Club Results | 2023

For Parkrun results please use the following links to the Parkrun website for:

Llyn Llech Owain Colby Llanelli Haverfordwest

Individual Race Results

New Years Eve 10k

Llandeilo
Sunday 31st December 2023
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 51:57 23
Yvonne Davies 1:13:33 67
Pauline Thomas 1:17:03 69
Glyn Anthony 1:26:41 71
Keith Powell 1:30:55 76

New Years Eve 10 mile

Llandeilo
Sunday 31st December 2023
Time Position Comment
Ben Hutchison 1:03:45 7
Kevin Griffiths 1:09:55 25
Richard Phillips 1:10:01 26
Luke Evans 1:12:54 32
Simon Williams 1:17:13 37
Mary Anthony 1:23:37 64
Vincent Bailey 1:25:15 71
Jenny Tanner 1:25:45 72
Kayleigh Bagshaw 1:29:39 89
Jayne Butler 1:32:25 106
Aoife Sharpe 1:32:42 108
Corissa Smith 1:32:55 110
Paul Thomas 1:40:43 138
Margaret Powell 1:58:23 186

Llandysul New Years Eve Run

Llandysul
Sunday 31st December 2023
5k (Female)
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 25:21 3
5k (Male)
Time Position Comment
Deian Phillips 32:09 15

Crymych Boxing Day 6

Tuesday 26th December 2023
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 41:13 3 2nd OM
Lindy Geyer 43:35 10 1st F45
Lon Morgan 1:01:27 26
Pauline Thomas 1:15:34 28

Xmas Pudding Run

Broad Haven
Sunday 10th December 2023
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 40:38 10
Robert De Schoolmeester 40:52 11 2nd M50
Martin Andrews 58:00 100 1st M70
Irene Davies-Jones 1:01:16 123 3rd F60
Oona Crawford 1:01:41 128 1st F70

Aberystwyth 10k

Sunday 10th December 2023
Time Position Comment
Ben Hutchison 36:38 14
Gareth Smith 46:11 130
Matthew Williams 49:50 194
Mair Morgan 53:52 283
Pauline Thomas 1:14:09 557 1st F80

Gwent League Cross Country

Bristol
Saturday 2nd December 2023
Novice Boys
Time Position Comment
Iwan Rhys-Morris 06:25 14
Deian King 08:41 94
U13 Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 11:23 5
Maisie Foster 11:57 11
Gwenno Powell 13:11 36
Mabli King 13:12 38
Tali Hedger-Wright 15:05 59
U13 Boys
Time Position Comment
Aaron Evans 12:38 54
U15 Girls
Time Position Comment
Hanna Powell 19:56 59
U17 Men
Time Position Comment
Jay Davies 21:01 44
Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Holliday 30:44 98 2nd F55
Lindy Geyer 31:08 110
Aoife Sharpe 32:24 143
Corissa Smith 35:11 200
Mair Morgan 36:12 216
Pauline Thomas 53:01 323
Senior ladies up 1 place to 2nd position in Div 2 after 3 races
Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 33:46 137
Richard Phillips 35:56 205
Rodney Powell 41:25 333
Gareth Davies 42:17 355
Senior Men up 2 places to 7th position in Div 4 after 3 races
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 33:36 49
Vincent Bailey 38:30 131
Matthew Williams 42:39 184
Andrew Salmon 42:58 187
Kayleigh Bagshaw 36:23 9
Mel Holliday 38:50 25
Janine Owen 42:49 61
Corissa Smith 44:52 84
Mair Morgan 45:26 89
Irene Davies-Jones 51:22 133
June Warren-Jones 56:16 158
Pauline Thomas 1:04:26 174

Elan Valley 10 Mile

Saturday 25th November 2023
Time Position Comment
Mair Morgan 1:36:41 109 2nd F55
Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Kayleigh Bagshaw 27:52 36
Mel Holliday 29:25 66 2nd F55
Mair Morgan 34:08 155
Pauline Thomas 44:53 186
Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Ben Hutchison 39:13 49
Richard Phillips 44:42 134
U17 Men
Time Position Comment
Jay Davies 25:09 32
U13 Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 09:57 5 2nd Inter Schools
Maisie Foster 10:15 9
Mabli King 10:45 31
U13 Boys
Time Position Comment
Aaron Evans 10:18 47
Novice Girls
Time Position Comment
Mali Mai Beynon 06:09 48
Novice Boys
Time Position Comment
Iwan Rhys-Morris 05:13 19
Caio Davies 06:12 80
Deian King 07:02 112
U13 Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 11:07 4
Maisie Foster 11:29 10
Mabli King 11:39 14
Gwenno Powell 12:53 53
U13 Boys
Time Position Comment
Aaron Evans 12:07 57
Drystan King 13:37 76
U15 Girls
Time Position Comment
Hanna Powell 15:44 72
U17 Boys
Time Position Comment
Jay Davies 23:19 48
Senior Women
Time Position Comment
Kayleigh Bagshaw 29:15 126
Lindy Geyer 29:36 131 1st F60
Mel Holliday 29:58 141
Mair Morgan 34:39 267
Bridget Moseley 44:24 374
Pauline Thomas 49:05 386
Senior Ladies in 3rd position after 2 races
Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Ben Hutchison 39:14 221
Luke Evans 39:30 235
Martin Davies 45:29 427
Andrew Salmon 53:18 546
Phillip Morgan 40:45
Senior Men 9th position after 2 races

Richard Burton 10K

Cwmavon
Sunday 5th November 2023
Time Position Comment
Jayne Butler 53:28 686
Irene Davies-Jones 1:01:49 1176

