Select Year


Teifi 10 / Llampeter

Sunday 21st April 2019

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:04:40 11
Kevin Griffiths 1:05:12 13 1st M50
Vincent Bailey 1:12:11 29
Steve Dawson 1:14:45 33
Julian Lewis 1:15:38 37
Lindy Eynon 1:17:35 45 2nd F45
Kevin Jenkins 1:17:46 47
Keith Powell 1:25:13 67
Mair Morgan 1:39:00 102
Sally Martin 1:39:57 105

Ocean Lava Triathlon / Cyprus

Sunday 21st April 2019

Sprint Distance
Time Position Comment
Archie Dilks 1:13:00 15 3rd Junior M14-16
Jim Dilks 1:14:33 23

Great Welsh Half Marathon / Llanelli

Sunday 14th April 2019

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:28:28 19
Martin Davies 1:34:05 40
Joanne Bowes 1:44:34 105 2nd F50
Yvonne Davies 2:25:35 180
Miranda Bowen 2:17:22 456

Fishguard Sea Cadets 10K / Goodwick

Sunday 14th April 2019

Time Position Comment
Jim Dilks 44:24 13
Lindy Eynon 44:30 14 2nd F45
Tristram Lewis 46:47 20
Sarah Roberts 46:49 21 2nd F35
Rebecca Dilks 52:17 33

Brighton Marathon / Brighton

Sunday 14th April 2019

Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 3:38:45 1366

Berlin Half Marathon

Sunday 7th April 2019

Time Position Comment
Peter Walters 1:46:09 4821

Cardiff Bay 10K / Cardiff

Sunday 31st March 2019

Time Position Comment
Dewi Snelson 41:32 306
Steve Dawson 41:55 328
Julian Lewis 43:59 472
Sarah John 44:25 520
Kevin Jenkins 46:02 681
Vincent Bailey 46:08 693
Alys Williams 52:46 1628
Marian Davies 54:05 1870
Janette Jenkins 54:18 1917
Sandra Williams 56:21 2362
Miranda Bowen 1:00:54 3282
Yvonne Davies 1:02:57 3616
Anwen Pearce 1:06:47 4149
Liz James 1:08:49 4375
Elinor Jones 1:15:38 4949
Jenny Burrows 1:39:41 5285

Llanbedr to Blaenafon Fell Race

Saturday 30th March 2019

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 3:01:38 39
Andrew Clement 3:14:55 57

The Soul Breaker 10 / Cynwyl Elfed

Sunday 24th March 2019

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 47:45 1 Winner
Aled Owen Eynon 1:14:10 14
Yvonne Davies 1:23:48 18

Nant Yr Arian Silver Trail Half Marathon / Aberystwyth

Sunday 24th March 2019

Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 1:48:06 12 2nd OF

Merthyr Half Marathon

Sunday 24th March 2019

Time Position Comment
Gareth Smith 1:49:52 228

West Glamorgan League / Gnoll Park

Sunday 17th March 2019

Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 33:24 43
Luke Evans 34:18 57
Richard Phillips 34:29 60
Jim Dilks 39:30 107
Kevin Jenkins 40:07 111
Andrew Russell 42:24 132

Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 36:22 4 1st F50
Lindy Eynon 38:20 13 1st F55
Isobel Dawson 40:08 18
Mair Morgan 43:44 33
Rebecca Dilks 46:20 50
Jayne Evans 50:04 74

San Domenico 20 / Merthyr Tydfil

Sunday 17th March 2019

20 mile
Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 2:43:49 65

10 mile
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 1:17:13 20 1st F55

Endurance Life Coastal Trail Series, Sussex / Birling Gap

Saturday 16th March 2019

10k
Time Position Comment
Brian Williams 2:02:43 264 1st M65

Wildflower Duathlon / Botanical Gardens

Sunday 10th March 2019

5k-28k-5k
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:23:03 27 1st M55
Helen Williams 2:02:24 241
Marian Davies 2:04:02 248
Mena Evans 2:05:45 253
Tracy Thomas 2:15:13 276
Nia Griffiths 2:24:11 288

Ras Gwyl Dewi 10K / Llandewi Brefi

Sunday 10th March 2019

Time Position Comment
Richard Phillips 41:46 9 2nd M40
Sally Martin 52:17 27 2nd F35

Ras Dewi Sant Coastal Path Challenge / St Davids

Saturday 2nd March 2019

Marathon
Time Position Comment
Nerys Jones 4:36:56 16 1st Lady

Half Marathon
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 1:48:53 25
Simon Williams 1:57:16 47
Keith Powell 2:11:09 95
Jonathan Williams 2:13:29 102
Martin Andrews 2:17:00 116
Alys Williams 2:29:50 163
Sandra Williams 2:35:16 172
Margaret Powell 2:39:15 179
Yvonne Davies 2:51:07 199

