Club Results | 2024

For Parkrun results please use the following links to the Parkrun website for:

Llyn Llech Owain Colby Llanelli Haverfordwest

Individual Race Results

Time Position Comment
Vincent Bailey 14:59:31 123
Julian Lewis 15:46:34 155

Swansea Bay 5K

Swansea
Wednesday 12th June 2024
Race 2
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 20:13 31
Deian Phillips 24:06 76
Maisie Foster 24:15 78

Swansea Half

Swansea
Sunday 9th June 2024
Time Position Comment
Ian Williams 1:49:41 1159
Peter Kiss 1:57:16 1674
Corissa Smith 2:05:03 2147

Man v Horse

Llanwrtyd Wells
Saturday 8th June 2024
Time Position Comment
Simon Williams 3:44:34 77
Emma Richards 5:00:45 452
Jenny Tanner 5:11:27 497
Martin Andrews 6:00:12 644
Relay
Time Position Comment
Team Trots Old Grey Mares 4:00:21 133 Lindy, Mair & Mel
Time Position Comment
Simon Williams 37:46 6
Luke Evans 39:16 10
Nerys Jones 39:30 11 1st Female
Lindy Geyer 42:27 20 1st F55
Aled Jones-Davies 42:42 22
Vincent Bailey 43:42 26
Mel Holliday 44:06 28
Rodney Powell 44:25 29
Aoife Sharpe 47:18 41
Julian Lewis 48:24 47
Matthew Williams 48:34 49
Jonathan Williams 50:56 63
Corissa Smith 51:29 66
Paul Thomas 52:04 67
Martin Andrews 52:07 68
Andy Dawe 53:24 73
Nuala Lucy Sharpe 53:59 79
James King 55:44 85
Morfydd Davies 59:16 90
Keith Powell 59:28 91
Sandra Williams 1:00:07 94
Ross Duffy 1:00:39 95
Caron McKee-Hands 1:09:47 122
Jean Driscoll 1:17:34 130
Glyn Anthony 1:25:01 131
Jenny Jones 1:54:14 132
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 41:46 6 2nd M40
Kevin Griffiths 41:58 7 1st M50
Nerys Jones 43:39 14 2nd F35
Lindy Geyer 46:50 34 2nd F45
Vincent Bailey 48:33 39
Kevin Jenkins 51:35 56
Maisie Foster 53:39 66
Aled Jones-Davies 53:39 67
Julian Lewis 55:54 76
Corissa Smith 56:48 83
Jonathan Williams 57:07 88
Tom Bryant 57:52 96
Lon Morgan 1:04:37 120
Sandra Williams 1:07:17 131
Phillip Morgan 1:09:46 140
Time Position Comment
Lon Morgan 1:06:04 18 1st in Category
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 39:00 6 2nd M40
Luke Evans 40:41 12
Lindy Geyer 43:00 21 1st Lady
Kevin Jenkins 47:15 32 3rd M60
Mair Morgan 53:36 55 3rd F55
Lon Morgan 1:01:20 67
Time Position Comment
Lon Morgan 3:27:54 37

Llangunnor Fun run

Llangunnor
Sunday 19th May 2024
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 19:44 3
Kevin Griffiths 20:07 4
Lindy Geyer 22:27 7 2nd Female
Vincent Bailey 22:46 8
Jenny Tanner 23:21 12
Kevin Jenkins 24:22 13
Kayleigh Bagshaw 31:22 30
Bridget Moseley 33:47 32
Pauline Thomas 40:17 33
Carrie Davies 1:00:46 35

Chester Half Marathon

Chester
Sunday 19th May 2024
Time Position Comment
Karen Bowman 2:06:03 2649
David Bowman 2:28:04 4140

Ultra Trail Snowdonia

Llanberis
Saturday 11th May 2024
100k
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 19:50:29 58

