Club Results | 2021

For Parkrun results please use the following links to the Parkrun website for:

Llyn Llech Owain Colby Llanelli Haverfordwest

Individual Race Results

Santa Run

Llandeilo
Sunday 12th December 2021
Time Position Comment
Mair Morgan 26:55 19
Time Position Comment
Mair Morgan 53:04 1

Xmas Pudding Run

Broad Haven
Sunday 5th December 2021
Time Position Comment
Lindy Geyer 46:15 21 1st F60
Rachel Holland 51:18 45

Aberystwyth 10k

Sunday 5th December 2021
Time Position Comment
Oona Crawford 56:08 186 1st F65
Pauline Thomas 1:11:55 331

Gwent League Cross Country

Pembrey
Saturday 4th December 2021
Novice Boys
Time Position Comment
Lewis Thomas-Wigley 06:39 35
Novice Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 06:07 2
Maisie Foster 06:26 12
Gwenno Powell 07:16 41
Angharad Fabillia 07:17 42
Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 36:50 140
Richard Phillips 39:28 203
Stephen Dawson 40:26 221
Simon Scurrell 43:27 276
Matthew Williams 45:56 307
Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Holliday 31:34 68
Lindy Geyer 32:24 83
Mary Anthony 32:51 94
Emma Jones 34:29 135
Emma Jones 34:29 135
Mair Morgan 35:25 151
Kate Lynock 35:26 153
Jayne Evans 41:36 226
Margaret Powell 42:12 230
June Warren-Jones 43:39 246
Morfydd Davies 43:57 249
Bridget Moseley 44:50 253
Ann Rowell 45:10 255
Sonya Jones 48:41 268
Angharad Dew 49:52 271
Pauline Thomas 52:06 276

Gwent League Cross Country

Brecon
Sunday 14th November 2021
Novice Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 04:57 5
Maisie Foster 05:28 21
Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Holliday 31:34 70
Mair Morgan 35:07 143
Emma Jones 35:33 152
Kate Lynock 36:20 170
Jayne Evans 42:12 241
Bridget Moseley 44:28 260
Ann Rowell 44:54 266
Angharad Dew 48:20 276
Pauline Thomas 51:40 287
Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 41:32 169
Richard Phillips 43:30 212
Dewi Snelson 46:33 273
Kevin Jenkins 51:30 328
Mark Lee 59:18 377

Hoka One-One Trail Half

Afan Forest
Saturday 13th November 2021
Time Position Comment
Vincent Bailey 1:52:01 93
Julian Lewis 1:55:54 121
Kayleigh Bagshaw 2:00:15 156
Matthew Williams 2:04:27 187

Richard Burton 10K

Cwmavon
Sunday 7th November 2021
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 41:25 83
Vincent Bailey 44:30 156
Julian Lewis 45:41 190
Kayleigh Bagshaw 46:27 222

Reading Half Marathon

Reading
Sunday 7th November 2021
Time Position Comment
Keith Powell 1:56:44 2834
Margaret Powell 2:26:04 5091
Time Position Comment
Matthew Williams 1:47:50 215
Jonathan Roberts 1:58:05 329
Angharad Dew 2:32:53 612

Swansea Trail Half

Oxwich Bay
Saturday 30th October 2021
Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 2:15:27 95
Kayleigh Bagshaw 2:18:54 114

Newport Wales Marathon

Newport
Sunday 24th October 2021
Time Position Comment
Marian Davies
Martin Davies 3:16:58 343
Julian Lewis 3:38:18 612
Joanne Bowes 3:51:10 848
Kayleigh Bagshaw 3:51:53 869
Vincent Bailey 3:59:54 1058
Gareth Smith 3:59:53 1066

Newport 10k

Newport
Sunday 24th October 2021
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 40:12 122
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 1:48:38 76
Dewi Snelson 1:51:10 95
Miranda Bowen 2:18:30 230
Martin Andrews 2:35:30 280