New York Marathon

New York
Sunday 5th November 2023
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 3:15:05
Emma Richards 4:28:03

Cardigan Mayor's 10K

Sunday 5th November 2023
Time Position Comment
Peter Kiss 51:53 49
Lon Morgan 1:05:49 82

Tenby 10K

Tenby
Sunday 29th October 2023
Time Position Comment
Ross Williams 39:19 13
Simon Williams 42:06 29
Jay Davies 42:26 35
Robert De Schoolmeester 44:23 59
Gareth Smith 46:58 100
Gareth Davies 47:08 108
David Daly 49:31 151
Simon Scurrell 49:55 169
Ian Evans 50:41 210
Corissa Smith 51:01 185
Lucy Williams 52:08 226
Andrew Salmon 53:00 234
Chloe De Schoolmeester 57:54 369
Irene Davies-Jones 1:00:58 495
Phillip Morgan 1:02:04 528
Meryl James 1:04:26 583
June Warren-Jones 1:06:45 654
Sue Chambers 1:20:25 797

Snowdonia Marathon Eryri

Saturday 28th October 2023
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 3:18:20 84
Kevin Griffiths 3:45:30 279
Jenny Tanner 3:47:38 306
Mary Anthony 3:48:46 314 1st F60
Kayleigh Bagshaw 3:49:38 331
Robert De Schoolmeester 3:49:41 325
Aled Jones-Davies 3:57:16 430
Vincent Bailey 4:58:01 1371
Aled Williams 4:59:17 1365
Jonathan Williams 5:23:01 1673
David Bowman 5:49:53 1945
Dylan Evans 6:47:38 2167

Ron Skilton Half

Llanwrtyd Wells
Sunday 22nd October 2023
Time Position Comment
Lindy Geyer 2:07:56 25 1st F60
Corissa Smith 2:19:50 39 1st F30
Jayne Butler 2:44:54 75

West Glamorgan Cross Country

Pembrey
Saturday 21st October 2023
Time Position Comment
Ben Hutchison 27:29 23
Luke Evans 28:18 36
Simon Williams 30:16 76
Kayleigh Bagshaw 31:17 104
Jenny Tanner 33:35 155
Mel Holliday 33:37 156
Matthew Williams 35:44 226
Janine Owen 37:30 277
Mair Morgan 38:11 296
Irene Davies-Jones 45:42 431
June Warren-Jones 50:27 481
Sonya Jones 52:21 492
Pauline Thomas 56:07 510

Gwent League Cross Country

Pembrey
Saturday 14th October 2023
Novice Girls
Time Position Comment
Mali Mai Beynon 07:08 40
Texas Charles 09:11 82
Novice Boys
Time Position Comment
Iwan Rhys-Morris 8
Caio Davies 59
Theo Jones 69
Deian King 77
U13 Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 11:10 4
Maisie Foster 11:34 8
Mabli King 12:11 17
Gwenno Powell 13:25 54
Hedger-Wright Tali 14:34 74
U13 Boys
Time Position Comment
Aaron Evans 12:34 53
Drystan King 13:42 65
U17 Men
Time Position Comment
Jay Davies 18:22 32
Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Kayleigh Bagshaw 31:00 38
Lindy Geyer 31:38 51 1st F55
Mel Holliday 32:16 60 2nd F55
Corissa Smith 37:40 162
Mair Morgan 38:19 171
Bridget Moseley 45:44 259
Sonya Jones 51:33 275
Pauline Thomas 55:06 283
Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Ben Hutchison 35:43 116
Luke Evans 37:42 182
Kevin Griffiths 37:56 190
Martin Davies 43:43 344
Peter Kiss 48:40 409
Andrew Salmon 49:00 414

Chester Marathon

Chester
Sunday 8th October 2023
Time Position Comment
Caron McKee-Hands 5:25:04 3128

Cardiff Half Marathon

Sunday 1st October 2023
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:29:02 728
Nerys Jones 1:29:14 730
Martin Davies 1:30:30 829
Aled Jones-Davies 1:32:11 938
Simon Williams 1:33:17 1124
Robert De Schoolmeester 1:35:57 1555
Mary Anthony 1:41:16 1752 2nd F60
Corissa Smith 1:49:32 3383
Lauren Hall 1:51:26 3652
Jayne Butler 1:56:20 5090
Janine Owen 2:02:12 5321
Gareth Davies 1:54:55 5524
Kevin Jenkins 1:59:36 6360
Rachel Holland 1:58:51 6516
Andy Dawe 2:01:48 6525
Karen Bowman 2:04:22 6874
Andrew Salmon 2:11:00 7293
Jonathan Williams 2:07:42 7969
Mark Lee 2:16:58 9995
David Bowman 2:23:55 10760
Chloe De Schoolmeester 2:16:04 11307
Sandra Williams 2:20:59 12770
Morfydd Davies 2:27:23 13860
Margaret Powell 2:28:36 14123
Yvonne Davies 2:41:53 14210
Sally Thompson 2:29:22 14246
Angharad Dew 2:49:55 17154
Future Challengers
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 05:52 5 1st U13 Girls

Pembrokeshire Tri Half Marathon

Dale
Sunday 24th September 2023
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 1:27:19 1 Race Winner
Lindy Geyer 1:38:40 11 2nd Lady, 1st F60
Richard Phillips 1:39:20 12
Corissa Smith 1:52:53 26 3rd OF
Mair Morgan 2:12:21 52 3rd F50