Preseli Beast

Maenchlochog
Saturday 11th May 2024
Beast Bach
Time Position Comment
Rodney Powell 2:17:03 37
Mary Anthony 2:32:55 83
Aled Jones-Davies 2:33:01 84
Tom Bryant 2:49:01 121
Lon Morgan 2:53:47 142
Aled Eynon 3:34:55 222
Beast
Time Position Comment
Jenny Tanner 5:27:04 50
Vincent Bailey 5:47:59 62
Stephen Noyce 5:50:04 66
Julian Lewis 6:10:45 81
Race 1
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 21:20 63
Maisie Foster 21:21 64
Mary Anthony 21:24 65
Time Position Comment
Ffion Davies-Bishop 16:46 1 1 Lap with Yvonne
Ben Hutchison 17:59 6
Richard Phillips 19:21 12 3rd M40
Kevin Griffiths 19:40 14 1st M60
Robert De Schoolmeester 21:16 32 2nd M50
Aled Jones-Davies 21:47 40
Jenny Tanner 22:56 51
Matthew Williams 24:35 75
Lewys Jones 24:47 77
Deian Phillips 25:16 84
Andy Dawe 26:08 92 3rd M60
Phillip Morgan 31:14 130
Time Position Comment
Vincent Bailey 6:27:00 12
Corissa Smith 6:50:51 17
Gareth Smith 7:09:00 21
Julian Lewis 7:17:49 25
Jonathan Williams 8:02:10 47
Lon Morgan 8:02:10 48
Sandra Williams 8:55:12 59
Caron McKee-Hands 8:55:12 60
Morfydd Davies 8:55:12 61
Margaret Powell 9:56:50 64
Keith Powell 9:57:20 65
Jean Driscoll 11:09:16 69
Leanne McFarland 11:11:16 70
Glyn Anthony 11:57:05 71
Ronald Anthony 11:57:05 72

Cardiff 5k

Whitchurch
Sunday 5th May 2024
Time Position Comment
Deian Phillips 24:00 724

Welsh Junior League 1

Neath
Saturday 4th May 2024
U11 Girls Long jump
Time Position Comment
Alys Evans 17 2.26 metres
U11 Boys Long Jump
Time Position Comment
Deian King 5 2.39 metres
U13 Girls 800m
Time Position Comment
Mabli King 02:36 1
U13 Girls Long Jump
Time Position Comment
Mabli King 11 2.93 metres
U13 Boys 800m
Time Position Comment
Iwan Rhys-Morris 02:47 4
U11 Girls 800m
Time Position Comment
Alys Evans 03:13 5
U11 Boys 800m
Time Position Comment
James Morgan 03:07 6
U13 Boys Long Jump
Time Position Comment
Aaron Evans 6 2.93 metres
U11 Boys 75m
Time Position Comment
James Morgan 12 4
U15 Boys 300m
Time Position Comment
Drystan King 51 5
U15 Girls 1500m
Time Position Comment
Nuala Comey 05:44 3
Maisie Foster 06:00 4
Carrie Davies 06:30 5
U13 Boys 1500m
Time Position Comment
Aaron Evans 05:56 3
U15 Girls Long Jump
Time Position Comment
Maisie Foster 11 2.93 metres
U13 Girls 200m
Time Position Comment
Mabli King 30 1 Race 2
Angelica Thomas 32 2 Race 3
U11 Girls 150m
Time Position Comment
Alys Evans 29 5
U11 Boys 150m
Time Position Comment
Deian King 25 3
Marathon
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 3:32:53 583 1st F60
Matthew Williams 4:03:30 1208
Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Lindy Geyer 1:35:55 178 1st F60
Julian Lewis 1:52:51 513
Juniors U14
Time Position Comment
Aaron Evans 17:15 10
Maisie Foster 17:47 12
Metric Half marathon
Time Position Comment
Mel Holliday 1:19:23 16 1st F55

Worcester AC Open meet

Worcester
Thursday 25th April 2024
800m
Time Position Comment
Mabli King 02:45 2 1st Girl

London Marathon

London
Sunday 21st April 2024
Time Position Comment
Jacqueline Hinds 4:59:53 38807
Ian Williams 5:03:12 39511
Jean Driscoll 7:29:15 1960 Virtual

Manchester Marathon

Sunday 14th April 2024
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 3:09:13 1738
Simon Williams 3:13:00 2100
Jenny Tanner 3:32:13 4537
Corissa Smith 4:09:23 11111
Julian Lewis 4:19:26 12674
800 metres
Time Position Comment
James Morgan 03:11
Iwan Rhys-Morris 02:57
Alys Evans 03:28
Llew Vaughan 03:10
Mabli King 02:52
100 metres
Time Position Comment
Aaron Evans 17
75 metres
Time Position Comment
Alys Evans 13
Llew Vaughan 13