Swansea Half

Swansea
Sunday 17th October 2021
Time Position Comment
Llyr Roberts 1:33:48 164
Lindy Geyer 1:34:25 183 1st F60
Deian Phillips 1:47:27 542
Matthew Williams 1:51:29 676
Andrew Salmon 2:11:58 1346
Novice Girls
Time Position Comment
Manon Phillips 05:26 12
Maisie Foster 05:49 20
Novice Boys
Time Position Comment
Lewis Thomas-Wigley 05:38 24
Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Holliday 26:55 82
Kate Lynock 29:21 147
Emma Jones 30:03 170
Mair Morgan 30:43 181
Bridget Moseley 38:27 299
Lon Morgan 38:30 300
Ann Rowell 38:38 302
Angharad Dew 40:15 308
Pauline Thomas 42:22 313
Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 37:57 210
Luke Evans 38:15 219
Anthony Dew 48:41 401
Mark Lee 51:36 412

Manchester Marathon

Sunday 10th October 2021
Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 3:37:05 2791

Trots Club Handicap 5k

St Clears
Thursday 7th October 2021
Run #1
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 20:34 1
David Daly 20:45 2
Lindy Geyer 22:02 3
Simon Scurrell 22:25 4
Craig Anthony 22:34 5
Kevin Jenkins 22:53 6
Mel Holliday 23:01 7
Deian Phillips 24:17 8
Tom Bryant 26:34 9
Oona Crawford 26:54 10
Jonathan Williams 28:25 11
Ieuan Thomas-Wigley 29:13 12
Sally Thompson 31:03 13
Claire Jones 31:07 14
Morfydd Davies 31:10 15
Catherine Morton 31:36 16
Kieran Gleeson 31:47 17
Emily Edwards 32:06 18
Sonya Jones 32:23 19
Bridget Moseley 32:38 20
Abigail Edwards 33:16 21
Karla Gorlach 34:01 22
Dylan Evans 34:14 23
Yvonne Davies 35:10 24
Pauline Thomas 36:13 25
Sophie Jenkins-Daly 47:54 26

London Marathon

London
Sunday 3rd October 2021
Time Position Comment
Stephen Dawson 3:24:20 5243

Fan Fawr Fell Race

Brecon
Saturday 2nd October 2021
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 24:27 17

Pembrokeshire Tri Half Marathon

Dale
Sunday 26th September 2021
Time Position Comment
Lindy Geyer 1:40:15 16 1st F60
Vincent Bailey 1:40:35 17 3rd M50
Julian Lewis 1:41:17 18
Joanne Bowes 1:50:02 31 2nd F50
Kevin Jenkins 1:53:47 41
Keith Powell 2:08:51 66 3rd M60
Angharad Dew 2:45:18 92

Pembrokeshire Tri 10K

Dale
Sunday 26th September 2021
Time Position Comment
Sally Thompson 1:03:20 63
Margaret Powell 1:03:25 64 1st F60
June Warren-Jones 1:03:28 65 2nd F60
Julie Barber 1:06:29 77
Sonya Jones 1:11:53 89

Cardiff Bay 10K

Cardiff
Sunday 26th September 2021
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 41:55 199
Dewi Snelson 42:30 220
Stephen Dawson 44:59 322

Cardigan 10k

Cardigan
Saturday 25th September 2021
Time Position Comment
Sonya Jones 1:27:00 37

Swansea Bay 10K

Swansea
Sunday 19th September 2021
Time Position Comment
Jonathan Roberts 48:13 498
Time Position Comment
Lon Morgan 2:32:38 85

Rhayader Round the Lakes 30k

Rhayader
Saturday 18th September 2021
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 2:29:25 47
Julian Lewis 2:35:07 66
Mary Anthony 2:39:28 76 2nd F55
Kayleigh Bagshaw 2:44:11 88 2nd OF