Pembrokeshire Tri 10K

Dale
Sunday 24th September 2023
Time Position Comment
Kayleigh Bagshaw 45:40 9 1st Lady
Joanne Bowes 50:37 22 2nd F50
Janine Owen 52:56 27 3rd F40
Jayne Butler 53:03 30
Irene Davies-Jones 1:04:13 65 2nd F60
Bridget Moseley 1:04:57 72

Llanelli Half Marathon

Parc y Scarlets
Sunday 24th September 2023
Time Position Comment
Jenny Tanner 1:41:18 72
Emma Richards 1:52:50 197
Andrew Salmon 2:04:16 309
Lon Morgan 2:21:22 453 2nd F65
Jean Driscoll 2:44:20 534 1st F70
Angharad Dew 2:47:11 540

Swansea Bay 10K

Swansea
Sunday 17th September 2023
Under 7’s 1K
Time Position Comment
Harri Phillips 04:46 11
3k
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 11:17 11
Seniors
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 38:22 103
Martin Davies 41:10 198
Corissa Smith 48:09 565
Caron McKee-Hands 1:12:47 2447
Pauline Thomas 1:14:07 2448 1st F80
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:38:37 7 1st M50
Keith Powell 2:35:10 110
Lon Morgan 2:39:22 113

Copenhagen Half Marathon

Copenhagen
Sunday 17th September 2023
Time Position Comment
Robert De Schoolmeester 1:36:44 3541
Primary School Girls
Time Position Comment
Mali Mai Beynon 07:16 16
Primary School boys
Time Position Comment
Iwan Rhys-Morris 05:48 12
Caio Davies 06:26 22
U13 Girls
Time Position Comment
Maisie Foster 06:54
Gwenno Powell 07:26
Mabli King 07:09
Manon Phillips 06:24
2nd place Overall
M35
Time Position Comment
Simon Williams 22:00
Simon Scurrell 25:26
Richard Phillips 21:49
15 position overall
M55
Time Position Comment
Kevin Jenkins 26:58
Andrew Salmon 29:40
Peter Kiss 27:38
8th position overall
F45
Time Position Comment
Jayne Butler 30:09
Nuala Lucy Sharpe 31:00
Janette Reynolds 29:40
13th position overall
F55 A
Time Position Comment
Lindy Geyer 24:20
Joanne Bowes 27:38
Mel Holliday 25:28
1st position overall
F55 B
Time Position Comment
Irene Davies-Jones 32:40
Julie Barber 35:09
Jean Driscoll 39:07
8th position overall

Cwmann 5k

Lampeter
Friday 8th September 2023
Juniors
Time Position Comment
Aaron Evans 11:14 7

Cardiff 10K

Sunday 3rd September 2023
Future Challengers
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 05:55 7 1st FU11

Fan Brycheiniog Fell race

Brecon
Saturday 2nd September 2023
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 2:03:29 14

Narberth Nobbler

Sunday 27th August 2023
Time Position Comment
Robert De Schoolmeester 56:01 4
Vincent Bailey 1:05:19 15
Kayleigh Bagshaw 1:05:12 23
Andrew Salmon 1:19:20 61
Joanne Bowes 1:19:32 63
Emma Richards 1:22:47 78
Lon Morgan 1:42:17 135
Bridget Moseley 1:42:28 138

Cilycwm 5 Mile Fun Run

Cilywcm
Friday 25th August 2023
1 Lap
Time Position Comment
Mabli King 20:51 3 1st Female
Gwenno Powell 22:04 5 3rd Female
Hanna Powell 22:48 8
Drystan King 23:06 10
Deian King 23:22 11
Rhiannon King 45:26 34
Sara Foster 45:26 35
2 Laps
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 35:27 4 3rd Male
Maisie Foster 40:00 19
Mary Anthony 40:31 21
Mel Holliday 41:15 27
Rodney Powell 41:19 28
Simon Scurrell 42:04 34
Corissa Smith 42:45 38
Martyn Jones 42:58 40
Kevin Jenkins 44:08 44
Tom Bryant 46:57 53
Alys Bryant 49:23 59
James King 52:33 68
Irene Davies-Jones 53:05 70
Phillip Morgan 54:04 72
Sandra Williams 54:19 73
Keith Powell 54:46 74
Margaret Powell 56:28 76
Jonathan Williams 1:06:57 82
Glyn Anthony 1:16:00 83

Poppit Sands 5K series 3

Cardigan
Tuesday 22nd August 2023
Juniors
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 07:29 3 1st Girl
Maisie Foster 07:32 5
Mabli King 08:06 10
Aaron Evans 08:36 15
Drystan King 09:00 20
Llew Vaughan 09:02 22
Harri Phillips 09:55 40
Alys Evans 10:36 52
Deian King 10:53 54
Seniors
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 20:37 24
Martin Davies 21:14 30
Lindy Geyer 22:27 39 1st F55
Mary Anthony 23:48 51
Deian Phillips 25:52 71
Mair Morgan 27:25 86
Alys Bryant 29:21 102
Julie Barber 33:44 112
Sonya Jones 36:06 117
Pauline Thomas 39:39 121