Llansawel 5k

Llansawel
Saturday 6th April 2024
Time Position Comment
Corissa Smith 32:20 86

Teifi 10

Llampeter
Sunday 31st March 2024
Time Position Comment
Ben Hutchison 59:34 9
Kevin Griffiths 1:05:08 36 2nd M60
Robert De Schoolmeester 1:10:20 61
Lindy Geyer 1:11:56 67 1st F55
Vincent Bailey 1:19:38 106
Corissa Smith 1:24:26 129
Julian Lewis 1:24:35 130
Chloe De Schoolmeester 1:39:50 187
Lon Morgan 1:40:15 189

Bwlchygroes MT

Bwlchygroes
Saturday 30th March 2024
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 44:39 3 3rd Male
Vincent Bailey 52:22 5
Mel Holliday 53:23 6 1st Lady
Maisie Foster 56:28 9
Aled Jones-Davies 56:31 10
Julian Lewis 58:16 11
Jonathan Williams 1:01:07 14
Aled Eynon 1:10:36 15
Keith Powell 1:15:02 16
Margaret Powell 1:15:02 17
Bridget Moseley 1:18:49 18
Megan King 1:24:54 19
Sandra Williams 1:26:52 23
Yvonne Davies 1:26:52 24
Simon Scurrell 1:26:56 25
Ladies
Time Position Comment
Lindy Geyer 34:40 21
Jenny Tanner 35:38 26
Mel Holliday 35:52 28
Janine Owen 39:23 53
Mair Morgan 43:27 93
Irene Davies-Jones 49:13 129
June Warren-Jones 52:48 145
Mens
Time Position Comment
Simon Williams 31:02 43
Vincent Bailey 34:34 92
Peter Kiss 40:19 148
Andrew Salmon 40:20 149

Great Welsh Marathon

Llanelli
Sunday 17th March 2024
Time Position Comment
Ian Evans 4:18:19 291
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 1:39:01 74 1st F60
Emma Richards 1:50:53 155
Leanne McFarland 2:20:34 384
Jenny Jones 3:57:18 485

Bath Half Marathon

Bath
Sunday 17th March 2024
Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 1:52:24 2104
Paul Thomas 2:08:00 4540
10k
Time Position Comment
Alys Bryant 1:15:23 68
Sandra Williams 1:16:19 69
Keith Powell 1:19:37 73
Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Vincent Bailey 2:21:37 25
Matthew Williams 2:28:57 37
Julian Lewis 2:29:44 40
Jonathan Williams 2:52:04 83
Aled Eynon 2:55:36 91
Margaret Powell 3:23:59 124 1st F60
Marathon
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 4:12:18 5 2nd OF
Simon Williams 4:25:29 12 1st M40
Jenny Tanner 4:25:40 13
Time Position Comment
Bridget Moseley 2:31:45 11715
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 2:12:23 28 2nd M45
Corissa Smith 2:52:36 156
Novice Boys
Time Position Comment
Iwan Rhys-Morris 07:00 14
Caio Davies 08:11 61
Deian King 09:19 79
U13 Boys
Time Position Comment
Aaron Evans 16:12 32
U13 Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 14:49 4 (3rd U13 Girl Overall)
Mabli King 16:10 18
Maisie Foster 16:31 24
Gwenno Powell 18:23 41
U15 Girls
Time Position Comment
Hanna Powell 22:43 43
Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 46:17 104
Ian Evans 52:10 176
Rodney Powell 52:28 180
Senior Men finished in 7th position in Division 4 Overall
Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Holliday 31:34 52 1st F55 (1st Masters F55 Overall)
Lindy Geyer 32:53 68 2nd F60 (2nd Masters F55 Overall)
Mair Morgan 41:19 145
Pauline Thomas 1:00:50 194
Senior Ladies finished in 3rd position in Division 2 Overall