Brighton Marathon

Brighton
Sunday 12th September 2021
Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 3:48:30 935
Under 11 Girls
Time Position Comment
Maisie Foster 06:15 6
Trots Mixed A (RunWales, 2mile)
Time Position Comment
Yvonne Davies 19:56 32
Caron McKee-Hands 17:58 21
Alys Bryant 16:05 10
6th position
Trots Mixed B (RunWales, 2mile)
Time Position Comment
Jonathan Williams 16:47 13
Mark Lee 15:26 9
Andrew Russell 14:32 6
2nd position
Trots Mixed C (RunWales, 2 mile)
Time Position Comment
Sian Davies 18:32 24
Kate Lynock 14:31 5
Joanne Bowes 14:00 3
3rd position
Trots Mixed D (RunWales, 2 mile)
Time Position Comment
Bethan James 19:23 27
Angharad Dew 19:47 30
Morfydd Davies 17:39 18
11th position
Trots Mixed E (RunWales, 2 mile)
Time Position Comment
Liz James 19:37 29
Pauline Thomas 20:46 36
Emily Edwards 17:53 20
12th position
Trots Mixed F (RunWales, 2 mile)
Time Position Comment
Irene Davies-Jones 19:27 28
Glyn Anthony 22:59 41
Leanne McFarland 18:00 23
13th position
Trots Mixed G (RunWales, 2 mile)
Time Position Comment
June Warren-Jones 17:58 21
Abigail Edwards 20:50 37
Ronald Anthony 17:19 15
9th position
Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 20:50 55
Dewi Snelson 22:14 64
Luke Evans 20:26 53
Ben Hutchison 19:19 40
13th position
Masters M45
Time Position Comment
Anthony Dew 25:30 22
Kevin Bean 23:03 14
Richard Phillips 21:38 10
5th position
Masters F55 Trots A
Time Position Comment
Lindy Geyer 22:40 1
Mary Anthony 23:24 3
Mel Holliday 24:26 4
1st position
Masters F55 Trots B
Time Position Comment
Jayne Evans 30:03 8
Karen Bowman 29:08 7
Mair Morgan 26:30 5
3rd position

Welsh Athletics 5k Series

Pembrey
Saturday 4th September 2021
Race 4
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 19:04 20
Richard Phillips 20:47 25

Severn Bridge Half Marathon

Sunday 29th August 2021
Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 1:40:46 114
Joanne Bowes 1:46:43 150 2nd F50

RunFest

Hampshire
Sunday 29th August 2021
Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Caron McKee-Hands 2:34:13 593

RunFest

Hampshire
Saturday 28th August 2021
10k
Time Position Comment
Kate Lynock 58:03 318

Preseli Beast

Maenchlochog
Sunday 8th August 2021
Beast Bach
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 1:35:13 12 1st Lady
Julian Lewis 1:48:06 29
Vincent Bailey 1:57:12 52
Mair Morgan 1:58:00 54 3rd F50
Keith Powell 2:06:13 65 3rd M60

Welsh Athletics 5k Series

Pembrey
Saturday 31st July 2021
Race 3
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 18:52 22
Richard Phillips 20:17 35
Nonstop
Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 13:49:56 331
Vincent Bailey 15:36:22 601
Time Position Comment
Simon Scurrell 3:09:39 140
Relay
Time Position Comment
Caryl Edwards 1:00:00 1 9.1 miles
Alys Bryant 1:00:00 2 6.79 miles
Caron McKee-Hands 1:00:00 3 6.12 miles
Llyr Roberts 1:00:00 4 8.24 miles
Joanne Bowes 1:00:00 5 7.7 miles
Gareth Smith 1:00:00 6 7.39 miles
Luke Evans 1:00:00 7 8.7 miles
June Warren-Jones 30:00 8 2.82 miles
Morfydd Davies 30:00 9 2.91 miles
Mel Holliday 1:00:00 10 7.33 miles
Glyn Anthony 30:00 11 2.83 miles
Mair Morgan 30:00 12 3.88 miles
Angharad Dew 1:00:00 13 5.14 miles
Anthony Dew 1:00:00 14 6.58 miles
Claire Jones 1:00:00 15 5.4 miles
Kelly Hancock 1:00:00 16 5.5 miles
TROTs finished 11th out of 20 teams.
Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 3:50:55 395

Ras y Cerrig Las

Mynachlog-ddu
Saturday 15th May 2021
Time Position Comment
Anthony Dew 1:21:45 43
40 Mile Ultra
Time Position Comment
Vincent Bailey 9:08:30 10 3rd M50
Julian Lewis 9:09:02 11
Kayleigh Bagshaw 9:10:17 15 2nd Female
Joanne Bowes 9:14:03 16 3rd Female