Welsh Junior League 3

Sunday 20th August 2023
100m U15 Girls
Time Position Comment
Hanna Powell 5 15.2 seconds
200m U15 Girls
Time Position Comment
Hanna Powell 5 35.2 seconds
200m U13 Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 3 32.1 seconds
Mabli King 4 32.1 seconds
800m U11 Boys
Time Position Comment
Iwan Rhys-Morris 02:47 4
Caio Davies 03:19 10
800m U15 Girls
Time Position Comment
Hanna Powell 02:52 6
800m U13 Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 02:36 1 Race 2
Mabli King 02:40 1 Race 1
Gwenno Powell 02:58 5 Race 1
800m U11 Girls
Time Position Comment
Lydia Anthony 03:20 6
1500m U13 Mixed
Time Position Comment
Maisie Foster 05:40 3
Aaron Evans 06:19 5
Drystan King 06:35 6
Long Jump U11 Mixed
Time Position Comment
Iwan Rhys-Morris 17 2.62 metres
Caio Davies 21 2.24 metres
Long Jump U15 Boys
Time Position Comment
Aaron Evans 10 2.77 metres
Drystan King 12 2.54 metres
Long Jump U13 Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 12 3.29 metres
Gwenno Powell 17 3.06 metres
Shot Put U15 Girls
Time Position Comment
Ffion Davies-Bishop 1 2.30 metres

Trots 10K

St Clears
Sunday 20th August 2023
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 40:39 7
Richard Phillips 40:46 8
Robert De Schoolmeester 43:22 13
Gareth Smith 48:31 24
Emma Richards 50:56 31
Corissa Smith 52:14 32 1st OF
Aled Williams 53:46 35
Simon Scurrell 54:25 39
Tom Bryant 55:13 42
Jayne Butler 56:25 47
Ieuan Thomas-Wigley 1:02:11 63
Irene Davies-Jones 1:04:54 76
Morfydd Davies 1:09:02 79
Dylan Evans 1:11:50 81
Jean Driscoll 1:25:42 86

Race the Train

Tywyn
Saturday 19th August 2023
Time Position Comment
Simon Williams 1:49:32 49

Poppit Sands 5K series 2

Cardigan
Tuesday 8th August 2023
Juniors
Time Position Comment
Maisie Foster 07:30 3 1st Girl
Mabli King 08:11 7 2nd Girl
Drystan King 08:38 12
Deian King 10:55 49
Seniors
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 19:42 14
Martin Davies 21:19 20
Lindy Geyer 22:07 26 1st F55
Nicholas Merrony 22:09 27
Mel Holliday 23:21 39
Mary Anthony 23:31 40
Andrew Salmon 25:47 56
James King 27:24 72
Alys Bryant 28:18 77
Julie Barber 29:43 85
Dylan Evans 33:01 89
Yvonne Davies 34:12 91
Sonya Jones 35:24 93

Ras Myddfai

Myddfai
Sunday 6th August 2023
8 mile
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 59:39 9
Mary Anthony 1:06:52 18
Angharad Dew 1:45:22 37
5 mile
Time Position Comment
Mair Morgan 47:43 17
Yvonne Davies 1:02:03 35
Pauline Thomas 1:07:55 41

Barry Island 10k

Barry
Sunday 6th August 2023
Juniors
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 05:57 12 1st FU11

Trots 10 Miler

St Clears
Sunday 30th July 2023
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 1:09:02 4 2nd Lady
Martin Davies 1:13:04 9
Lindy Geyer 1:16:57 11 1st F55
Kayleigh Bagshaw 1:18:57 12 1st OF
Nicholas Merrony 1:19:47 14
Vincent Bailey 1:21:42 15 1st M50
Rodney Powell 1:28:35 19
Anthony Dew 1:28:48 20
Jonathan Williams 1:32:29 22
Alys Bryant 1:38:57 25
Nuala Lucy Sharpe 1:42:02 26 1st F45
Keith Powell 1:51:31 28
Margaret Powell 2:04:25 30

Llanwrda/Caio Race

Llanwrda
Friday 28th July 2023
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 1:00:19 15
Aled Jones-Davies 1:10:03 43
Deian Phillips 1:14:03 54
Mair Morgan 1:21:53 75
Keith Powell 1:29:14 90
Margaret Powell 1:34:45 96
Yvonne Davies 1:44:56 103

Alpe d'Huez Triathlon

Huez
Thursday 27th July 2023
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 11:16:37 1221
2.2km swim, 118km bike, 20k run
Juniors 2k
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 07:23 4 1st girl
Maisie Foster 07:24 5 2nd girl
Mabli King 07:53 10 3rd girl
Drystan King 08:24 13
Llew Vaughan 09:00 26
Deian King 09:41 37
Harri Phillips 10:55 60
Texas Charles 13:22 79
Seniors
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 19:26 11
Richard Phillips 19:33 15
Aled Jones-Davies 19:42 16
Martin Davies 21:28 27
Lindy Geyer 22:29 35 1st F55
Deian Phillips 24:47 60
Mary Anthony 24:55 62
Andrew Salmon 25:17 64
Mair Morgan 25:51 69
Alys Bryant 28:51 90
Julie Barber 30:07 98
Phillip Morgan 30:23 100
Sonya Jones 36:07 117
Pauline Thomas 39:08 119

Carn Ingli Killer

Newport, Pembs
Tuesday 18th July 2023
Time Position Comment
Maisie Foster 38:09 15 2nd Junior
Aled Jones-Davies 38:13 16
Tom Bryant 42:17 29
Jonathan Williams 42:54 31
Alys Bryant 56:56 43
Sandra Williams 1:01:27 46
Yvonne Davies 1:01:58 47
Time Position Comment
Ben Hutchison 17:56 2
Kevin Griffiths 20:05 6
Richard Phillips 20:24 7
Kayleigh Bagshaw 21:54 12 1st Female
Vincent Bailey 21:57 13
Gareth Smith 23:19 17
Jonathan Williams 26:39 26
Andrew Russell 27:37 27
Alys Bryant 28:14 30
Irene Davies-Jones 29:59 36
Sandra Williams 30:40 40
Keith Powell 31:28 41
Margaret Powell 31:58 44
Yvonne Davies 33:15 45
Pauline Thomas 36:28 46
Glyn Anthony 41:49 48