West Glamorgan Cross Country

Kenfig
Sunday 25th February 2024
Time Position Comment
Vincent Bailey 32:35 112
Lindy Geyer 33:11 125
Andrew Salmon 37:30 204
June Warren-Jones 48:01 311
Mair Morgan 48:01 312
Pauline Thomas 55:25 328
Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Ian Evans 1:44:27 249
Emma Richards 1:53:18 363
Janine Owen 1:56:28 434
Leanne McFarland 2:15:40 625
Jean Driscoll 2:50:02 784
10k
Time Position Comment
Shauna Jackson 1:03:33 247
Sonya Jones 1:15:32 393
U13 Boys
Time Position Comment
Aaron Evans 13:14 29
U13 Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 12:00 2
Mabli King 13:00 9
Maisie Foster 13:14 13
Gwenno Powell 14:29 28
Senior Women
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 27:09 30
Lindy Geyer 28:45 51 1st F60
Jenny Tanner 28:54 54
Mel Holliday 29:30 59 2nd F55
Pauline Thomas 52:30 134 1st F80
Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 40:47 129
Rodney Powell 45:36 176

Ras Cors Caron Half Marathon

Tregaron
Sunday 11th February 2024
Time Position Comment
Ben Hutchison 1:22:12 6
Kevin Griffiths 1:31:11 21 1st M60
Simon Williams 1:34:47 28
Jenny Tanner 1:39:56 36 3rd F35
Corissa Smith 2:01:22 87
Ceri Jenkins 2:07:20 96

Gwent League Cross Country

Margam Park
Saturday 10th February 2024
Novice Boys
Time Position Comment
Iwan Rhys-Morris 11:15 53
Caio Davies 12:27 80
Deian King 13:03 85
Novice Girls
Time Position Comment
Mali Mai Beynon 13:40 54
U13 Boys
Time Position Comment
Aaron Evans 11:40 40
U13 Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 10:50 3 3rd Girl
Mabli King 11:39 11
Maisie Foster 11:41 12
Gwenno Powell 13:32 43
Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 45:59 113
Rodney Powell 57:02 256
Peter Kiss 1:02:31 291
Senior Men in 7th position in Division 4
Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 34:06 31
Lindy Geyer 37:14 70
Mel Holliday 37:47 79
Pauline Thomas 1:04:47 236
Senior Ladies in 2nd position in Division 2

Team Pursuit

Maenclochog
Sunday 4th February 2024
Time Position Comment
Caryl Edwards 38:55 2
Richard Phillips 43:06 11
Luke Evans 44:56 22
Ian Evans 49:02 37
Lindy Geyer 49:28 42
Martin Davies 50:26 45
Rodney Powell 52:54 55
Aoife Sharpe 54:23 64
Mel Holliday 55:08 70
Alys Bryant 1:03:18 118
Ladies, 1st Female team

Night Nobbler

Saturday 3rd February 2024
Time Position Comment
Stephen Dawson 1:13:26 46
Vincent Bailey 1:19:21 64
Julian Lewis 1:27:18 101
Matthew Williams 1:27:19 102
Andrew Salmon 1:35:19 141
Anthony Dew 1:43:59 181
Emma Richards 1:49:50 219
Ieuan Thomas-Wigley 1:55:29 248
Lon Morgan 1:56:41 257
Bridget Moseley 1:56:50 259
Janine Owen 2:12:15 338
Corissa Smith 2:14:36 351
Anna Strzelecki 2:14:38 352
Time Position Comment
Simon Williams 38:03 97
Lindy Geyer 40:57 154
Jenny Tanner 41:53 171
Janine Owen 46:25 261
Corissa Smith 49:45 330
Andrew Salmon 50:08 341
June Warren-Jones 1:00:35 434
Pauline Thomas 1:08:16 459

Fell-Y-Cwm

Cilycwm
Saturday 13th January 2024
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 35:34 3 3rd place
Richard Phillips 35:36 4
Simon Williams 38:48 11
Manon Phillips 43:29 24 1st Girl
Vincent Bailey 43:49 25
Jenny Tanner 43:55 26 3rd Female
Deian Phillips 50:15 36
Corissa Smith 50:45 37
Julian Lewis 51:37 41
Jonathan Williams 51:37 42
Kevin Jenkins 53:10 45
Maisie Foster 55:18 48
Mary Anthony 55:18 49
Phillip Morgan 57:38 51
Yvonne Davies 1:01:30 66
Janette Jenkins 1:01:30 67
Sandra Williams 1:01:30 68
U15 Girls 1500m
Time Position Comment
Nuala Comey 05:49 4
Maisie Foster 05:57 5
U13 Boys 1500m
Time Position Comment
Aaron Evans 06:03 4
U13 Girls 1500m
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 05:26 1
Mali Mai Beynon 06:48 4
800m U13 Girls
Time Position Comment
Mabli King 02:43 3 Race 5