Welsh Cross Country Championships / Pembrey

Saturday 23rd February 2019

Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 31:44 23 F50 Individual Gold Medal
Lindy Eynon 33:58 41 F55 Individual Gold Medal
Mary Anthony 34:25 48 F55 Individual Silver Medal
Sarah John 34:28 49
Mair Morgan 39:56 87 F50 Team Gold Medal
Alys Williams 41:04 93
Sandra Williams 44:27 115 F50 Team Gold Medal
Jayne Evans 44:54 116
Christine Davies 51:27 128

Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 43:00 82
Richard Phillips 44:15 90

U20 Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 33:41 12

Ras Cors Caron Half Marathon / Tregaron

Tuesday 19th February 2019

Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 1:26:11 10 1st M50
Llyr Roberts 1:30:39 21
Simon Williams 1:43:16 47
Andrew Clement 1:45:54 53
Keith Powell 1:55:03 66
Aled Owen Eynon 2:02:43 82
Margaret Powell 2:23:12 116

Llanelli Half Marathon / Parc y Scarlets

Sunday 10th February 2019

Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 1:30:23 132
Steve Dawson 1:33:51 186
Julian Lewis 1:37:14 241
Simon Scurrell 1:40:41 334
Tristram Lewis 1:44:19 437
Rob Newman 1:45:47 486
Gareth Smith 1:47:18 548
Peter Walters 1:51:44 693
Dylan Evans 1:52:08 702
Keith Powell 1:51:33 714
Jonathan Williams 1:52:37 726
Alys Williams 1:59:18 1014
Rebecca Dilks 2:00:55 1085
Jim Dilks 2:02:44 1146
Mair Morgan 2:03:46 1179
Martin Andrews 2:05:13 1239 2nd M70
Marian Davies 2:05:27 1246
Margaret Powell 2:12:57 1484
Jayne Evans 2:15:24 1560
Miranda Bowen 2:18:47 1665
Yvonne Davies 2:29:04 1906

Hoka One-One Trail Half / Afan Forest

Saturday 9th February 2019

Time Position Comment
Nick Merrony 1:41:59 38 1st M55
Julian Lewis 1:43:45 50
Vincent Bailey 1:49:09 97
Paul Howells 2:51:58 656

Gwent League Cross Country / Pontypool

Saturday 9th February 2019

Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Aled Jones-Davies 45:04 145
Richard Phillips 45:09 148

TROTs Men 5th in Division 3

 


Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 29:23 45
Lindy Eynon 32:54 100

TROTs Ladies 3rd in Division 3

 


Novice Girls
Time Position Comment
Amber Arnell 09:20 94

West Glamorgan League / Margam Park

Sunday 27th January 2019

Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Luke Evans 41:39 42
Aled Jones-Davies 42:46 53
Adrian Tyrrell 48:30 109
Jonathan Williams 55:19 144

Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Isobel Dawson 48:17 14
Jayne Evans 1:02:09 71

Team Pursuit / Crymych

Sunday 27th January 2019

Mens Team A
Time Position Comment
Kevin Griffiths 43:23
Richard Phillips 47:09
Dewi Snelson 49:57
Nick Merrony 47:45
Julian Lewis 50:01

Mens Team B
Time Position Comment
Vincent Bailey 49:51
Simon Scurrell 50:09
Marc Bowen 51:54
Andrew Russell 57:02
Tristram Lewis 1:00:32

Ladies Team A
Time Position Comment
Mary Anthony 50:25
Sarah John 50:51
Mel Watson 51:00
Nerys Jones 53:32
Lindy Eynon 54:11

Ladies Team B
Time Position Comment
Rebecca Dilks 1:01:31
Mair Morgan 1:01:59
Marian Davies 1:07:13
Julie Barber 1:13:14
Catherine Morton 1:14:12

West Glamorgan League / Port Talbot

Sunday 13th January 2019

Senior Men
Time Position Comment
Andrew Russell 43:53 200
Nick Merrony 37:14 85
Luke Evans 37:20 86
Aled Jones-Davies 37:53 97
Simon Scurrell 40:07 134
Jim Dilks 42:34 181

TROTs Men in 6th position overall in Division 2

 


Senior Ladies
Time Position Comment
Mel Watson 38:22 8 1st F50
Mary Anthony 38:58 12 1st F55
Isobel Dawson 41:30 25
Mair Morgan 46:40 81
Rebecca Dilks 47:09 89
Alys Williams 50:29 117
Sandra Williams 52:26 138
Jayne Hunt 53:29 151
Yvonne Davies 1:00:29 207

TROTs Ladies in 3rd position overall in Division 2

 

Buff 10K / Afan Forest

Saturday 12th January 2019

Time Position Comment
Julian Lewis 47:05 41
Steve Dawson 48:08 56
Rob Newman 52:46 125