Snowdon Mountain Race

Llanberis
Saturday 15th July 2023
Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 1:07:48 347

Rabbit Run Wales

Merthyr Mawr
Saturday 15th July 2023
Time Position Comment
Deian Phillips 1:13:57 190
Lon Morgan 1:30:55 361
Double Bunny
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 13:25 5
Under 7 Boys
Time Position Comment
Harri Phillips 05:36 1
Under 11 Boys
Time Position Comment
Deian King 13:50 5
Under 13 Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 24:43 1
Maisie Foster 25:04 2
Mabli King 38:14 5
Under 13 Boys
Time Position Comment
Drystan King 32:18 5
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 5:00:14 17 3rd OF
David Bowman 8:09:41 385
10k
Time Position Comment
Karen Bowman 1:13:52 75

Ammanford 10K

Ammanford
Sunday 9th July 2023
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 38:37 12 Trots male 10k road race champion
Richard Phillips 41:23 29
Lindy Geyer 45:13 53 Trots female 10k road race champion, 1st F55
Vincent Bailey 45:46 58
Matthew Williams 49:59 83
Peter Kiss 50:57 86
Corissa Smith 52:51 105
Tom Bryant 56:06 125
Alys Bryant 57:03 129
Keith Powell 1:01:28 152
Margaret Powell 1:12:58 182
Jean Driscoll 1:15:54 189
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 19:15 8
Kevin Griffiths 19:33 9
Manon Phillips 20:45 16
Maisie Foster 22:25 26
Mair Morgan 25:35 43
Gwenno Powell 26:34 48
Hanna Powell 26:49 50
Keith Powell 30:25 63
Yvonne Davies 31:57 67
Margaret Powell 35:17 72
Pauline Thomas 37:38 74

Long Course Weekend Run

Tenby
Sunday 2nd July 2023
5k
Time Position Comment
David Daly 23:15 21 1st M40
10k
Time Position Comment
Jenny Jones 1:53:11 453
Chloe De Schoolmeester 58:18 154
Nicholas Merrony 46:31 29 2nd M60
Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Emma Richards 1:58:11 188
Marathon
Time Position Comment
Robert De Schoolmeester 3:48:42 100

Felinfach 6

Llampeter
Sunday 2nd July 2023
Time Position Comment
Lindy Geyer 42:15 23 1st F45
Mair Morgan 49:38 55
Margaret Powell 1:04:49 80

Wild West Ultra

Pembrokeshire
Sunday 18th June 2023
Time Position Comment
Kayleigh Bagshaw 7:52:30 12 1st OF
Vincent Bailey 8:26:36 21
Tom Wye 8:38:51 26
Matthew Williams 9:41:59 58
800m
Time Position Comment
Mabli King 02:42 2 U13 race
Lily Jones 03:12 5 U11 race
Lydia Anthony 03:20 6 U11 race
Hanna Powell 02:55 6 U15 race
Caio Davies 03:10 9 U11 race
Texas Charles 03:52 11 U11 race
1500m
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 05:27 6 2nd U13 Girl
Maisie Foster 05:39 8 3rd U13 Girl
Drystan King 05:56 12 7th U13 Boy
Gwenno Powell 06:25 13 6th U13 Girl
Under 13 Girls & Boys
200m
Time Position Comment
Mabli King 32 2 U13 race
Hanna Powell 31 5 U15 race
Long Jump
Time Position Comment
Gwenno Powell 17 3.06M
Mabli King 21 2.84M
Shot Put
Time Position Comment
Ffion Davies-Bishop 15 2.62M
Manon Phillips 18 3.99M
U13 and U15 Girls & Boys
Race 2
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 18:53 22
Richard Phillips 20:02 37
Maisie Foster 21:55 65
Mabli King 25:25 95

Swansea Half

Swansea
Sunday 11th June 2023
Time Position Comment
Andrew Salmon 2:00:15 1183
Karen Bowman 2:03:54 1315
Ceri Davies 2:07:32 1485
Peter Kiss 2:08:42 1555
David Bowman 2:20:34 1979

Marloes Spud Run

Marloes
Sunday 11th June 2023
Time Position Comment
Julie Barber 1:44:00 85
Bridget Moseley 1:16:11 79

Man v Horse

Llanwrtyd Wells
Saturday 10th June 2023
Time Position Comment
Simon Williams 3:25:10 90
Llyr Roberts 4:45:22 429
Emma Richards 4:57:04 545
Lon Morgan 5:06:24 590
Mair Morgan 5:40:28 689
Team Glasalt (Relay)
Time Position Comment
Jonathan Williams 1:30:12 347
Keith Powell 1:20:37 347
Total Time: 04:21:31
Team Mynd Drot Drot (Relay)
Time Position Comment
Yvonne Davies 1:46:05 551
Sandra Williams 1:43:00 551
Alys Bryant 1:25:54 551
Total Time: 04:57:33
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 35:35 4 3rd OM
Simon Williams 36:54 5 1st M40
Aled Jones-Davies 38:14 8 3rd M40
Richard Phillips 38:16 9
Robert De Schoolmeester 38:48 10 3rd M50
Vincent Bailey 41:30 16
Kayleigh Bagshaw 41:53 17 1st OF
Nicholas Merrony 42:21 21 1st M60
Mel Holliday 43:54 25 1st F55
Gareth Davies 44:17 28
Matthew Williams 47:07 33
Martyn Jones 47:19 35
Corissa Smith 47:33 37 2nd OF
Andrew Salmon 49:52 45
Peter Kiss 50:23 47
Jonathan Williams 53:11 54 3rd M60
Jayne Butler 55:20 56
Morfydd Davies 57:51 66
Chloe De Schoolmeester 57:53 67
June Warren-Jones 1:01:03 77
Claire Jones 1:04:43 85
Julie Barber 1:05:18 86
Angharad Dew 1:07:14 89
Sonya Jones 1:10:08 92
Jean Driscoll 2:11:06 94
Pauline Thomas 1:14:58 97
Annie Palmer 1:14:44 102
Glyn Anthony 1:22:08 103
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 44:44 15
Mary Anthony 52:02 39 2nd F45
Corissa Smith 55:02 53 2nd OF
Jonathan Williams 58:59 67
Alys Bryant 1:01:23 78
Lon Morgan 1:05:29 85
Leanne McFarland 1:05:35 86
Phillip Morgan 1:07:43 94
Sandra Williams 1:09:16 97
Yvonne Davies 1:13:26 106
Glyn Anthony 1:36:23 112
Jenny Jones 1:52:39 113

