 4:01:03 914
Tristram Lewis 4:08:02 1012
Keith Powell 4:09:06 1033
Margaret Powell 5:23:18 1873

Tenovus Botanic Garden 10K / Carmarthenshire

Sunday 28th April 2019

Time Position Comment
Dylan Raymond 40:59 4 1st M40
Luke Evans 41:37 7
Nick Merrony 41:45 8 1st M50
Vincent Bailey 42:16 13 2nd M50
Julian Lewis 44:57 19
Jim Dilks 45:19 21
Lindy Eynon 45:27 24 1st F45
Kevin Jenkins 46:08 26
Joanne Bowes 46:48 27 2nd F45
Kayleigh Bagshaw 47:31 30 1st OF
Keith Powell 49:06 35
Gareth Smith 50:47 48
Rebecca Dilks 51:04 50
Mark Lee 51:15 51
Sally Martin 51:42 55
Rachel Holland 52:04 59
Alys Williams 52:51 60 3rd OF
Nuala Sharpe 55:26 75
Marian Davies 57:41 91
Sonya Jones 58:23 94
Yvonne Davies 1:04:53 125
Catherine Morton 1:06:52 133
Meleri Campbell 1:08:20 134
Glyn Anthony 1:10:58 139
Pauline Thomas 1:12:02 142

5k
Time Position Comment
Catherine Lee 27:24 13 1st F45

London Marathon / London

Sunday 28th April 2019

Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 3:00:39 2323
Simon Scurrell 3:48:17 11026
Alison Terry 5:31:24 32767

Teifi 10 / Llampeter

Sunday 21st April 2019

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:04:40 11
Kevin Griffiths 1:05:12 13 1st M50
Vincent Bailey 1:12:11 29
Steve Dawson 1:14:45 33
Julian Lewis 1:15:38 37
Lindy Eynon 1:17:35 45 2nd F45
Kevin Jenkins 1:17:46 47
Keith Powell 1:25:13 67
Mair Morgan 1:39:00 102
Sally Martin 1:39:57 105

Ocean Lava Triathlon / Cyprus

Sunday 21st April 2019

Sprint Distance
Time Position Comment
Archie Dilks 1:13:00 15 3rd Junior M14-16
Jim Dilks 1:14:33 23

Great Welsh Half Marathon / Llanelli

Sunday 14th April 2019

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:28:28 19
Martin Davies 1:34:05 40
Joanne Bowes 1:44:34 105 2nd F50
Yvonne Davies 2:25:35 180
Miranda Bowen 2:17:22 456

Fishguard Sea Cadets 10K / Goodwick

Sunday 14th April 2019

Time Position Comment
Jim Dilks 44:24 13
Lindy Eynon 44:30 14 2nd F45
Tristram Lewis 46:47 20
Sarah Roberts 46:49 21 2nd F35
Rebecca Dilks 52:17 33

Brighton Marathon / Brighton

Sunday 14th April 2019

Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 3:38:45 1366

Berlin Half Marathon

Sunday 7th April 2019

Time Position Comment
Peter Walters 1:46:09 4821

Cardiff Bay 10K / Cardiff

Sunday 31st March 2019

Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 41:32 306
Steve Dawson 41:55 328
Julian Lewis 43:59 472
Sarah John 44:25 520
Kevin Jenkins 46:02 681
Vincent Bailey 46:08 693
Alys Williams 52:46 1628
Marian Davies 54:05 1870
Janette Jenkins 54:18 1917
Sandra Williams 56:21 2362
Miranda Bowen 1:00:54 3282
Yvonne Davies 1:02:57 3616
Anwen Pearce 1:06:47 4149
Liz James 1:08:49 4375
Elinor Jones 1:15:38 4949
Jenny Burrows 1:39:41 5285

Llanbedr to Blaenafon Fell Race

Saturday 30th March 2019

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 3:01:38 39
Andrew Clement 3:14:55 57

The Soul Breaker 10 / Cynwyl Elfed

Sunday 24th March 2019

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 47:45 1 Winner
Aled Owen Eynon 1:14:10 14
Yvonne Davies 1:23:48 18

Nant Yr Arian Silver Trail Half Marathon / Aberystwyth

Sunday 24th March 2019

Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 1:48:06 12 2nd OF

Merthyr Half Marathon

Sunday 24th March 2019

Time Position Comment
Gareth Smith 1:49:52 228

West Glamorgan League / Gnoll Park

Sunday 17th March 2019

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 33:24 43
Luke Evans 34:18 57
Richard Phillips 34:29 60
Jim Dilks 39:30 107
Kevin Jenkins 40:07 111
Andrew Russell 42:24 132

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 36:22 4 1st F50
Lindy Eynon 38:20 13 1st F55
Isobel Dawson 40:08 18
Mair Morgan 43:44 33
Rebecca Dilks 46:20 50
Jayne Evans 50:04 74

San Domenico 20 / Merthyr Tydfil

Sunday 17th March 2019

20 mile
Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 2:43:49 65

10 mile
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 1:17:13 20 1st F55

Endurance Life Coastal Trail Series, Sussex / Birling Gap

Saturday 16th March 2019

10k
Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 2:02:43 264 1st M65

Wildflower Duathlon / Botanical Gardens

Sunday 10th March 2019

5k-28k-5k
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:23:03 27 1st M55
Helen Williams 2:02:24 241
Marian Davies 2:04:02 248
Mena Evans 2:05:45 253
Tracy Thomas 2:15:13 276
Nia Griffiths 2:24:11 288

Ras Gwyl Dewi 10K / Llandewi Brefi

Sunday 10th March 2019

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 41:46 9 2nd M40
Sally Martin 52:17 27 2nd F35

Ras Dewi Sant Coastal Path Challenge / St Davids

Saturday 2nd March 2019

Marathon
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 4:36:56 16 1st Lady

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:48:53 25
Simon Williams 1:57:16 47
Keith Powell 2:11:09 95
Jonathan Williams 2:13:29 102
Martin Andrews 2:17:00 116
Alys Williams 2:29:50 163
Sandra Williams 2:35:16 172
Margaret Powell 2:39:15 179
Yvonne Davies 2:51:07 199

Welsh Cross Country Championships / Pembrey

Saturday 23rd February 2019

Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 31:44 23 F50 Individual Gold Medal
Lindy Eynon 33:58 41 F55 Individual Gold Medal
Mary Anthony 34:25 48 F55 Individual Silver Medal
Sarah John 34:28 49
Mair Morgan 39:56 87 F50 Team Gold Medal
Alys Williams 41:04 93
Sandra Williams 44:27 115 F50 Team Gold Medal
Jayne Evans 44:54 116
Christine Davies 51:27 128

Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 43:00 82
Richard Phillips 44:15 90

U20 Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 33:41 12

Ras Cors Caron Half Marathon / Tregaron

Tuesday 19th February 2019

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:26:11 10 1st M50
Llyr Roberts 1:30:39 21
Simon Williams 1:43:16 47
Andrew Clement 1:45:54 53
Keith Powell 1:55:03 66
Aled Owen Eynon 2:02:43 82
Margaret Powell 2:23:12 116

Llanelli Half Marathon / Parc y Scarlets

Sunday 10th February 2019

Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 1:30:23 132
Steve Dawson 1:33:51 186
Julian Lewis 1:37:14 241
Simon Scurrell 1:40:41 334
Tristram Lewis 1:44:19 437
Rob Newman 1:45:47 486
Gareth Smith 1:47:18 548
Peter Walters 1:51:44 693
Dylan Evans 1:52:08 702
Keith Powell 1:51:33 714
Jonathan Williams 1:52:37 726
Alys Williams 1:59:18 1014
Rebecca Dilks 2:00:55 1085
Jim Dilks 2:02:44 1146
Mair Morgan 2:03:46 1179
Martin Andrews 2:05:13 1239 2nd M70
Marian Davies 2:05:27 1246
Margaret Powell 2:12:57 1484
Jayne Evans 2:15:24 1560
Miranda Bowen 2:18:47 1665
Yvonne Davies 2:29:04 1906

Hoka One-One Trail Half / Afan Forest

Saturday 9th February 2019

Time Position Comment
Nick Merrony 1:41:59 38 1st M55
Julian Lewis 1:43:45 50
Vincent Bailey 1:49:09 97
Paul Howells 2:51:58 656

Gwent League Cross Country / Pontypool

Saturday 9th February 2019

Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 45:04 145
Richard Phillips 45:09 148

TROTs Men 5th in Division 3

 


Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 29:23 45
Lindy Eynon 32:54 100

TROTs Ladies 3rd in Division 3

 


Novice Girls
Time Position Comment
Amber Arnell 09:20 94

West Glamorgan League / Margam Park

Sunday 27th January 2019

Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 41:39 42
Aled Jones-Davies 42:46 53
Adrian Tyrrell 48:30 109
Jonathan Williams 55:19 144

Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 48:17 14
Jayne Evans 1:02:09 71

Team Pursuit / Crymych

Sunday 27th January 2019

Mens Team A
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 43:23
Richard Phillips 47:09
Dewi Snelson 49:57
Nick Merrony 47:45
Julian Lewis 50:01

Mens Team B
Time Position Comment
Vincent Bailey 49:51
Simon Scurrell 50:09
Marc Bowen 51:54
Tristram Lewis 1:00:32
Andrew Russell 57:02

Ladies Team A
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 50:25
Sarah John 50:51
Mel Watson 51:00
Nerys Jones 53:32
Lindy Eynon 54:11

Ladies Team B
Time Position Comment
Rebecca Dilks 1:01:31
Mair Morgan 1:01:59
Marian Davies 1:07:13
Julie Barber 1:13:14
Catherine Morton 1:14:12

West Glamorgan League / Port Talbot

Sunday 13th January 2019

Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Andrew Russell 43:53 200
Nick Merrony 37:14 85
Luke Evans 37:20 86
Aled Jones-Davies 37:53 97
Simon Scurrell 40:07 134
Jim Dilks 42:34 181

TROTs Men in 6th position overall in Division 2

 


Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 38:22 8 1st F50
Mary Anthony 38:58 12 1st F55
Isobel Dawson 41:30 25
Mair Morgan 46:40 81
Rebecca Dilks 47:09 89
Alys Williams 50:29 117
Sandra Williams 52:26 138
Jayne Hunt 53:29 151
Yvonne Davies 1:00:29 207

TROTs Ladies in 3rd position overall in Division 2

 

Buff 10K / Afan Forest

Saturday 12th January 2019

Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 47:05 41
Steve Dawson 48:08 56
Rob Newman 52:46 125