Salem 5k

Salem
Friday 26th May 2023
Time Position Comment
Maisie Foster 22:36 15 3rd Female
Mary Anthony 23:05 21
Mabli King 24:23 30
Mair Morgan 27:39 37
Pauline Thomas 38:58 54

Welsh Junior League 1

Neath
Sunday 21st May 2023
U11G 800m
Time Position Comment
Lydia Anthony 03:21 5 Race 1
Lily Jones 03:18 5 Race 2
U11B 800m
Time Position Comment
Caio Davies 03:05 6
U13G 800m
Time Position Comment
Mabli King 02:43 1 Race 1
Manon Phillips 02:43 1 Race 2
U15G 800m
Time Position Comment
Hanna Powell 03:00 6
U15G 100m
Time Position Comment
Ffion Davies-Bishop 01:40 5
U13G Long Jump
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 12 3.22M
U15G Shot Put
Time Position Comment
Ffion Davies-Bishop 15 2.85M
U13B&G 1500m
Time Position Comment
Maisie Foster 05:37 4
Drystan King 06:04 8
Gwenno Powell 06:05 9
U13G 200m
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 33 3 Race 2
U15G 200m
Time Position Comment
Hanna Powell 33 4 Race 1
U13G/Mixed 4x100m Relay
Time Position Comment
Maisie Foster 01:03 5 Team Trots

Ras Y Gader

Dolgellau
Saturday 20th May 2023
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 2:00:30 71

Storm The Castle

Cardigan
Friday 19th May 2023
4 miles
Time Position Comment
Angharad Dew 52:33 20
8 miles
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 54:05 1 1st 🥇
Mary Anthony 1:06:30 9 1st F50 🥇
Mair Morgan 1:18:08 24
U15G 800m
Time Position Comment
Hanna Powell 02:53 5
Male & Female 3000m
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 10:54 7
Mary Anthony 12:27 11 1st Senior Lady 🥇
U13G & U13B 1500m
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 05:19 2 2nd Girl
Maisie Foster 05:28 3 3rd Girl
Mabli King 05:29 4
Gwenno Powell 06:08 6
Martha Grug Davies 06:09 7
Drystan King 06:14 8
U13 & U15 Girls Shot Put
Time Position Comment
Ffion Davies-Bishop 17 2.73 Metres (Star of the day ⭐️)
1500m
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 04:48 2
Martin Davies 05:22 5
Peter Kiss 06:09 9
U15 Girls 100m Heats
Time Position Comment
Ffion Davies-Bishop 01:34 5
Time Position Comment
Lon Morgan 3:28:27 30 2nd F55

Caerphilly 10K

Sunday 14th May 2023
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 39:57 105

Bristol Half Marathon

Bristol
Sunday 14th May 2023
Time Position Comment
Andrew Salmon 2:00:19 2579

Paul Popham 5k Series

Swansea
Wednesday 10th May 2023
Race 1
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 19:31 31
Manon Phillips 20:15 49
Maisie Foster 21:16 64
Mabli King 22:32 88
Time Position Comment
Vincent Bailey 6:17:57 11
Kayleigh Bagshaw 6:26:53 12 3rd Lady
Joanne Bowes 6:57:59 26

Preseli Beast

Maenchlochog
Sunday 7th May 2023
Beast Bach
Time Position Comment
Ben Hutchison 1:32:27 8 3rd OM
Kevin Griffiths 1:35:06 10 1st M50 🏆
Anthony Dew 1:59:47 55
Gareth Smith 2:02:53 60
Matthew Williams 2:05:21 63
Paul Thomas 2:18:41 94
Andrew Salmon 2:23:13 112
Nuala Lucy Sharpe 2:24:56 122
Llinos Jones 2:29:57 134
Morfydd Davies 2:33:35 137
Mair Morgan 2:57:37 173
Angharad Dew 3:07:39 177
Beast
Time Position Comment
Simon Williams 5:09:22 37
Martin Davies 5:42:33 50
Aled Williams 5:42:36 51
Time Position Comment
Caron McKee-Hands 57:55 88
Time Position Comment
Ben Hutchison 18:02 6 2nd OM
Luke Evans 18:37 9 3rd OM
Aled Jones-Davies 19:45 20
Richard Phillips 19:56 22
Kevin Griffiths 20:08 27 3rd M50
Martin Davies 20:23 28
Kayleigh Bagshaw 21:18 48 1st OF 🥇
Robert De Schoolmeester 21:32 50
Vincent Bailey 21:46 55
Rodney Powell 22:14 61
Mary Anthony 22:19 62 1st F55+ 🥇
Dewi Snelson 22:21 63
Simon Scurrell 22:40 70
Gareth Smith 22:49 71
Joanne Bowes 23:49 84 2nd F55+
Matthew Williams 24:19 85
Deian Phillips 25:22 98
Mark Lee 25:43 101
Andrew Salmon 25:43 102
Aled Eynon 26:13 108
Jonathan Williams 26:15 109
Hanna Powell 26:19 111
Mair Morgan 26:21 113 3rd F55+
Tom Bryant 26:33 115
Alys Bryant 27:15 122
Leanne McFarland 28:34 143
Irene Davies-Jones 29:50 153
Margaret Powell 30:39 157
Keith Powell 31:30 163
Sandra Williams 31:53 165
Sonya Jones 33:13 171
Angharad Dew 34:50 180
Pauline Thomas 35:09 182
Dylan Evans 37:51 186
Glyn Anthony 42:16 190

Gorseinon 10k

Gorseinon
Sunday 30th April 2023
Time Position Comment
Morfydd Davies 59:51 435
June Warren-Jones 1:03:33 535

Cardiff 5k

Whitchurch
Sunday 30th April 2023
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 18:55 337
Manon Phillips 20:19 453
Deian Phillips 23:27 701
Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Rodney Powell 2:19:03 54
Lon Morgan 3:00:37 87
Juniors U13
Time Position Comment
Maisie Foster 16:19 5 3rd Girl (West Wales Silver)
Gwenno Powell 20:54 16
Juniors U15
Time Position Comment
Hanna Powell 32:48 22 West Wales Bronze
Time Position Comment
Lindy Geyer 37:00 5 1st Lady 🥇
Gareth Davies 38:18 6
Kevin Jenkins 38:42 7
Andrew Salmon 43:09 12
Christine Bevan 44:01 15
Morfydd Davies 49:27 20
Andrea Plester 51:11 24
Sally Thompson 55:04 33
Julie Barber 55:37 34
Sonya Jones 58:04 38
Angharad Dew 1:01:07 40
Annie Palmer 1:03:14 44

London Marathon

London
Sunday 23rd April 2023
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 2:56:58 2357
Matthew Williams 4:00:16 18834
Emma Richards 4:19:58 24860
Caron McKee-Hands 5:06:30 32767
Yvonne Davies 5:25:29 32767
Jean Driscoll 6:52:05 32767 Virtual
Time Position Comment
Simon Williams 3:39:51 564

Newport 10k

Newport
Sunday 16th April 2023
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 43:20 217 2nd F55

Teifi 10

Llampeter
Sunday 9th April 2023
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 1:00:51 11
Nerys Jones 1:05:13 20 1st F35 🥇
Aled Jones-Davies 1:12:36 38
Lindy Geyer 1:12:57 41 1st F50 🥇
Vincent Bailey 1:14:19 44
Kayleigh Bagshaw 1:16:22 54 3rd Open Female
Kevin Jenkins 1:20:32 71
Joanne Bowes 1:20:53 72 3rd F55
Alys Bryant 1:34:32 103
Yvonne Davies 1:50:09 111

Bwlchygroes MT

Bwlchygroes
Saturday 8th April 2023
Time Position Comment
Evan Williams 40:05 1 1st 🥇
Nerys Jones 44:27 4 2nd Lady
Aled Jones-Davies 46:45 8 3rd M40
Martin Davies 47:34 9
Chris Smoothy 50:44 11
Mel Holliday 53:58 16 1st F55 🥇
Simon Scurrell 53:59 17
Rodney Powell 54:03 18 1st M50 🥇
Gareth Smith 54:11 19
Deian Phillips 59:30 25
Paul Thomas 59:36 26 3rd M50
Mair Morgan 1:01:09 29 2nd F55
Jonathan Williams 1:01:13 30
Aoife Sharpe 1:02:27 31 1st OF 🥇
Nuala Lucy Sharpe 1:05:36 34
Ben Hutchison 1:08:19 36
Lon Morgan 1:08:23 37 3rd F55
Morfydd Davies 1:08:43 38
Aled Eynon 1:09:44 41
Bridget Moseley 1:13:38 43
June Warren-Jones 1:13:56 44
Emily Edwards 1:16:12 46
Megan King 1:20:34 53
Alys Bryant 1:20:55 54
Sandra Williams 1:20:58 55
Janette Jenkins 1:38:40 61
Pauline Thomas 1:40:00 62
Yvonne Davies 1:40:00 63

Great Welsh Marathon

Llanelli
Sunday 2nd April 2023
Time Position Comment
Jean Driscoll 6:30:04 468
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 1:37:12 79 1st F60 🥇
Karen Bowman 1:59:32 275
David Bowman 2:13:48 420
Caron McKee-Hands 2:14:39 429
Leanne McFarland 2:15:41 438
Yvonne Davies 2:20:48 480
Angharad Dew 2:44:28 567

Ras Ar Y Gorwel Fun Run

Llansawel
Saturday 1st April 2023
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 27:08 14
Mabli King 37:50 37
Jayne Evans 1:06:00 58
Mair Morgan 1:06:00 59

Merthyr Half Marathon

Sunday 26th March 2023
Time Position Comment
Matthew Williams 1:50:58 102

Cardiff Bay 10K

Cardiff
Sunday 26th March 2023
Time Position Comment
David Daly 47:23 694
Future Challengers (1mile)
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 06:04 26 2nd FU11
Time Position Comment
Mair Morgan 42:32 232
Angharad Dew 54:29 328
Pauline Thomas 56:14 334

Soul Breaker

Cynwyl Elfed
Saturday 18th March 2023
Time Position Comment
Ben Hutchison 1:32:23 9
Kayleigh Bagshaw 1:40:30 13
Mair Morgan 2:17:12 24
Joanne Bowes 2:17:12 25
Lon Morgan 2:34:17 26
Bridget Moseley 2:34:17 27
Time Position Comment
Mair Morgan 43:52 212
Angharad Dew 56:30 283
Pauline Thomas 58:53 290
Time Position Comment
Caron McKee-Hands 3:39:21 27
Yvonne Davies 3:48:01 29

Cyprus 10k

Paphos
Sunday 12th March 2023
Time Position Comment
Jonathan Williams 57:57 180
Sandra Williams 1:05:11 273
Girls Under 13
Time Position Comment
Maisie Foster 15:14 167

Toyko Marathon

Toyko
Sunday 5th March 2023
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 3:26:30 4931
Time Position Comment
Bridget Moseley 2:23:56 9866
Marathon
Time Position Comment
Simon Williams 4:55:47 35 1st M40
Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Keith Powell 2:34:15 78
Aled Eynon 2:41:33 88
Lon Morgan 2:41:51 92 1st F60
Martin Andrews 2:58:31 114
Margaret Powell 3:09:13 124
Jean Driscoll 4:07:42 135
Novice Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 06:25 3
Mabli King 06:41 10
Girls Under 13
Time Position Comment
Maisie Foster 14:06 10
Senior Women
Time Position Comment
Mel Holliday 29:28 49 3rd F55
Lindy Geyer 31:43 81
Mair Morgan 36:48 123
Bridget Moseley 42:15 147
Pauline Thomas 51:57 159
Novice Boys
Time Position Comment
Caio Davies 07:53 77
Boys Under 13
Time Position Comment
Drystan King 17:43 38
Men Under 23
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 40:24 35
Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 40:24 125
Martin Davies 44:18 178
Rodney Powell 44:22 179
Aled Jones-Davies 46:04 196
Deian Phillips 52:03 241

4x4x48 Challange

Narberth
Friday 3rd March 2023
Time Position Comment
Vincent Bailey 48 miles completed
Jonathan Williams 48 miles completed
Sandra Williams 48 miles completed
Boys Years 5 & 6
Time Position Comment
Mason Barnes 07:11 23
Caio Davies 07:18 26
Girls Years 5 & 6
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 05:50 2 2nd Girl 🥈
Mabli King 06:09 6
Tali Hedger-Wright 07:55 27
Boys Under 13
Time Position Comment
Drystan King 16:05 31
Jacob Barnes 17:10 33
Girls Under 13
Time Position Comment
Maisie Foster 12:29 10
Gwenno Powell 15:13 40
Girls Under 15
Time Position Comment
Hanna Powell 20:51 44
Senior Women
Time Position Comment
Mel Holliday 29:07 44 2nd F55

Ras Cors Caron Half Marathon

Tregaron
Sunday 19th February 2023
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:32:49 22 2nd M55
Simon Williams 1:39:34 35
Yvonne Davies 2:28:33 76
Caron McKee-Hands 2:35:27 79

Wrexham Half Marathon

Sunday 12th February 2023
Time Position Comment
Caron McKee-Hands 2:17:18 1209

Hoka One-One Trail Half

Afan Forest
Saturday 11th February 2023
Time Position Comment
Simon Williams 1:53:10 97
Emma Richards 2:20:03 367
Martin Andrews 2:38:40 475

Gwent League Cross Country

Margam Park
Saturday 11th February 2023
Novice Boys
Time Position Comment
Jac Pennycook 08:23 63
Caio Davies 08:24 64
Novice Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 06:59 3 3rd girl
Mabli King 07:12 6
Hedger-Wright Tali 09:30 72
Under 13 Girls
Time Position Comment
Maisie Foster 08:18 11
Gwenno Powell 10:02 42
Under 15 Girls
Time Position Comment
Hanna Powell 14:58 37
Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 38:07 175
Peter Kiss 48:29 310
Senior Men 10th in Division 4
Senior Women
Time Position Comment
Mel Holliday 28:39 54
Lindy Geyer 29:29 62
Mair Morgan 34:03 141
Bridget Moseley 43:09 210
Sonya Jones 44:27 218
Angharad Dew 44:59 220
Pauline Thomas 50:07 226
Senior Women 5th in Division 2
Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Angharad Dew 1:05:37 389
U13G 800m Time Trial
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 02:44 1 2nd overall 🥈
U13G 1500m
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 05:24 4
Maisie Foster 05:39 5
Mabli King 05:44 6
Senior Women
Time Position Comment
Mair Morgan 40:04 274
Angharad Dew 53:53 405
Pauline Thomas 57:58 415

Fell-Y-Cwm

Cilycwm
Saturday 14th January 2023
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 38:29 7 2nd M50
Maisie Foster 47:53 23 3rd Lady
Mary Anthony 50:30 27 3rd F45
Deian Phillips 51:09 29
Tom Bryant 55:38 36
Kevin Jenkins 57:24 37
Lon Morgan 58:57 38
Keith Powell 1:00:19 42
Phillip Morgan 1:03:07 43
Margaret Powell 1:05:02 46

WA Junior Open

Cardiff
Sunday 8th January 2023
U13 Girls 1500m
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 05:37 3 West Wales Silver
Maisie Foster 05:56 4 West Wales Bronze
Mabli King 06:08 6